Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 0781778484 ISBN 13: 9780781778480
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 0781778484 ISBN 13: 9780781778480
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Labour Friends of Israel, London, 1970
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. 92pp pamphlet.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 0781778484 ISBN 13: 9780781778480
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: The National Council of American-Soviet Friendship, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. White soft cover, black lettering, lightly rubbed. Russia.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1969
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Hardcover. vg/vg. Political Science; 6497.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Hardbound. Good+/Fair. General wear to covers. Clean copy. Back endpaper has a bottom corner fold. DJ is worn with several edge tears. DJ is not price clipped. 209 pages.
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780683033649.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Moderate wear with ex-library marks, including cover of old dust jacket clipped and adhered to front board. A reference copy. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin, 1968
Anbieter: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spanien
Tapa Dura. Zustand: Buen estado.
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City NY, 1972
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition stated. Distinguished historian suggests how America can avoid the twin dangers of nuclear war and environmental strangulation. Bright tight clean copy of HB 1st w jacket. 5-3/4 x 8-1/2, 124 pp Near Fine unmarked except lower edge is mysteriously speckled with red dots (?); in VG jacket w one small tear at lwr edge. Hardcover in black cloth boards w silver spine titling; in khaki jacket.
Verlag: Fawcett Books, 1973
Anbieter: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. Fawcett Paperback, 1973, 12mo, 384 pages. Paperback book in very good+ condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1973
ISBN 10: 0385029640 ISBN 13: 9780385029643
Anbieter: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, USA
Zustand: good. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abingdon-Cokesbury, United Kingdom, 1943
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 1st Edition. hardback, red cloth lettered blue to spine, cloth stained, paper age-toned else a tightly bound copy in a poor dust wrapper, the text remains unmarked, 269pp.
Verlag: Fawcett Premier, 1973
Anbieter: Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library, Bridgeport, CT, USA
Zustand: Good. Good vintage condition. The Friends of the Bridgeport Public Library use these funds to promote literacy in the community and in the Bridgeport Public Schools.
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City NY, 1972
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition stated. Distinguished historian suggests how America can avoid the twin dangers of nuclear war and environmental strangulation. Bright tight clean copy of HB 1st w jacket. 5-3/4 x 8-1/2, 124 pp Near Fine unmarked except lower edge is mysteriously speckled with red dots (?); in VG+ jacket. Hardcover in black cloth boards w silver spine titling; in khaki jacket.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,83
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1961
Anbieter: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Both volumes have light gray cloth covers with gold lettering on the spine which is bright. Light soiling on upper spine end. Gift inscription to the previous owner on the ffep. DJ has heavy soiling on the spine and hinges. Volume I details Enemies and Allies 1917-1945 and the Cold War in Europe, 1945-1950. Volume Two has light soiling and bumping on spine ends. DJ exhibits light chipping and soiling on hinges and spine ends. Light soiling to covers. This volume details the Cold War in East Asia, 1945-1955 and the Second Cold War, 1955-1959. The text is clean and unmarked in both volumes and the hinges are tight. Includes a red color slip case which is in fair condition with multiple tears and chips on the front edges. The title pastedown has small chips on the edges and moderate soiling. Still solid. "The eloquent and indelible record of the Great Conflict of our time." All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-lib unless stated.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Holt, , 1st printing. Shiny full colour pictorial boards, 10.3x10.3; c 30 pp, 1996
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. /DF, illustrator. (illustrator). 1st Edition. CONDITION: Fine in Fine jacket; book and jacket as new. Picture Book hardback. Inspired by thoughts about how her own backyard has changed over the years, the author wrote a poem about our disappearing natural environment and our need to protect it. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /DF, illustrator.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1957
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D554-2 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 10, No. 12, Issue 93, December 1957 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - French Flying Saucer - Aime Michele also How to Fake A Saucer by Frank Edwards; The Disappearing Islands; Ether; Reincarnation Published by Highland Park, IL: ** STORIES (1) I Have Proof Of Life After Death by C. A. Burger (2) Some Rates Are Human by Lois L. McFall (3) Behind The Dark by J. O. Jackson (4) The Spirit Return Of Tom Harris by F. D. Fleming; ARTICLES = (1); Vanishing Islands Of The Arctic by Russell W. Gibbons (2) French Flying Saucer by Aime Michel (3) How To Fake A Flying Saucer by Frank Edwards (4) Is There An Ether? by Gaston Burridge (5) Reincarnation - Fast Or Fantasy? by Hereford Carrington (6) The Problem Of Telepathy by R. Bretnor PRICE = $18; VG+; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1957
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D554-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 10, No. 12, Issue 93, December 1957 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - French Flying Saucer - Aime Michele also How to Fake A Saucer by Frank Edwards; The Disappearing Islands; Ether; Reincarnation Published by Highland Park, IL: ** STORIES (1) I Have Proof Of Life After Death by C. A. Burger (2) Some Rates Are Human by Lois L. McFall (3) Behind The Dark by J. O. Jackson (4) The Spirit Return Of Tom Harris by F. D. Fleming; ARTICLES = (1); Vanishing Islands Of The Arctic by Russell W. Gibbons (2) French Flying Saucer by Aime Michel (3) How To Fake A Flying Saucer by Frank Edwards (4) Is There An Ether? by Gaston Burridge (5) Reincarnation - Fast Or Fantasy? by Hereford Carrington (6) The Problem Of Telepathy by R. Bretnor PRICE = $18; VG+; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls
Anbieter: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, USA
1969 CONDITION: g/g.