Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arte Publico Pr 1993,1994, Houston, TX, 1993
ISBN 10: 1558850449 ISBN 13: 9781558850446
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by PINON, MARK COVER DESIGN (illustrator). first edition,2p; 2nd Printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION nice copy. PAPERBACK,clean, solid, bright; black titles on RED & YELLOW paper covers.MUSICIANS AT PARTY cover art.; 228 pages; contributions of Latino authors in a multicultural, multilingual society.: Collected stories on Chicano Literature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alpha Omega Research Foundation, Palm Beach, FL, 1983
ISBN 10: 0910122679 ISBN 13: 9780910122672
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. Diagrms, B/w Photos, Etc (illustrator). First Edition. (1983), 226pp, illus., title on jacket is - 'The New Physics of Symmetrical Energy Structures', light shelfwear, slight edgewear to dj.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Earthscan Publications, in association with the ETC Foundation, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 1853830070 ISBN 13: 9781853830075
Anbieter: Shadow Books, Norwich, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 181pp. Two very minor indentations of back cover, otherwise fine.
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Diagrms, B/w Photos, Etc (illustrator). Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's label stapled to front endpaper; corners bumped; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, light spotting, and a few small edge tears.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alpha Omega Research Foundation; Palmer Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0910122679 ISBN 13: 9780910122672
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Diagrms, B/w Photos, Etc (illustrator). This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boulder/London, Lynne Rienner Publishers, 2020., 2020
ISBN 10: 1626378770 ISBN 13: 9781626378773
Anbieter: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Deutschland
Gr.-8°. x, 219 Pages. Original Cloth-Volume with original Dust-jacket. Very good Condition with only minimal Signs of Usage at the Cover. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No Owner's Note!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joseph Rowntree Foundation, 1991
ISBN 10: 1872470432 ISBN 13: 9781872470436
Anbieter: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. As New. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Alfred A. Knopf., 1993
ISBN 10: 0679756698 ISBN 13: 9780679756699
Anbieter: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, Irland
25 x 29 cm. XVII, 318 pages. Original Softcover. Very good condition with minor signs of external wear. The Barnes Foundation is an American educational art and horticultural institution with locations in Merion, Pennsylvania, a suburb of Philadelphia; and Logan Square, Philadelphia. It was founded in 1922 by Albert C. Barnes, a chemist who collected art after making a fortune by co-developing an early anti-gonorrhea drug marketed as Argyrol and selling his company at the right time, before antibiotics came into use. Today, the foundation owns more than 2,500 objects, including 800 paintings, estimated to be worth about $25 billion. These are primarily works by Impressionist and Modernist masters, but the collection includes many other paintings by leading European and American artists, as well as ancient works from other cultures. In the 1990s, the foundation's declining finances led its leaders to various controversial moves, including sending artworks on world tours and proposing to move the collection to Philadelphia. A 2009 documentary, The Art of the Steal, argued that the foundation had been taken over by other non-profit institutions. After numerous court challenges, the new Barnes building opened on Benjamin Franklin Parkway on May 19, 2012. The foundation's current president and executive director, Thomas "Thom" Collins, was appointed on January 7, 2015. (Wikipedia) Sprache: english.
Verlag: Tokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties/Produced by Chuokouronbijyutsu, 2005
Anbieter: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
Zustand: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Verlag: Foiru, china, 2006
Anbieter: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
Zustand: Fine. Size: 29cmx22.5cm Number of books: 1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alpha Omega Research Foundation, 1983
ISBN 10: 0910122679 ISBN 13: 9780910122672
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 181,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Diagrms, B/w Photos, Etc (illustrator). NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.