Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Short Story Masters (NovellmastarnA), 2008
ISBN 10: 9197613045 ISBN 13: 9789197613040
Zustand: Very Good. Hans Arnold (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Short Story Masters (NovellmastarnA), 2008
ISBN 10: 9197613045 ISBN 13: 9789197613040
Zustand: Good. Hans Arnold (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Short Story Masters (Novellm, 2008
ISBN 10: 9197613045 ISBN 13: 9789197613040
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hans Arnold (illustrator).
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Deutscher Verein fur Kunstwissenschaft, Berlin, Germany, 1976
ISBN 10: 3871570575 ISBN 13: 9783871570575
Anbieter: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. German language journal. Very mild toning along spine and wear at top edge. 6 lengthy articles. 94 pages, 8 1/4" x 10 1/2".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521771870 ISBN 13: 9780521771870
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. This interdisciplinary collection of essays questions: what are genes? Editor(s): Beurton, Peter J.; Falk, Raphael; Rheinberger, Hans-Jorg. Series Editor(s): Ruse, Michael. Series: Cambridge Studies in Philosophy and Biology. Num Pages: 404 pages, 11 b/w illus. 1 table. BIC Classification: PDA; PSAK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 27. Weight in Grams: 760. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. 2000. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Pappband - sehr gut.
Verlag: Nürnberg, 1976
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Deutschland
weicher Einband. Zustand: Gut. Softcover, 23x18 cm, Katalog mit 26 Abbildungen und etwas Text. Cover fleckig, innen guter Zustand. Der Maler Hermann Wilhelm wurde 1897 in Lauenstein/Oberfranken geboren. 160 gr.
Verlag: Stuttgart Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1952
Anbieter: buch-radel, Köln, Deutschland
263 S., Blaue silbergeprägte OLwd., EA., Kopffarbschnitt (beschabt)., Teile des OU auf Innendeckel, vorderem Vorsatz u. Vortitel montiert., Einband etwas angeschmutzt., Kanten mit Stauchstellen., Anmerkungen in Blei auf hinterem Vorsatz, innen nur vereinzelt (dezent)., befriedigendes bis gutes Exemplar., [K4_LitWiss_5] Sprache: Deutsch 0 510 gr.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Westermann Schulbuchverlag, 2000 Buch und Zeitschriften Vlg., 1996
ISBN 10: 3142210202 ISBN 13: 9783142210209
Anbieter: mediafritze, Berlin, Berlin, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Auflage: 2.,. 272 Seiten 1991 ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgreichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 508.
Verlag: 1979, 1979
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Universitetet i Tromso, 1979, Tromura, Tromso Museums rapportserie, 20,50x29 cm, broché, 50 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521771870 ISBN 13: 9780521771870
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. This interdisciplinary collection of essays questions: what are genes? Editor(s): Beurton, Peter J.; Falk, Raphael; Rheinberger, Hans-Jorg. Series Editor(s): Ruse, Michael. Series: Cambridge Studies in Philosophy and Biology. Num Pages: 404 pages, 11 b/w illus. 1 table. BIC Classification: PDA; PSAK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 27. Weight in Grams: 760. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. 2000. hardcover. . . . .
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Parragon Books Ltd, Royaume-Uni, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405490381 ISBN 13: 9781405490382
Anbieter: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, Kanada
Couverture souple. Zustand: Comme neuf. « Cet ouvrage explore divers itinéraires d'accès très facile, aisé ou relativement difficile. La description du trajet est complétée par de nombreuses photographies et des cartes détaillées qui vous feront rêver de nouveaux espaces.» Livre à l'état de neuf; restauration mineure de la jaquette.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3939495018 ISBN 13: 9783939495017
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521771870 ISBN 13: 9780521771870
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy. This volume provides evidence of the diversity of scientific disciplines that presently have a stake in the quest for the gene. The essays here offer challenging perspectives on some of the most fundamental concepts of twentieth-century biology. Conceptual perspectives about the gene as it is presently known provide the substance of three contributions. The examination of pre-Darwinian heredity concepts, Goldschmidt's demission of the gene, and Seymour Benzer's work on the fine structure of the gene are also explored. A critique of the genetic program is presented as well as modern findings about the functioning of 'master genes' during embryogenesis. In the final essay, Raphael Falk reviews the material laid out in this volume. This book should be of interest to professionals and students of philosophy and the history of science, genetics, and molecular biology.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt,, 1952
Anbieter: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Deutschland
[BHN-II] 263 Seiten, 8°. Titelblatt gestempelt. Umschlag geringf abgegriffen. Gutes Exemplar. Original-Leinwand, Original-Schutzumschlag,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1503639134 ISBN 13: 9781503639133
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Zeichnungen, Gouachen und Collagen. Many color illustrations. 197pp. Square 4to, natural cloth with color pictorial mylar wrapper. Zurich: ABC Verlag, 1981. Text in German. Fine.
OLwd. Zustand: Gut. 199 S. : 140 Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 27 cm ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichen u. geringen Alterungsspuren, ohne Anstreichungen und Markierungen, m. Schutzumschlag foliert, guter Zustand K-01-34 9783855040391 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521771870 ISBN 13: 9780521771870
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1503639134 ISBN 13: 9781503639133
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Westermann Schulbuch Verlag Braunschweig, 1979, 1979
Anbieter: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Deutschland
368 Seiten, gebunden, gut erhalten, ISBN 3-14-20-1020-3.