Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Casebound paperback. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. Else good. 242 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 242 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paulist Press, United Kingdom, 1990
ISBN 10: 0809131234 ISBN 13: 9780809131235
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, crease to the bottom leading corner of the title page, a tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, iii + 242pp.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. ¿Será laico el siglo XXI? Esta pregunta no es una impertinencia gratuita, ni proviene de un deseo de provocación, ni de ganas de remover los lugares comunes. Esta pregunta tiene su fundamento en la multitud de trabajos, de investigaciones, de estudios y de debates que, en estos últimos años, están teniendo como tema a los laicos y la laicidad. Después de todo, lo único cierto es que estamos en una situación de bloque a la hora de dar una respuesta convincente. La historia de los primeros laicos cristianos que nos brinda este libro puede ayudarnos a desdramatizar el atolladero en que hoy nos encontramos. La Iglesia ha vivido y se ha ido construyendo una identidad a través de situaciones y contextos muy diversos. Y ha tenido que compaginar prudencia y creatividad, y asumir rupturas y conversiones. Por más que hayamos llegado al siglo XXI, los tiempos actuales no son ni el fin de los tiempos ni el fin del mundo. . . ¿Por qué van a ser el final del camino histórico de la Iglesia? *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: HACHETTE, PARIS, 1948
Anbieter: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgien
CARTONNAGE EDITEUR. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. FAIVRE HENRI (illustrator). Collection HACHETTE, 268 pages, Bien complet de sa Jaquette illustrée couleurs et illustrations de HENRI FAIVRE.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: HACHETTE, PARIS, 1948
Anbieter: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgien
CARTONNAGE EDITEUR. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. FAIVRE HENRI (illustrator). Collection HACHETTE, 257 pages, Bien complet de sa Jaquette illustrée couleurs et illustrations de HENRI FAIVRE.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: HACHETTE, PARIS, 1948
Anbieter: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgien
CARTONNAGE EDITEUR. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. FAIVRE HENRI (illustrator). COLLECTION HACHETTE, 265 pages, Bien complet de sa Jaquette illustrée couleurs et illustrations de HENRI FAIVRE, Réimpression.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: HACHETTE, PARIS, 1948
Anbieter: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgien
CARTONNAGE EDITEUR. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. FAIVRE HENRI (illustrator). COLLECTION HACHETTE, 268 pages, Bien complet de sa Jaquette illustrée couleurs et illustrations de HENRI FAIVRE, Réimpression.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: MONTE CARMELO EDITORIAL, España, 2005
ISBN 10: 8472396231 ISBN 13: 9788472396234
Anbieter: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, Spanien
Rústica. Zustand: Nuevo. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. Icar.
Anbieter: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, Spanien
Zustand: Nuevo. Primeros laicos, los. cuando la iglesia nacia al mundo editado por Monte carmelo.
Verlag: Gallimard NRF "Bibliothèque Des Sciences Humaines", 1996
Anbieter: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Frankreich
In-8 ( 225 X 140 mm ) de 437 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Très bel exemplaire. Esotérisme Occultisme Hermétisme Franc-Maçonnerie Symbolisme.
Verlag: Gallimard NRF "Bibliothèque Des Sciences Humaines", 1996
Anbieter: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Frankreich
In-8 ( 225 X 140 mm ) de 377 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Très bel exemplaire. Symbolisme Franc-Maçonnerie Hermétisme Occultisme Esotérisme.
Frisches Ex. mit 109 farbigen und 28 s/w Abb. Die Arbeiten entstammen alle der legendären Kunstsammlung des französischen Textilmagnaten Pierre Lévy, auf dessen kolossal großzügiger Spende von über 2000 Kunstwerken die Gründung des Museums 1982 basierte. Gewicht 1,2 kg, internationaler Versand ausserhalb der EU mit Mehrkosten. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Lexikon Oktav, 157 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OPbd. Sehr Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Verlag: Editions Beauchesne, 1977
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 33,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ~Page edges slightly foxed. Spine slightly toned. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Paperback. Size: 443pp. No ownership marks.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Hachette, Paris, 1949
Anbieter: Librairie Ancienne Télémaque, Sigogne, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Satisfaisant. H. Faivre (illustrator). Réf. : BP0ea. 2 vol. in-12°. Livres anciens reliés. Reliures plein percaline un peu gondolées, avec quelques petits accrocs, pliures, petits manques, quelques taches et salissures. Papier jauni, contours un peu brunis, quelques taches et rousseurs, pliures. Tranches jaunies, tachées, très salies, roussies, rayées, quelques accrocs et marques d'encre.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Le Centurion, 1984
Anbieter: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Chrétiens dans l'histoire Paris, Le Centurion, 1984 ; in-8° broché, 14 planches hors texte, 296 pp.
rústica. Zustand: NUEVO. 232 pages/páginas.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Hachette, Paris
Anbieter: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. H. Faivre (illustrator). Sans date. 2 tomes en 2 volumes in-12 de 250 et 268 pp.; cartonnés sous jaquettes illustrées de l'éditeur. Illustrations en noir in et hors texte de H. Faivre. Rousseurs sur les tranches et jaquettes.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris, Les Editions du Cerf 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 2204093874 ISBN 13: 9782204093873
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
608 p. Paperback (Fine copy.).
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Cerf, 1992
Anbieter: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Paris, Cerf, 1992 ; fort in-8° broché, 555 pp.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Beauchesne, 1977
Anbieter: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Théologie historique, 40 Paris, Beauchesne, 1977 ; in-8° broché, 443 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0860784398 ISBN 13: 9780860784395
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 366.
EUR 187,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEinband - fest (Hardcover). Zustand: New. Cyrille Vogel, Alexandre FaivreThe studies by Cyrille Vogel (1919-1982) collected here provide a detailed exposition of the penitential system of the Latin Church and its evolution during the Middle Ages. They complement in this way the general treatme.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 260,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. ROD0107987: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 40 pages agrafées. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.
Verlag: Paris : Cerf, 2011,, 2011
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
gr. in-8vo, 608 p., brochure originale illustrée. / Softcover. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris. Les Éditions du Cerf., 1992
ISBN 10: 2204044695 ISBN 13: 9782204044691
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Deutschland
Gr-8vo. 555, (5) S. OKt. Einband leicht berieben, Ecken und Kapitale geringfügig bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: französisch.
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Frankreich
Zustand: as new. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h.