Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. William Temple His Life and Letters F.A. Iremonger 1948 Hardcover. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Religious, Inspirational. Binding: Hardcover. Author: F.A. Iremonger. Subject: Biography & Autobiography. Language: English. Publisher: Oxford University Press.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1963
Anbieter: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Oxford University Press, 1963, later printing, 8vo, 292 pages. Softcover edition in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. Abridged edition. 292 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1950
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 5th impression. Cloth, VG. xiv+663pp, b/w frontis, 9 b/w plates, index, cloth unevenly sunned, cloth a little rubbed along the edges. A biography William Temple, [ 1881 - 1944 ], who was, Bishop of Manchester, Archbishop of York & finally Archbishop of Canterbury. 975 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1948
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. xv 663pp hardback, dark blue cloth gilt, ownership signature to ffep, bookplate to paste-down, frontispiece portrait with 11 further bw plates, good.
Verlag: Geoffrey Cumberlege, OUP, 1948
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents, label front endpaper, webbing showing front gutter, 663pp with B&W illustrations.
Verlag: Oxford Univ Pr, 1948
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Foxing to edges, else VG. Bright type on spine.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, 1948
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Second Printing. 663 pages; B&W photographs. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Light rubbing to the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1963
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. [Abridged Edition] Fair, unmarked 5 x 8 Paperback; owner's name.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1949
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1949. Third Impression. 663 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pencil writings to back free endpaper and pastedown. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, 1948
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Fourth Printing. B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 663 pages; 1948 Oxford University Press. HC. 4th printing. Soundly bound in navy blue cloth-covered boards with gilt title lettering to the spine. Light bubbling along the front joint. Prior owner bookplate to the front pastedown with corresponding offsetting to the facing flyleaf. Name stamped to the bottom page block edge. A few scattered check marks and lines in ink to the margins and a few highlighting instances. Issued without dst wrapper. A solid reading copy. G++ . Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1948
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has toning to page ends. Gift message to ffep. No DJ.
Verlag: London: Oxford University Press 1949., 1949
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USA
G HB; o.n.; no DJ. xvi + 663 pp.
Verlag: London: Mowbray 1910?., 1910
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 34p stapled pamphlet, cover dusty, aged Language: English.
Verlag: OUP 1948, 1948
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback, hinges weak, library label 663 Pages.
Verlag: OUP 1948, 1948
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback, sl. foxing, pencillings 663 Pages.
Verlag: OUP 1948, 1948
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback, b/w illus. 663 Pages.
Verlag: Longmans Green and Co, 1917
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1949
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1949. 4th Impression. 663 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions and stamp to front free endpaper and rear pastedown. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Slight crushing to spine ends. Wear marks overall.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, 1948
Anbieter: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Navy blue boards with gilt lettering. Frontis illustrations. Boards with edges frayed; pages with light age toning; previous owner's name inside.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, London, 1963
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Abridged Edition. Rebound with a hard cover. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1948
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1949
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1948
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, LONDON, 1948
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET IS RUBBED AND FADED. THE D/J IS YELLOWED AND SCUFFED ALONG THE EDGES. THE CORNERS ARE SCUFFED AND SLIGHTLY TORN. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND SCUFFED. THE EDGES OF THE SPINE ARE SCUFFED ALONG THE EDGES AND AT BOTH ENDS. THE REAR JACKET IS HEAVILY SCUFFED AND APPEARS GRUBBY WITH STAINS. THE PAGE EDGES HAVE FOXING. THE PRICE IS UNCLIPPED. THERE IS A STICKER TO THE FRONT INSIDE BOARD. THE FFEP HAS YELLOWED AND HAS A SMALL PENNED MARK TO THE TOP. THE BINDING IS FAIRLY TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1949
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1948
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1948
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1963
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1948
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN: