Ernest vanstone (15 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: Cleaver-Hume Press Ltd. 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,82
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1960. First Published. 238 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Minor tanning to otherwise clear pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Mild creasing and staining to hinges. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear. Spine has lig…ht sunning with soft crushing to ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped dust jacket with minor rubbing, chipping and tearing to edges. Moderate tanning and scuffing overall.

Verlag: Macmillan & Co. Limited 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,60
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1956. Reprinted. 71 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sun…ning. Unclipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have noticeable edge wear with chips, tears and creasing.

Verlag: Cleaver-Hume 1960
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Ex Library with stamps/labels, etc.

Verlag: Macmillan & Co. Ltd 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,32
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1947. No edition remarks. 71 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bump…ing. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Macmillan and Co Ltd 1947
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,78
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, age tone, repair.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Macmillan and Co, London, UK 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,32
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. viii, 80pp. Green cloth-covered boards, black titles on front and spine. 12mo. Boards lightly soiled. Sticker wrapped around front board, spine an rear board, shelf number written in pen on spine. Spine ends and corners moderately rubbed. Text block edges lightly foxed…and tanned. Ex-lender's sticker on front pastedown, ex-lender's stamp on front free endpaper, free endpapers moderately tanned. Internally neat, clean and tight.
Verlag: Macmillan, London 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,56
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First. 12mo. green cloth w v slight shelf wear. unclipped DW tanning slightly to spine w v small chip btm spine. Offsetting ffep and inscrip. Book.

Verlag: Cleaver-Hume, London 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes KönigreichLazy Letters Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Lightly edge-worn jacket. Minimal wear to book.
Verlag: Macmillan and co, London 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCastle Hill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,35
EUR 21,84 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 79pp, bound in green cloth with VG dustwrapper; Octavo.

Verlag: Cleaver-Hume Press Ltd.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,92
EUR 18,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. With dust jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Macmillan & Co. Ltd 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,10
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 79 S. q05643 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: macmillan london 1947 1947
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,38
EUR 23,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
first edition 71pp VERY GOOD+ (green cloth,sl.soiled,eps and content edges sl.foxed) lacks dustwrapper.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan, London 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,50
EUR 45,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
71 Seiten, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 140 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in god condition).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., London 1947
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRightWayUp Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,86
EUR 35,16 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Vanstone, Ernest. The soil and the plant [and] Fertilisers and manures : their manufacture, composition and uses. 2 volumes. London: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., 1947. Hardbacks, VG in Good, unclipped, dustjackets with light shelfwear and a few small nicks t…o edges. Green cloth (that to The Soil and the Plant mottled to front edges) with black lettering to front and spine. Bindings strong. Light tanning to endpapers. vii, 71; vii, 79pp., contents clean and bright. RightWayUp Books aims to provide accurate and detailed descriptions. We do not use AI and all images are of the actual book for sale - no stock images are ever used. Thank you for looking at this listing.
Verlag: MacMillan London 1947 1947
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,83
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy small octavo 79pp., tables, index.