Essebac achille (16 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,18
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,50
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: AMBERT & CIE NON DATE
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80177920: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 304 Pages. Livre partiellement désolidarisé. Dos abimé. Quelques rousseurs sans conséquence pour la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française….

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,00
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Dédé | Roman | Achille Essebac | Taschenbuch | Bibliothek rosa Winkel | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Deutsch | 2008 | Männerschwarm | EAN 9783939542476 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Bruno Books, Salzgeber Buchverlage GmbH, Wilhelmine-Gemberg-Weg 6, 10179 Berlin, buch[at]salzgeber[dot]de | Anbieter:… preigu.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: AMBERT & CIE
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 125,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80177921: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 285 Pages. Dos abimé. Quelques rousseurs sans conséquence pour la lecture. Salissure sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,16
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: AMBERT ET CIE 1906
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 155,00
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80177918: 1906. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 291 Pages. 1 Portrait en noir et blanc sur le 1er plat. 1er plat désolidarisé. Dos abimé. Quelques rousseurs sans conséquence pour la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, DeutschlandBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 99,95
EUR 39,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: gut. 2008. Ein "Schauer von Schönheit und Traurigkeit" weht durch diesen Roman, die wehmütige Schilderung einer keuschen Liebe unter Internatsschülern. Der inzwischen erwachsene Marcel erinnert sich an seine Freundschaft und Liebe zu dem schönen Italiener Andrea (Dédé), der schon mit 15 Jahren sterben musste.… "Zartheit und Feinheit der Empfindung", so ein zeitgenössischer Rezensent, sind in diesem Roman mit "poetischem Schwung" in Worte gefasst. In seinem Nachwort zu dieser Neuausgabe zeichnet Jean-Claude Féray erstmals die Biographie des Autors Achille Essebac (Anagramm von Achille Becasse, 1868-1936) und würdigt den Roman als Prototyp einer Reihe von Beschreibungen "heimlicher Freundschaften". Die Zeichnungen von Georges Bigot stammen aus einer illustrierten Ausgabe von 1903.Über den Autor:Achille Essebac trat um 1900 mit drei Romanen hervorDédé, Luc und L'Élu. Schon 1902 auf Deutsch erschienen, hat Dédé in Deutschland eine ganz besondere Wirkung erzieltJeder ältere Gymnasiast habe seinen Dédé gehabt, erinnerte sich Hans Blüher; mancher dankte mit einem Gedicht dem "Sänger des Dédé" ("Nimm unseren Dank, o Sänger, für Dein Lied / Vom schönen Knaben "). Auch eine Berliner "Nachtbar des Herrn" schmückte sich mit diesem Namen. In deutscher Sprache. 256 pages. 18,8 x 12,2 x 1,6 cm.

Sprache: Französisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 300. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1899 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 300.

Sprache: Französisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 300. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1909 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 300.

Sprache: Französisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 302. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 302.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fokas Holthuis, Den Haag, , NiederlandeFokas Holthuis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 140,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paris, Ambert & Cie., (1904). Calf-backed marbled boards with marbled endpapers (original wrappers not included). (2), 290 p. First edition. Excellent copy. Essebac's Spanish novel. Although about the love between a girl and a boy, there's a lot of sensuality between young males in the book, quite openly. The book is in French,…but the colophon is in Spanish.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie Fourcade, Paris, FrankreichLibrairie Fourcade
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 850,00
EUR 11,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
P., Ambert & Cie, L'Edition Moderne, coll. Ivoire, (1902), in-12, br., couverture ill., 275 et X pages. Edition originale. 1/10 ex. num. sur Hollande Van Gelder (seul tirage en grand papier). Un auteur classique de la littérature gay.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes KönigreichCitiRetail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,66
EUR 42,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. " Si peu distraits que fussent les fideles de la Trinite, son elegante espieglerie ne leur pouvait echapper. Quand il offrait le pain benit, la brusquerie de ses mouvements pares de pourpre et de dentelles scandalisait et charmait tous ensemble, annonciatrice de vivacite et de gamine independa…nce. Le vieux maitre de ceremonies, l'abbe Vincent, du haut des degres de pierre charges des ors pesants de l'autel, le suivait des yeux. L'enfant de choeur, avec trois de ses camarades, penetrait les rangs de chaises de sa silhouette rose et brune, offrant, dans la corbeille pomponnee, les minuscules pains vermeils. Il faisait un jeu de sa hate a tenir le pari irrespectueux d'avoir termine la distribution le premier des quatre ! La corbeille legere tendue a l'extremite de son bras svelte par une elegante petite main blanche, se livrait a des sursauts tres brusques dont s'offusquaient les vieilles dames exactes aux offices. Elle bondissait, bondissait, la corbeille, devant les devotes, impertinente et jolie. Mais lorsqu'elle rencontrait des enfants hypnotises par la robe rouge et par la mine joueuse du petit clerc, elle s'arretait, la corbeille pomponnee, complaisante aux convoitises haletantes des tout petits. Et tandis que l'austerite du vieux pretre se morfondait, l'enfant de choeur recoltait les sourires des jeunes mamans et les enfants etaient ravis de sa puerile munificence." This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes KönigreichCitiRetail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,66
EUR 42,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. " Au milieu du cercle intime attentif a ses moindres mouvements, je vois encore, spirituelle et fine comme une tete de Cesar sur une medaille antique, la figure de celui qui, Nonce Apostolique, allait etre l'Eminentissime di Rende, et preparait ses epaules patriciennes, heres deja sous le port… de son front lumineux, au poids lourd de la pourpre romaine. Il parlait de sa patrie en un francais elegant et raffine; un leger accent enveloppait mollement certains mots qu'il retenait comme sous une caresse voulue, pour les penetrer du charme de cette langue italienne, douce encore des harmonies Virgiliennes et caline comme une chanson d'amour. Et c'etait une chanson, en effet, une amoureuse chanson que murmuraient les levres du prelat, tandis que ses veux regardaient au dela dans un lointain que nous devinions tous, la patrie si belle dont il celebrait le Midi marque des vestiges indelebiles de la beaute grecque, tout impregne encore de son radieux souvenir. Le Nonce deplorait les excursions faites au coeur de l'hiver alors que l'Italie, frileuse elle aussi, replie sous les vents frais qui passent, charges pourtant de l'odeur capiteuse des orangers, les splendeurs deployees seulement quand les brasillements du soleil d'aout font craquer la terre sous le ciel torride, au temps de la moisson des epis dores, tandis que finissent de murir les grappes lourdes des vignes d'ou s'ecouleront les vins parfumes, apres les vendanges." This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.