F e l carter (60 Ergebnisse)

Best Practices in Organization Development and Change: Culture, Leadership, Retention, Performance, Coaching
Louis Carter; David Giber; Marshall Goldsmith; Richard F. Beckhard; W. Warner Burke; Edward E. Lawler III; Beverly L. Kaye; Jay Alden Conger; John Sullivan
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Best Practices in Organization Development and Change: Culture, Leadership, Retention, Performance, Coaching
Louis Carter; David Giber; Marshall Goldsmith; Richard F. Beckhard; W. Warner Burke; Edward E. Lawler III; Beverly L. Kaye; Jay Alden Conger; John Sullivan
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Best Practices in Organization Development and Change: Culture, Leadership, Retention, Performance, Coaching
Louis Carter; David Giber; Marshall Goldsmith; Richard F. Beckhard; W. Warner Burke; Edward E. Lawler III; Beverly L. Kaye; Jay Alden Conger; John Sullivan
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Best Practices in Organization Development and Change: Culture, Leadership, Retention, Performance, Coaching
Louis Carter; David Giber; Marshall Goldsmith; Richard F. Beckhard; W. Warner Burke; Edward E. Lawler III; Beverly L. Kaye; Jay Alden Conger; John Sullivan
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

TOMORROW SUCKS
Cox, Greg; Weisskofp, T. K. F. (editors) (Ray Bradbury; Joe L. Hensley; Brian Stableford; S. N. Dyer; Keith Roberts; Spider Robinson; Leslie Roy Carter; Dean Ing; Susan Petrey; C. L. Moore; Roger Zelazny)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine and some rubbing on the covers; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: A Scientific History of Vampirism by Greg Cox; Pillar of Fire by Ray Bradbury; And Not Quite Human by Jo…e L. Hensley; The Man Who Loved the Vampire Lady by Brian Stableford; Born Again by S. N. Dyer; Kaeti's Nights by Keith Roberts; Pyotr's Story by Spider Robinson; Vanishing Breed by Leslie Roy Carter; Fleas by Dean Ing; Leechcraft by Susan Petrey; Shambleau by C. L. Moore; The Stainless Steel Leech by Roger Zelazny; and An Anthropological Approach to Vampirism by T. K. F. Weisskopf. David Mattingly; (illustrator). Book.

TOMORROW SUCKS
Cox, Greg; Weisskopf, T. K. F. (editors) (Sharon N. Farber; S. N. Dyer; C. L. Moore; Roger Zelazny; Ray Bradbury; Joe L. Hensley; Brian Stableford; Keith Roberts; Spider Robinson; Leslie Roy Carter; Dean Ing; Susan Petrey)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Soft Cover Edition. (xii) 274 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine and a few small marks on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: Born Again by Sharon N. Farber writing as S. N. Dyer; Shambleau by C. L. M…oore; The Stainless Steel Leech by Roger Zelazny; Pillar of Fire by Ray Bradbury; And Not Quite Human by Joe L. Hensley; The Man Who Loved the Vampire Lady by Brian Stableford; Kaeti's Nights by Keith Roberts; Pyotr's Story by Spider Robinson; Vanishing Breed by Leslie Roy Carter; Fleas by Dean Ing; and Leechcraft by Susan Petrey. David Mattingly; (illustrator). Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1984
F&SF (P. E. Cunningham; Bradley Denton; Mike Conner; Donald E. Westlake; James Patrick Kelly; Paul A. Carter; Charles L. Harness; Larry Tritten; Tina Rath; Isaac Asimov)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1984
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,67
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 66, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by James Gurney for "Five Mercies" (novelet) by Mike Conner. Includes "The Timeseer" (novelet) by P. E. Cunningham; "The Music of teh Spheres" (novelet) by Bradley Denton; "Hydra" by Donald E. Westlake; "The F&SF Diet" by Jam…es Patrick Kelly; "In Excelsis" by Paul A. Carter; "The Fall of Robin Arms" by Charles L. Harness; "Exit Laughing" by Larry Tritten; "End of Season" by Tina Rath. Departments: "Books" by Alis Budrys; "The Stranger from Beyond the Sky" (verse) by R. A. Lafferty; "Films: Echolaliac Ectoplasm" by Baird Searles; "Science: Love Makes the World Go Round" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition". Creasing; lean; a cup was placed on front and it's now a little wavy. No label, never was. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1984
F&SF (P. E. Cunningham; Bradley Denton; Mike Conner; Donald E. Westlake; James Patrick Kelly; Paul A. Carter; Charles L. Harness; Larry Tritten; Tina Rath; Isaac Asimov)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1984
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,79
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 66, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by James Gurney for "Five Mercies" (novelet) by Mike Conner. Includes "The Timeseer" (novelet) by P. E. Cunningham; "The Music of teh Spheres" (novelet) by Bradley Denton; "Hydra" by Donald E. Westlake; "The F&SF Diet" by James Patric…k Kelly; "In Excelsis" by Paul A. Carter; "The Fall of Robin Arms" by Charles L. Harness; "Exit Laughing" by Larry Tritten; "End of Season" by Tina Rath. Departments: "Books" by Alis Budrys; "The Stranger from Beyond the Sky" (verse) by R. A. Lafferty; "Films: Echolaliac Ectoplasm" by Baird Searles; "Science: Love Makes the World Go Round" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition". Minro frotn cover scuf; minor creasing; light tanning. No label, never was. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,05
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

