Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1557998132 ISBN 13: 9781557998132
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Robison, Don (illustrator).
Verlag: Good Housekeeping, New York, 1957
Anbieter: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Don Sibley (illustrator). First Edition. Light shelf wear. No markings. DJ flaps cut off and placed inside. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Co., 1963
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Magazine. Zustand: Good. Light edgewear with a couple tiny tears. Light wear. Very light soiling.
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Co., 1962
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Magazine. Zustand: Good. Light edgewear. Light wear. Light soiling.
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Co., 1963
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Magazine. Zustand: Good. Light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling.
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Co.
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Magazine. Zustand: Good. Light edgewear with a couple tiny tears. Light wear. There is a number inked on front cover. Top corner of front cover is lightly creased.
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Co., 1963
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Magazine. Zustand: Good. Light edgewear with a couple tiny tears. Light wear. Very light soiling.
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Co., 1962
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Magazine. Zustand: Good. Light edgewear. Light wear.
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Co., 1963
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Magazine. Zustand: Good. Light edgewear. LIght wear. Very light soiling.
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Co., 1964
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Magazine. Zustand: Good. Light edgewear with a couple tiny tears. Light wear. Inked numbers on fornt cover. Has been stamped on front cover.
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Co., 1963
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Magazine. Zustand: Good. Light edgewear. Light wear.
Verlag: Doubleday & Co. Inc.,, New York, NY, 1956
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Sibley, Don (illustrator). Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly worn. Binding is tight. 498pp.
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Co., Los Angeles, CA, 1965
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Stapled Wraps. Zustand: Very Good+. Bob Young (art director)/Photographs (illustrator). Faint age toning, else textblock is clean and tight, staples are sound and secure. Minimally age toned covers, lightly creased corners, minimally shelf worn. 88pp. In this issue: Roadster from A Kit, plus much, much more. Front cover shows Dode Martin and Jim Nelson, owners of Dragmaster Company. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical.
Verlag: Petersen Publishing Company, Los Angeles, 1970
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Articles on Dandy Dick Landy, Mustang Boss 302, and so forth.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 80 pages. 10.50x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1957
Anbieter: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, USA
Hardcover. Illustrated by Don Sibley (illustrator). Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 288 pages.
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York, 1991
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Gary Freeman; Laura Lakey; Bob Walters; Pat Morrissey; Devlin; Will Brown; Janet Aulisio; (illustrator). First Edition. 176 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by Gary Freeman; interiors by: Laura Lakey; Bob Walters; Pat Morrissey; Devlin; Will Brown; and Janet Aulisio. This issue contains: Novelettes: Miracle - a Christmas story by Connie Willis; Second Cousin Twice Removed by Cynthia Felice; The Coyote Recreation by Sharon N Farber; The Return of Weird Frank by Allen Steele; and Short Stories: Centigrade 233 by Gregory Benford; New Worlds by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Fellow Americans by Eileen Gunn; and Billy Hauser by Don Webb; and poetry: Entropy Ad by E. R . Stewart; Extinction by Michael Bishop; Song of the Martian Cricket - for Marilyn by David Lunde; Christmas Father by Robert Frazier and James Patrick Kelly; and Angels Fly Because They Take Themselves Lightly by Jane Yolen; along with all the usual columns and features, including Asimov's editorial, Straight Lines; and an assortment of book reviews by Baird Searles. Size: 12mo. Book.
Verlag: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago , IL, 1952
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover art by Walter Popp (illustrator). 1st Edition. Chicago , IL: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago ,IL , 1952 First Edition 130 page Vintage Pulp Magazine edited by Howard Browne with Stories byMilton Lesser , Dean Evans , Don Wilcox and Others. See contents page in Photos with Cover art by Walter Poop A very good copy with small edge tears , light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos pulp bx 6 .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 80 pages. 10.50x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. Petersen Publishing Co. 1988.
Zustand: Very Good. Petersen Publishing Co. 1988.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 80 pages. 10.50x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820330469 ISBN 13: 9780820330464
Anbieter: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, USA
flexibound. Zustand: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Verlag: Coo Press Ltd, London, 1971
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. May 1971. Includes with the covers, 17 black and white images by Don McCullin. Also incudes images by Ron McCormick, John Miles, Ulf Sjostedt, and Walker Evans. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some very minor wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1557998132 ISBN 13: 9781557998132
Anbieter: London Bridge Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,93
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1557998132 ISBN 13: 9781557998132
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Zustand: New. Wagoner, Don M. (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Robison, Don (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!