Fain s c (24 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: J Applied Physics 1970
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 41, No 4, pp. 1451-1459, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USAa2zbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,91
EUR 5,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to be clean. This book is a x-library. Cover has some wear and corner bumps. Spine is in good condition. This book has normal library markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0306440059. ISBN/EAN: 9780306440052. Pictures of…this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561048413.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1991), 507pp, illus., w/ charts & graphs, usual lib. markings, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, contents clean. Ex-Library.

Souffrance, plaisir et pensée. 1eres rencontres psychanalytiques d'Aix-en-Provence 1982
CAÏNJ., DAVID C., FAIN M., GUILLAUMIN J., MELLOR PICAUT S. et OLENDER M.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Les Belles Lettres, Paris 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgienL'ivre d'Histoires
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 37,70 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture Souple illustrée. Zustand: Bon. Collection "Confluents psychanalytiques", 256 pages.
Revue Française de Psychanalyse Tome XXI - 1957 - n°2 mars-avril
M. Fain, J. Finkelstein, P. Luquet, M. Bénassy, S. Nacht, R. Diatkine, P. C. Racamier
Verlag: Presses universitaires de France, Paris 1957
- Softcover
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FrankreichLibrairieLaLettre2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 8 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon état. in-8 Description :Pages 126-306. Couverture légèrement salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Verlag: Savannah : Agricultural Dept., Central of Georgia Railway Company, c.1919. 1919
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,50
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 128 p. ; 24 cm. ; LC: SF65; Dewey: 636 ; OCLC: 2486403 ; grey paper wrappers, in thick library reinforced boards ; ex-lib, stamps, labels, date due, pocket ; Contents: Breeds of beef cattle / Ross M Gridley -- Breeds of dairy cattle / J P Quinerly - - Types and breeds of horses and mules, and requiremen…ts for work stock / H C Ferguson -- Types and breeds of hogs / J C Ford -- Beef cattle / Milton P Jarnagin -- Horses and mules / George S Templeton -- Swine / O T Goodwin -- Sheep / H C Ferguson -- Milk production / W H Howell -- Butter making / F H Denniss -- Crops for hay and grazing / J F Duggar -- Silos and silage crops / John R Fain -- Marketing of live stock / Andrew M. Soule -- Diseases and treatment : Cattle / C A Cary -- Diseases a nd treatment : Horses, mules and sheep / W M Burson -- Diseases and treatment : Hogs / C A Cary ; 2 copies held by libraries ; scarce ; G. Book.

Verlag: Privat, Toulouse 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FrankreichLibrairieLaLettre2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Pages 480-687. Couverture insolée, frottée et légèrement salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,60
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Presses universitaires de France, Paris 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FrankreichLibrairieLaLettre2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :282 pp. Couverture piquée avec des pliures. Sommaire : Colloque des psychanalystes de langue anglaise (Londres, 1970) : Le concept kleinien de névrose infantile, Evolution des concepts de névrose infantile, La névrose infantile fausse organisation du "self" - La clinique psyc…hosomatique de l'enfant - Spasmes du sanglot - La maladie maniaco-dépressive juvénile - Problèmes psychologiques posés par l'enfant asthmatique - Enfants nés dans les kibboutz - Désordres chez l'enfant sourd - De quelques ouvrages récents. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Verlag: Presses universitaires de France, Paris 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FrankreichLibrairieLaLettre2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :282 pp. Couverture piquée et frottée. Dos insolé. Sommaire : Colloque des psychanalystes de langue anglaise (Londres, 1970) : Le concept kleinien de névrose infantile, Evolution des concepts de névrose infantile, La névrose infantile fausse organisation du "self" - La cliniqu…e psychosomatique de l'enfant - Spasmes du sanglot - La maladie maniaco-dépressive juvénile - Problèmes psychologiques posés par l'enfant asthmatique - Enfants nés dans les kibboutz - Désordres chez l'enfant sourd - De quelques ouvrages récents. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 148,01
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 522.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 52,46
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 518 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,70
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Phase Transitions in Surface Films 2 | H. Taub (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 518 S. | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781468459722 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 116,27
EUR 64,84 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Advanced Study Institute (AS I) entitled 'Phase Transitions in Surface Films' was held at the Ettore Majorana Centre for Scientific Culture in Erice, Sicily from June 19 to June 29, 1990. It reviewed the present understanding (experimental and th…eoretical) of phase transitions of surfaces, interfaces, and thin ftlms as well as the related structural and dynamical properties of these systems. From its inception, this ASI was envisioned as a sequel to one of the same title organized eleven years earlier by J. G. Dash and J. Ruvalds which was also held at the Ettore Majorana Centre. The previous ASI reflected the progress which had been made in understanding quasi two-dimensional (2D) states of matter, particularly adsorbed monolayers, and the phase transitions which occur in them. At that time, the field was barely ten years old. The modern field to which we are referring here can be traced to the landmark experiments of A. Thorny and X. Duval. Beginning in 1967, they published a series of papers presenting evidence from vapor pressure measurements of 2D phases of krypton and other gases adsorbed on polycrystalline (exfoliated) graphite. Their work led to a large number of thermodynamic and scattering experiments on physisorbed ftlms. This in turn motivated a great deal of theoretical interest in 2D systems and their phase transitions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 186,13
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Verlag: Presses universitaires de France, Paris 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FrankreichLibrairieLaLettre2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broché. Zustand: Bon état. in-8 Description :282 pp. Couverture légèrement salie et frottée. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 86,24
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , DeutschlandBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 85,55
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The Advanced Study Institute (AS I) entitled 'Phase Transitions in Surface Films' was held at the Ettore Majorana Centre for Scientific Culture in Erice, Sicily from June 19 to June 29, 1990. It reviewed the present understanding (exp…erimental and theoretical) of phase transitions of surfaces, interfaces, and thin ftlms as well as the related structural and dynamical properties of these systems. From its inception, this ASI was envisioned as a sequel to one of the same title organized eleven years earlier by J. G. Dash and J. Ruvalds which was also held at the Ettore Majorana Centre. The previous ASI reflected the progress which had been made in understanding quasi two-dimensional (2D) states of matter, particularly adsorbed monolayers, and the phase transitions which occur in them. At that time, the field was barely ten years old. The modern field to which we are referring here can be traced to the landmark experiments of A. Thorny and X. Duval. Beginning in 1967, they published a series of papers presenting evidence from vapor pressure measurements of 2D phases of krypton and other gases adsorbed on polycrystalline (exfoliated) graphite. Their work led to a large number of thermodynamic and scattering experiments on physisorbed ftlms. This in turn motivated a great deal of theoretical interest in 2D systems and their phase transitions. 520 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Proceedings of a NATO ASI and International Course held in Erice, Sicily, Italy, June 19--29, 1990 The Advanced Study Institute (AS I) entitled Phase Transitions in Surface Films was held at the Ettore Majorana Centre f…or Scientific Culture in Erice..