FANTASTIC STORIES - December 1977
White, Ted (editor) (L. Sprague De Camp; C. L. Grant; David Bischoff; Lin Carter; James Sallis; Jack Dann; Avram Davidson; Jack C. Haldemen ll; Charles Sheffield; F. X. Milhaus)
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, New York 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 132 pp. Digest format. Volume 6, number 4. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine and a small dent in the front cover. Cover art by Steve Fabian; interiors by: Michael Kaluta; Richard Olsen; Dan Steffan; Tony Gleeson; Michael Nally; and Joe Staton. This issue contain…s: Short Stories: Priapus by L. Sprague De Camp; Knock and See What Enters by Charles L. Grant; Top Hat by David Bischoff; The Pillars of Hell by Lin Carter; Jackson by James Sallis; Visitors by Jack Dann; Hark Was That the Squeal of an Angry Throat by Avram Davidson; and The End-of-the-World Rag by Jack C. Haldemen ll; and Novelettes: We Hold These Truths to be Self-Evident by Charles Sheffield; and A Trick of the Tail by F. X. Milhaus; along with the usual features, including a letter from L. Sprague de Camp in According to You. Size: 12mo. Stephen E. Fabian; Michael Kaluta; Richard Olsen; Dan Steffan; Tony Gleeson; Michael Nally; Joe Staton; (illustrator). Book.

THE CURSE OF THE UNDEAD
Carter, M. L. (editor) (John Polidori; Matthew Gregory Lewis; F. Marion Crawford; Fredric Brown; Robert Bloch; Evelyn E. Smith; Niel Straum; Edgar Allan Poe; The Marquis de Sade; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Bram Stoker)
Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal, Greenwich, Connecticut 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jeff Jones. This anthology contains: The Vampyre by John Polidori; The Bleeding Nun by Matthew Gregory Lewis; For the Blood is the Life by F. Marion Crawford; Blood by Fredric Brown; The B…ogey Man Will Get You by Robert Bloch; Softly While You're Sleeping by Evelyn E. Smith; Vanishing Breed by Niel Straum; Morella by Edgar Allan Poe; Justine (excerpts) by The Marquis de Sade; Carmilla (excerpts) by J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Dracula (excerpts) by Bram Stoker; followed by a bibliography and a chronology. Jeff Jones; (illustrator). Book.

