Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press (OR) 11/27/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 160469176X ISBN 13: 9781604691764
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Tree Ferns. Book.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has light wear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0881926302 ISBN 13: 9780881926309
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 23,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 21,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 30,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 20,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 22,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 28,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 359 pages. 10.00x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,90
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
EUR 37,16
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 359pp, index, bibliography, glossary, appendices, col ills, bw line drawings, distribution maps. Brown boards in jacket. 1 stamp on title page (Withdrawn from BCC Collection), very faint tape marks to endpapers, very light edge wear to jacket. Surveys all the families, genera and species of living tree ferns with taxonomy and detailed descriptions, in depth coverage of tree fern use and conservation, and extensive cultivation information. Size: 4to.
Verlag: Csiro Publishing 2004, 2004
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Imp. 8vo, pp. 359; brown heavy card boards, spine lettered in gilt; photos, illus.; VG+ (light scuffing & soiling to boards; light bruising to spine & board edges & extrems; light tanning & soiling to pg edges; light soiling to eps, prelims & terminals); in d/w, VG+ (light scuffing & soiling; light to moderate bruising & creasing to edges & extrems with sl chipping; light tanning).
Zustand: New. Über den AutorMark F. Large s interest in fern evolution and paleobotany spans 20 years. He has authored many fern publications and acted as a botanical consultant for the popular television series Walking with Dinosaurs.
EUR 62,27
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: CSIRO Publishing, Melbourne, 2004
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Melbourne, CSIRO Publishing, 2004. Quarto, 359 pages plus numerous illustrations and numerous pages of colour plates totalling 131 illustrations from photographs. Papered boards; a fine copy with the fine dustwrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing, Portland, OR, 2009
ISBN 10: 160469176X ISBN 13: 9781604691764
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Tree ferns in the landscape command the attention of both devoted gardeners and casual passersby. Their stately form resembles that of the palm tree and evokes a feeling of the quintessentially exotic. This volume is the source for information on the living tree ferns. It surveys families, genera, and species, including those suitable for the home garden. It offers up-to-date taxonomy and detailed descriptions as well as in-depth coverage of everything from tree fern use to conservation. In recognition of the horticultural importance of tree ferns, the authors provide extensive cultivation information, including propagation, and diseases and pests. This book is only available through print on demand. All interior art is black and white. This volume provides detailed descriptions of tree fern families, genera, and species, including those suitable for the home garden. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Tree ferns in the landscape command the attention of both devoted gardeners and casual passersby. Their stately form resembles that of the palm tree and evokes a feeling of the quintessentially exotic. This volume is the source for information on the living tree ferns. It surveys families, genera, and species, including those suitable for the home garden. It offers up-to-date taxonomy and detailed descriptions as well as in-depth coverage of everything from tree fern use to conservation. In recognition of the horticultural importance of tree ferns, the authors provide extensive cultivation information, including propagation, and diseases and pests. This book is only available through print on demand. All interior art is black and white.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Tree ferns in the landscape command the attention of both devoted gardeners and casual passersby. Their stately form resembles that of the palm tree and evokes a feeling of the quintessentially exotic. This volume is the source for information on the living tree ferns. It surveys families, genera, and species, including those suitable for the home garden. It offers up-to-date taxonomy and detailed descriptions as well as in-depth coverage of everything from tree fern use to conservation. In recognition of the horticultural importance of tree ferns, the authors provide extensive cultivation information, including propagation, and diseases and pests. This book is only available through print on demand. All interior art is black and white.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Timber Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0881926302 ISBN 13: 9780881926309
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 161,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,21
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 360 66:B&W 7 x 10 in or 254 x 178 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 360.