EUR 16,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Belvarosi Konyvkiado, Budapest, 2000
ISBN 10: 9639114278 ISBN 13: 9789639114272
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover -. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Thus. In blue boards, 8vo, 116pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Deutschland
EUR 6,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbweicher Einband. Zustand: Gut. Softcover, 22,5x15,5 cm, 104 Seiten. Guter Zustand. 280 gr.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Practical Data Science with Python 3: Synthesizing Actionable Insights from Data. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 51,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 1st ed. Gain insight into essential data science skills in a holistic manner using data engineering and associated scalable computational methods. This book covers the most popular Python 3 frameworks for both local and distributed (in premise and cloud based) processing. Along the way, you will be introduced to many popular open-source frameworks, like, SciPy, scikitlearn, Numba, Apache Spark, etc. The book is structured around examples, so you will grasp core concepts via case studies and Python 3 code.As data science projects gets continuously larger and more complex, software engineering knowledge and experience is crucial to produce evolvable solutions. You'll see how to create maintainable software for data science and how to document data engineering practices.This book is a good starting point for people who want to gain practical skills to perform data science. All the code willbe available in the form of IPython notebooks and Python 3 programs, which allow you to reproduce all analyses from the book and customize them for your own purpose. You'll also benefit from advanced topics like Machine Learning, Recommender Systems, and Security in Data Science.Practical Data Science with Python will empower you analyze data, formulate proper questions, and produce actionable insights, three core stages in most data science endeavors.What You'll LearnPlay the role of a data scientist when completing increasingly challenging exercises using Python 3Work work with proven data science techniques/technologies Review scalable software engineering practices to ramp up data analysis abilities in the realm of Big DataApply theory of probability, statistical inference, and algebra to understand the data sciencepracticesWho This Book Is ForAnyone who would like to embark into the realm of data science using Python 3.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,79
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: New. 2019. 1st ed. Paperback. . . . . .
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.