THE CURSE OF THE UNDEAD
Carter, M. L. (Margaret) (editor) (John Polidori; Matthew Gregory Lewis; F. Marion Crawford; Fredric Brown; Robert Bloch; Evelyn E. Smith; Niel Straum; Edgar Allan Poe; The Marquis de Sade; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Bram Stoker)
Verlag: Fawcett Gold Medal, Greenwich, Connecticut 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Fawcett Gold Medal Book T2276. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jeff Jones. This anthology contains: The Vampyre by John Polidori; The Bleeding Nun by Matthew Gregory Lewis; For the Blood is the Life by F. Marion Crawford…; Blood by Fredric Brown; The Bogey Man Will Get You by Robert Bloch; Softly While You're Sleeping by Evelyn E. Smith; Vanishing Breed by Niel Straum; Morella by Edgar Allan Poe; Justine (excerpts) by The Marquis de Sade; Carmilla (excerpts) by J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Dracula (excerpts) by Bram Stoker; followed by a bibliography and a chronology. Jeff Jones; (illustrator). Book.
Weitere BilderIf Worlds of Science Fiction (UK Edition) Vol. 1 No. 11 1954
Quinn, James L. (Editor); Jones, Raymond F.; Wolf, Mari; del Rey, Lester; Stockham, Richard; Smith, George H.; Nourse, Alan E.; Wainwright, Carter T.; Leiber, Fritz
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Strato Publications Ltd Quinn Publishing Co Inc., Leicester 1954
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRaymond Tait
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 25,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. UK edition. Includes the stories in the June 1954 US edition, with the exception of the Ludwig story and not all the essays and artwork, but has the same cover art by Fagg. Contains The Colonists by Jones (illustrated by Orban), The First Day of Spring by Wolf (illustrated by…Emsh), No Strings Attached by del Rey (illustrated by Freas), The Valley by Stockham (illustrated by Emsh), The Ordeal of Colonel Johns (illustrated by Palais) and The Link by Nourse (illustrated by Palais). The contents also include an essay Snaring the Human Mind by Leiber. Someone has scribbled very hard on the inside of the front cover leaving a number of small holes and tears. The back cover has a two inch crease to the top corner and a stain next to the spine. One or two spots to the page edges and there is some page browning but they are otherwise unmarked. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Valigursky, Ed; Orban, Paul; Emsh, Ed; Fagg, Ken; Freas, Kelly; Palais, Rudolph (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York 1951
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company ,Chicago / New York 1951. First Edition. Vintage Pulp magazinein Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Swor…d of Ra" by Geoff St Reynard, "The Dark Balcony" by Emil Petaja, "Repossessed" by H. B. Hickey, "Rebirth" by E. K. Jarvis, "The Man Who Hated Tuesday" by Alexander Blade, etc. A very good copy with a few small chips , edge tears, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos pulp bx 6 . Cover art by Arnold Kohn (illustrator).
Weitere BilderAmazing Stories No. 2 September 1950 (UK Edition)
Browne, Howard (Editor); Abernathy, Robert; Hickey, H.B.; Wainwright, Carter T.; Stanton, H.R.; Jarvis, E.K. (Bloch, Robert); Barry, Jon; Burt, L.A.; Temple, William F.; Karney, William; Phelps, Leslie; Kedzie, A.T.; Miller, Sandy; Moore, Ward; Sinclair, Ramsey; Browning, Craig (Phillips, Rog)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thorpe & Porter Ltd. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Leicester 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRaymond Tait
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,16
EUR 25,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. UK edition. A reduced version of the March 1950 US edition with 164 pages rather than 196. It excludes some stories that were in the US edition and also loses some of the features. Contains 'The Ultimate Peril' by Abernathy, 'The Man from Arbutus' by Hickey, 'Sun-Stuff' by Sta…nton, 'All Else is Dust' by Jarvis (Bloch), 'For Each Man Kills' by Temple, 'Space-Jaloppies' by Karney, 'Malignant Mentor' by Phelps, 'Refuge' by Miller, 'Sword of Peace' by Moore, 'Two Against Venus' by Browning (Phillips) and very short essays by Wainwright, Barry, Burt, Kedzie and Sinclair. The front cover has a few small edge tears and some chipping and creasing. The back cover has a ragged two inch tear with a little loss to the bottom right corner. There is a quarter inch piece missing at the base of the spine which also has a some chipping and tearing along the edges and a small chip at the top. Pages browned with creases to the bottom corners of a numbet of pages. Cover illustration by Robert Gibson Jones and interior illustrations by Ruth, Summers, Krupa and Swiatek. Jones, Robert Gibson; Ruth, Rod; Summers, Leo Ramon; Krupa, Julian S.; Swiatek, Edmond (illustrator).

