Evening telegraph (27 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (27)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Company Ltd 1999

    1859831818 / 9781859831816

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,68

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Company Ltd 1999

    1859831818 / 9781859831816

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,68

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Company Ltd 1999

    1859831680 / 9781859831687

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,16

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd 1999

    1859831680 / 9781859831687

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,12

    EUR 10,47 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd 01/09/1998 1998

    1859831443 / 9781859831441

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,70

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd 1999

    1859831818 / 9781859831816

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,64

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd 1999

    1859831680 / 9781859831687

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,40

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd 1999

    1859831680 / 9781859831687

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,40

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books, Derby, G.B. 1999

    1859831702 / 9781859831700

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USAArtis Books & Antiques

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 14,20

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine Dust Jacket. GREAT BRITAIN. Small ink gift inscription in front. Folio. 192pp of historic photos. Related news clippings laid in.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd 1999

    1859831818 / 9781859831816

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 18,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Coventry Daily Telegraph 1990

    0902464345 / 9780902464346

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 18,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every lit

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Coventry Daily Telegraph 1990

    0902464345 / 9780902464346

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 18,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd 1999

    185983163X / 9781859831632

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,62

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Company Ltd 1999

    1859831818 / 9781859831816

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,80

    EUR 20,99 Versand 
    Versand von Tschechien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. The Derby Evening Telegraph set its readers and staff a challenge - to photograph hidden Derby. The brief was to record oddball views of familiar sites and objects, and unusual events or characters, this shows a side of

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd 1999

    1859831680 / 9781859831687

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Vereinigtes KönigreichNugget Box (PBFA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Used, Internally looks Unread - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues - All Pages appear clean and unmarked. A Very Good personal reading copy. Light wear only. ** 842g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind,

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Derby : Derby Daily Telegraph 1989

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,12

    EUR 26,65 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Newspaper. Zustand: Very Good. VG in newspaper format. 5123.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Coventry Newspapers, Coventry 1993

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,20

    EUR 26,65 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. An Evening Telegraph Special Publication issued on Monday April 12, 1993. 24 pages, illustrated, newspaper format, folded down the middle, pages tanned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books 1999

    1859831648 / 9781859831649

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 32,24

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd 1999

    1859831648 / 9781859831649

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 30,54

    EUR 8,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Old Times Publishers Co.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 28,48

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, GB 1999

    1859831761 / 9781859831762

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 9,81

    EUR 37,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fine. VG+ DW. Name of owner on front pastedown. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in fine condition BUT a little faded in places. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packed weight 1150g.

  • Verlag: Grimsby and Scunthorpe Newspapers, Scunthorpe 1999

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Vereinigtes KönigreichLazy Letters Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Minimal wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Breedon Books Publishing Company Ltd

    1859831761 / 9781859831762

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 54,76

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Verlag: Evening Telegraph 1887

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 55,00

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1887. Hardback. Two editions bound in one cover: including the continuation of the series of articles on Old Dublin, one issue undated; the second being No. 4 Evening Telegraph reprint 1887. Good clean copy in green hardboard stapled covers. Covers showing light age to spine. Internally pages browned with age

  • Verlag: Coventry Newspapers Ltd. 1983

    Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes KönigreichSportspages

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,04

    EUR 31,28 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Two special publications from the Coventry Evening Telegraph commemorating the centenary of Coventry City Football Club in 1983: a broadsheet newspaper and a glossy magazine, each devoted to celebrating 100 years of the Sky Blues and packed with pictures, articles and facts and figures. Broadsheet newspaper 32pp + A4 magazine 39

  • Verlag: Evening Telegraph

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 50,31

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1887. Hardback. Two editions bound in one cover: including the continuation of the series of articles on Old Dublin, one issue undated; the second being No. 4 Evening Telegraph reprint 1887. Good clean copy in green hardboard stapled covers. Covers showing light age to spine. Internally pages browned with age

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Published by Northants Printing and Publishing Co.Ltd, KetteringWellingboroughRushden and Thrapston 1915

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Vereinigtes KönigreichKeoghs Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 53,70

    EUR 32,44 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    , 64 pages, black and white photos, adverts, information on local people killed during World War I First Edition , small marks to covers, light foxing to title page, unused, very good condition , printed paper wraps , 18 cm x 12 cm Paperback ISBN.