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 151,93
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 522 66:B&W 7 x 10 in or 254 x 178 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 151,30
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 522.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Deutschlandbuchversandmimpf2000
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -The Advanced Study Institute (AS I) entitled 'Phase Transitions in Surface Films' was held at the Ettore Majorana Centre for Scientific Culture in Erice, Sicily from June 19 to June 29, 1990. It reviewed the present understanding (experim…ental and theoretical) of phase transitions of surfaces, interfaces, and thin ftlms as well as the related structural and dynamical properties of these systems. From its inception, this ASI was envisioned as a sequel to one of the same title organized eleven years earlier by J. G. Dash and J. Ruvalds which was also held at the Ettore Majorana Centre. The previous ASI reflected the progress which had been made in understanding quasi two-dimensional (2D) states of matter, particularly adsorbed monolayers, and the phase transitions which occur in them. At that time, the field was barely ten years old. The modern field to which we are referring here can be traced to the landmark experiments of A. Thorny and X. Duval. Beginning in 1967, they published a series of papers presenting evidence from vapor pressure measurements of 2D phases of krypton and other gases adsorbed on polycrystalline (exfoliated) graphite. Their work led to a large number of thermodynamic and scattering experiments on physisorbed ftlms. This in turn motivated a great deal of theoretical interest in 2D systems and their phase transitions.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 520 pp. Englisch.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,89
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while H…and Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1839. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume t.2 [fasc.6:pt.2;fasc.7] [Text], Pages:- 154, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume t.2 [fasc.6:pt.2;fasc.7] [Text] 154 154.
Weitere BilderHistoire naturelle des insectes Volume t.3-4; Atlas 1837 [Leather Bound]
Walckenaer, C. A. (Charles Athanase) ,Gervais, Paul,,Buffon, Georges Louis Leclerc, comte de, Histoire naturelle, ge?ne?rale et particulie?re,Borrome?e, illustrator,Delahaye, illustrator,Pre?tre, Jean Gabriel, illustrator,Vaillant, illustrator,Barrois, Pierre Franc?ois, b. ca. , engraver,Corbie?, engraver,Davesne, active , engraver,Lecouturier, engraver,Noiret, Mlle, engraver,Se?bin, active , engraver,Witham, T. Maxwell, former owner. DSI,Hoogstraal, Harry,, former owner. DSI,Gue?rin-Me?neville, F.-E?. (Fe?lix-E?douard) , illustrator,Imprimerie de Fain, printer,Imprimerie de Fain et Thunot, printer,E.W. Classey (Firm) bookseller. DSI,E. Riley & Son, binder. DSI
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 88,67
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1837. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Vol: - Volume t.3-4; Atlas, Pages: - 1232, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume t.3-4; Atlas 1232 1232.