Reconsidering Roots : Race, Politics, and Memory
Ball, Erica L. (EDT); Jackson, Kellie Carter (EDT); Gates, Henry Louis (FRW)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press 2017
Serie: Since 1970: Histories of Contemporary America Ser., Buch 4 von 8. Buch 4 von 8 - Since 1970: Histories of Contemporary America Ser.
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 30,86
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Reconsidering Roots : Race, Politics, and Memory
Ball, Erica L. (EDT); Jackson, Kellie Carter (EDT); Gates, Henry Louis (FRW)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press 2017
Serie: Since 1970: Histories of Contemporary America Ser., Buch 4 von 8. Buch 4 von 8 - Since 1970: Histories of Contemporary America Ser.
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,87
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: August, Aug. 1946
Astounding (Arthur Leo Zagat; Paul Carter; E. Mayne Hull; A. E. van Vogt; Raymond F. Jones; L. Jerome Stanton)
Verlag: Street & Smith, NY 1946
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. XXXVII, No. 6. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Timmins for "Slaves of the Lamp" (pt. 1 of 2) by Arthur Leo Zagat. Includes "The Last Objective" (novelette) by Paul Carter; "Bankruptcy Proceedings" (novelette) by E. Mayne Hull; "Child of the Gods" (novelette) by A. E. va…n Vogt; "The Cat and the King" by Raymond F. Jones. Article: "Radar: The Waves that 'Feel" by L. Jerome Stanton. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Sensory Equipment"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Brass tacks". Illustrated by Swenson. Minor tears; creasing tanning. Book.
Verlag: Government Printing Office 1904
Anbieter: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, USAPeter L. Masi - books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Used - Good. Government Printing Office, Washington, 1904. 31 pages. Large folding color map. 9 x 5.75", printed wrapper. Wrapper chipped, rubbed, soiled, text, map very good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: East Lansing, MI: African Studies Center, Michigan State University 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, USAJames Payne, Books and Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. [AFRICA]. Ed. Richard M. Fulton. Contributors: Warren L. D'Azevedo, Paul M. Korvah, Augustus F. Caine, Vernon R. Dorjahn, Jeanette Carter, Willi Schulze, William R. Stanley, Mark Gardner, Kjell Zetterstrom, Svend E. Holsoe, Frances Ingemann, William Siegmann, et al. "Liberia: An Eval…uation of Rural Research, Summer 1971 (Rural Africana Number 15)." East Lansing, MI: African Studies Center, Michigan State University, 1971. First edition. English language. Softcover with green card wrappers printed black with a square cut-out. Anthology of thirteen academic articles with bibliography and black-and-white illustrations and maps. 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. 13 oz. 144 pp. Shelf-wear on wrappers with on small tear and some sunning to back wrapper. A few pencil marks. Text otherwise clen. Very Good. No ISBN. ASIN: B0006C84OQ. "Indiana University African Art History professor and contributor William Siegmann's copy.".

Coping with Challenge: Welfare in Animals including Humans (Dahlem Workshop Reports)
Broom, D M; Carter, C S; Sachser, N; Lutgendorf, S K; Dawkins, M S; Knierim, U; Fraser, D; Gärtner, K; Mineka, S; Panksepp, J; Dantzer, R; Nelson, R J; Jensen, P; Porges, S W; Reul, J M; Coe, C L; Lightman, S L; Rushen, J; Stefanski, V; Zanella, A J; Plotsky, P M; Sanchez, M M; Levine, S; Koolhaas, J M; Boer, S F De; Buwalda, B; Vegt, B J Van Der; Carere, C; Groothuis, A B; Mendl, M; McEwen, B S; Forkman, B; Blokhuis, H J; Kaiser, S; Schedlowski, M; Irwin, M R; Fuchs, E; Kramer, M; Flügge, G; Dallman, M F; Holst, D Von; Mormède, P; Heijnen, J J; Heim, C.; Hellhammer, D H; Paykel, E S; Hörsten, S Von
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, USA3rd St. Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Weitere BilderDialogus de Scaccario: The Course of the Exchequer and Constitutio Domus Regis: The Establishment of the Royal Household (Oxford Medieval Texts)
Fitz Nigel, Richard; Johnson, Charles (Ed./Transl.); Carter, F. E. L.; Greenway, D. E.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Text is in Latin and English. Presumed first printing of the second edition w/SD & NAP, hardcover, has a light lean to the binding, moderate bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, rubbing with small spots and smudges to the covers, a few faint smudges to the edges of the tex…t block, a very brief notation to the margin of p. 35, and a previous owner's bookplate to the front paste down. Otherwise, this is a solid Good+ copy.

