F t barton (141 Ergebnisse)

Jewher Ilham : A Uyghur's Fight to Free Her Father
Ilham, Jewher; Braver, Adam (EDT); Barton, Ashley (EDT); Brown, Sherrod (FRW); Quinn, Robert (AFT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Orleans Press 2015
Serie: Broken Silence Series, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Broken Silence Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,41
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Jewher Ilham : A Uyghur's Fight to Free Her Father
Ilham, Jewher; Braver, Adam (EDT); Barton, Ashley (EDT); Brown, Sherrod (FRW); Quinn, Robert (AFT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Orleans Press 2015
Serie: Broken Silence Series, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Broken Silence Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,58
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Jewher Ilham : A Uyghur's Fight to Free Her Father
Ilham, Jewher; Braver, Adam (EDT); Barton, Ashley (EDT); Brown, Sherrod (FRW); Quinn, Robert (AFT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Orleans Press 2015
Serie: Broken Silence Series, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Broken Silence Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,92
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Impressions of European Psychiatry
Walter E. Barton, Malcolm J. Rarrell, Frances T. Lenehan, William F. McLaughlin
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychiatric Association, Washington, DC 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, KanadaIrolita Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,91
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Date (Mar 20 '61) stamped on the front free endpaper in red ink. Brown cloth with gilt titles. Binding is sound and tight. Corners of spine are a bit crumpled. Lower front corner is slightly bumped. 8vo 129 pages. Includes appendix, bibliography. Report of a study visit by American Psychiatric Asso…ciation delegates to psychiatric facilities in Western Europe, examining programs for chronic psychiatric patients. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,86
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Sporting Dog - How to Break or Train Him. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,08
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,73
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Verlag: W. Foulsham & Co Ltd
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,29
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 92 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paperback book with green cover. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Creasing to spine. U…nclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Foxing overall.

Verlag: W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1964. No edition remarks. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have light shelf wear with… minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing.

Fan Culture : Essays on Participatory Fandom in the 21st Century
Barton, Kristin M. (EDT); Lampley, Jonathan Malcolm (EDT); Sansweet, Stephen J. (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,93
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,06
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: R. A. Everett & Co 1905
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jarrold
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJoy Norfolk, Deez Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,15
EUR 19,69 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ideas for pets for children, cats, dogs, poultry, goats etc. Not dated but probably 1920s. The front free end paper is missing otherwise a clean and sound copy. Well illustrated. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK. Please call or email with your questions.

Fan Culture : Essays on Participatory Fandom in the 21st Century
Barton, Kristin M. (EDT); Lampley, Jonathan Malcolm (EDT); Sansweet, Stephen J. (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,07
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Jewher Ilham : A Uyghur's Fight to Free Her Father
Ilham, Jewher; Braver, Adam (EDT); Barton, Ashley (EDT); Brown, Sherrod (FRW); Quinn, Robert (AFT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Orleans Press 2015
Serie: Broken Silence Series, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Broken Silence Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,65
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Verlag: Sidney Appleton 1907
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 3,81
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISB…N.

Computer Clubhouse : Constructionism and Creativity in Youth Communities
Kafai, Yasmin B. (EDT); Peppler, Kylie A. (EDT); Chapman, Robbin N. (EDT); Hirsch, Barton J. (FRW); Hudnell, Rosalind (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 28,66
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,70
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. Foulsham / Foulsham's Sports Library, London Uk 1938
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,08
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 92 Pp. Green Card Covers Lettered In Black. First Printing, Undated But This Title Not In List Of 13 Sports Library Titles On Rear Cover, This Book #22 In Series, Priced 3/6. Book Near Fine, Slight Usage, Former Owner's Signature. Dust Jacket Co…mplete, Some Wear. Drawings (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,92
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,35
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Merrill, F T (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Merrill, F T (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,45
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

Computer Clubhouse : Constructionism and Creativity in Youth Communities
Kafai, Yasmin B. (EDT); Peppler, Kylie A. (EDT); Chapman, Robbin N. (EDT); Hirsch, Barton J. (FRW); Hudnell, Rosalind (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,02
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Archaeologies of African American Life in the Upper Mid-atlantic
Gall, Michael J. (EDT); Gall, Michael J. (CON); Veit, Richard F. (EDT); Barton, Christopher (CON); Bedell, John (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,38
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Jewher Ilham : A Uyghur's Fight to Free Her Father
Ilham, Jewher; Braver, Adam (EDT); Barton, Ashley (EDT); Brown, Sherrod (FRW); Quinn, Robert (AFT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Orleans Press 2015
Serie: Broken Silence Series, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Broken Silence Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,91
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,25
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Archaeologies of African American Life in the Upper Mid-atlantic
Gall, Michael J. (EDT); Gall, Michael J. (CON); Veit, Richard F. (EDT); Barton, Christopher (CON); Bedell, John (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 34,76
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Practiced Citizenship : Women, Gender, and the State in Modern France
Barton, Nimisha (EDT); Hopkins, Richard S. (EDT); Wright, Johnson Kent (FRW); Accampo, Elinor A. (AFT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 34,83
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.