Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Deutscher Bücherbund, Stuttgart, Germany, 1965
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 3.2 oz . ORIGINAL!! Has Dust Jacket with tears, chips, wear, soil. Has NO wear to covers noted. Name of Owner markings noted on First Free End Page! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1965 for this 1965 Printing. This volume was purchased through Local Auction sale. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,89
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Klagenfurt ; Ljubljana ; Wien : Hermagoras
ISBN 10: 3708608801 ISBN 13: 9783708608808
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 156 Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 255.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: München, 1965
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: gut. 74 S., 21 cm, Aufkleber, Ecke leicht geknickt, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: deu.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: B. Schott's Söhne, Mainz / Leipzig, 1933
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Noten
Zustand: Gut. Jahr: c1933. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Des XVIIeme et XVIIIeme siecles / from XVIIth and XVIIIth Century. Ausgewählt und für den praktischen Gebrauch bezeichnet von Ernst Kaller und Erich Valentin. VN/Pl. no. B.S.S. 33635. Mit Vorwort (Dt.). c1933. Umschlag etwas gebräunt. Kl. Händleraufkleber auf dem vorderern Umschlag innen. Gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 35 S.
Verlag: Falken-Verlag, Darmstadt. 1918., 1918
Anbieter: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, VIENN, Österreich
OBrosch., 8°, 92 S., Zustand: Einbandkanten etwas bestossen und Seiten gebräunt, gut.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 430 Seiten; Schutzumschlag oben mit kleinen Einrissen 28564x (S) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 495.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Büdingen, Lebensweiser, 1957
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. LEBENSWEISER - 1. Auf. 1957 : Ernst Valentin - tb - 9-39-4-L5 WE-4H0B-PJMF Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Verlag: B. Schott's Söhne, Mainz, 1961
Anbieter: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Noten
Zustand: Gut. Jahr: c1961. Einband: Broschur. Beschreibung: Des XVIIeme et XVIIIeme siecles / from XVIIth and XVIIIth Century. Ausgewählt und für den praktischen Gebrauch bezeichnet von Ernst Kaller und Erich Valentin. VN/Pl. no. 33635. Vorwort (Dt./Engl./Frz.). c1933. c renewed 1961. Umschlag etwas gebräunt. Kl. Preisschild auf dem Titel. Priv. Besitzstempel auf drei Seiten. Gut erhalten. Sprache: de. 39 S.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 17,58
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,25
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Grünwald, Buch- und Offsetdruckerei Werner Steitz, 1989
Anbieter: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Deutschland
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Befriedigend. 36 Akzeptabel deshalb, weil vom zweites Blatt, dem Titelblatt unten rechts eine Ecke heraus gerissen wurde. Sonst: Dünnes Heftchen mit Pappeinband, Büchlein altersbedingt und durchs Sonnenlicht verfärbt, gebräunt. Buch sauber und ordentlich. Rik2513Neu269 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Freiburg im Breisgau, Albert-Ludwig-Universität, 1962
Anbieter: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
8vo. XIX, 116 S. Karton. Guter Zustand!
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Lebensweiser Verlag, Büdingen-Gettenbach, 1957
Anbieter: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Österreich
Zustand: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022572970 ISBN 13: 9781022572973
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Automobiltechnisches Handbuch, Siebente Auflage. Book.
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Mayrhofer, Pürbach, Österreich
Das gemeinsame Kärnten. Skupna Koroska 2. Dokumentation des deutsch-slowenischen Koordinationsausschusses der Diözese Gurk. Klgft., Selbstvlg., 1975. 116 S., OKart., dieser etw.gebräunt; gutes Expl. - U.a. über das Verbindende zwischen deutschen u.slowenischen Österreichern in Schrifttum u.Geschichte.
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Mayrhofer, Pürbach, Österreich
Das gemeinsame Kärnten. Skupna Koroska 4. Dokumentation des deutsch-slowenischen Koordinationsausschusses der Diözese Gurk. Klgft., Selbstvlg., 1976. 64 S., OKart. - Folgendermaßen unterteilt: Die Situation. Psychologie von Minorität und Majorität. Die psychologische Verfassung in Kärnten. Konsequenzen.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book, consisting of a collection of exercises designed to aid students of Greek, offers a comprehensive exploration of nouns, adjectives, and participles, the foundational elements of the language. The exercises are meticulously organized, progressing logically from noun declensions to the intricacies of adjective and participle usage. Anchored firmly within the classical context of ancient Greece, this book draws upon the wisdom of renowned grammarians such as Matthia, Rost, and Kühner. It presents a rich tapestry of examples culled from the works of Homer, Plato, and other literary giants, immersing students in the authentic language of the era. Beyond the practical exercises, the book delves into the thematic depth of Greek grammar, examining the nuances of syntax and the interplay between words. It illuminates the subtle distinctions between various declensions and conjugations, revealing how these grammatical tools shape the meaning and flow of Greek prose and poetry. This book is an invaluable resource for anyone seeking to master the intricacies of Greek grammar. Its clear explanations,ä °å ç examples, and progressive approach make it an ideal companion for students at all levels, from beginners to advanced learners. Through this in-depth exploration of the language's building blocks, students will gain a profound understanding of Greek grammar, unlocking the gateway to the literary treasures of ancient Greece. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.