OUTLINE OF AMINO ACIDS AND PROTEINS
HENRY B. BULL, WILLIAM M. CAHILL, HERBERT E. CARTER, DAVID M. GREENBERG, MICHAEL HEIDELBERGER, IRVING R. HOOPER, CARL L. A. SCHMIDT, C. F. KADE, ARMAND J. QUICK, MELVILL SAHYUN (AUTHOR & EDITOR), ARTHUR H. SMITH, MADELYN WOMACK, DEAN LAURENCE
Verlag: REINHOLD PUBLISHING CORPORATION, NEW YORK 1944
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: dC&A Books, Crockett, CA, USAdC&A Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 251 Pp. 1944. FRIST EDITION. SECOND PRINTING. BOOK DESCRIPTION: BURGUNDY CLOTH HARDBOUND WITH GILT GOLD STAMPED/EMBOSSED TITLE ON SPINE COVER, ILLUSTRATED TEXT. AND FRONT BOARD, RED DUST JACKET WITH WHITE/BLACK/ORANGE STAMPED TITLE/DESIGN. DIMENSIONS: 10 3/4" x 8 1/4" x 1 1/4." BOOK CO…NDITION: NEAR FINE; GENTLY SUNNED SPINE COVER.

Reconsidering Roots : Race, Politics, and Memory
Ball, Erica L. (EDT); Jackson, Kellie Carter (EDT); Gates, Henry Louis (FRW)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press 2017
Serie: Since 1970: Histories of Contemporary America Ser., Buch 4 von 8. Buch 4 von 8 - Since 1970: Histories of Contemporary America Ser.
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,98
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Reconsidering Roots : Race, Politics, and Memory
Ball, Erica L. (EDT); Jackson, Kellie Carter (EDT); Gates, Henry Louis (FRW)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press 2017
Serie: Since 1970: Histories of Contemporary America Ser., Buch 4 von 8. Buch 4 von 8 - Since 1970: Histories of Contemporary America Ser.
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 41,41
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Verlag: Office of Biological Services, Fish & Wildlife Service 1979
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,32
EUR 25,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper covers. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Front hinge with a slight excess of adhesive. Little used. 103 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Weitere BilderF.B.I. Detective Stories (UK Edition)
Browne, Howard (Editor); Abernathy, Robert; Hickey, H.B.; Wainwright, Carter T.; Stanton, H.R.; Jarvis, E.K. (Bloch, Robert); Barry, Jon; Burt, L.A.; Temple, William F.; Karney, William; Phelps, Leslie; Kedzie, A.T.; Miller, Sandy; Moore, Ward; Sinclair, Ramsey; Browning, Craig (Phillips, Rog)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thorpe & Porter Ltd. All-Fiction Field, Inc., Leicester 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRaymond Tait
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,77
EUR 25,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Undated UK edition, circa 1950. 98 pages. Contains 'Spy-Maker's Masquerade' by Deming; 'Death Carries the Mail' by Holden; 'G-Skinned' by Cassiday and 'Heir Unapparent' by Thomey. Each story has an uncredited illustration at the beginning. There is a small nick to the bot…tom edge of the front cover but the covers are otherwise bright and unmarked. Pages slightly browned but unmarked. Jones, Robert Gibson; Ruth, Rod; Summers, Leo Ramon; Krupa, Julian S.; Swiatek, Edmond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,38
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,06
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 62,83
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Textbook Binding. Zustand: Brand New. hardback/cd-rom edition. 551 pages. 9.75x7.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.