Evans ifor (647 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1976

    014020072X / 9780140200720

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,29

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1976

    014020072X / 9780140200720

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,06

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1976

    014020072X / 9780140200720

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 9,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1976

    014020072X / 9780140200720

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kalyani Publishers

    8170961246 / 9788170961246

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 2,21

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 172.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson 1979

    0283985577 / 9780283985577

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,56

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 247p, many illustrations, a very good+ hardback in a very good+ dust-jacket [0283985577].

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kalyani Publishers

    8170961246 / 9788170961246

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 7,66

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 172.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1976

    014020072X / 9780140200720

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 1976

    014020072X / 9780140200720

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 4th THUS. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pelican Books 1948

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,95

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 172 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kalyani Publishers

    8170961246 / 9788170961246

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 2,72

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 172.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd 01/10/1979 1979

    0283985577 / 9780283985577

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,72

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Uk 1999

    0140134646 / 9780140134643

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,31

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Uk 1999

    0140134646 / 9780140134643

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,31

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen & Co., Ltd., London 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USAKenneth A. Himber

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 5,17 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Softcover Wraps. Softcover Edition, Second Printing. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder And Stoughton, London 1946

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,80

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson 1979

    0283985577 / 9780283985577

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,46

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. DW has light shelf wear. Lightly sunned DW, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Verlag: Archon Books, Hamden, Connecticut 1964

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, USABookmarc's

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,33

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. CK6 - An ex-library hardcover book in good condition in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has label, some wrinkling and crease, fading, stains, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, and light shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.)

  • Verlag: Pelican 1948

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: West County Books, Sebastopol, CA, USAWest County Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Nice clean copy inside and out.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1976

    014020072X / 9780140200720

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,89

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Verlag: Penguin / Pelican

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Great Britian Pelican/Penguin #A72 1940. 1940

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, USAAnn Wendell, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    good pb. Also included "A Short History of English Drama" A112. 1951 reprintst edition. Binding is paper covers.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sidgewick and Jackson, London 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreichvalley books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 10,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine as New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine as New. Fir. Many b&w illustrations. 247pp plus index. Owner name fep.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sidgwick & Jackson 1986

    0283985577 / 9780283985577

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. DW has light shelf wear. Lightly sunned DW, remains very good. . . . .

  • Verlag: Penguin Books

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Staples Press 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barnes and Noble, (Totowa, NJ, 1966) 1966

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, USAHeartwood Books, A.B.A.A.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Near Fine, internally clean, solid hard cover in a complete Very Good dust jacket with several small edge tears.

  • Verlag: Methuen 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 216 pages. Ex-library marks, wear to the spine; pages toned, a couple creases; a solid reading copy still. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 231636.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth 1958

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 13,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. A soft cover non-fiction in fair condition. Although a few pages have marked lines, the pages are otherwise clean and intact, with no other markings. The cover is generally decent despite some brown spots on the surface and colour fading on the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth 1958

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 13,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A soft cover non-fiction in good condition. Pages are clean and papers show no major signs of wear.