Farr jack (79 Ergebnisse)

Perchance to Dream: Poems by an old soldier from a life well-lived.
Blades, Jack Jack Blades, Janet Smith, Jacob Farr, Dominic Blades,
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,53
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Perchance to Dream: Poems by an old soldier from a life well-lived. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well mai…ntained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Perchance to Dream: Poems by an old soldier from a life well-lived.
Blades, Jack Jack Blades, Janet Smith, Jacob Farr, Dominic Blades,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform - 2018
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,53
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Disorders of the Patellofemoral Joint
Fulkerson, John P., M.D.; Buuck, David A., M.D.; Dye, Scott F., M.D.; Farr, Jack, II, M.D.; Post, William R., M.D.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Shout Factory 2007-02-20 00:00:00 2007
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,67
EUR 5,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
DVD. Zustand: Used - Good.

Kotch Pressbook 1971 Walter Matthau, Deborah Winters
Directed by Jack Lemmon / Starring Walter Matthau, Deborah Winters, Felicia Farr
Verlag: ABC Pictures Corporation 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,54
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. A VGF or better pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. HC-1. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ace Books, Inc., New York 1956
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRaymond Tait
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,97
EUR 25,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Paperback Original. Ace S-159. Fading and edge rubbing to the spine. UK price sticker to the front cover but otherwise only a little creasing around the edges of the covers. Page edges browned. Trace of a price in pencil to the first page. The pages are browned but they are ot…herwise unmarked. First printing. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.

Toothless Dragon (The Laidlaw Reading Program, Level 6, Basic)
William Eller; Kathleen B. Hester; S. Elizabeth Davis; Thomas J. Edwards; Roger Farr; Jack W. Humphrey; DayAnn McClenathan; Nancy Lee Roser; Elizabeth M. Ryan; Ann Myra Seaver
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Laidlaw Brothers / Doubleday & Co. Inc. (edition ) 1980
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 29,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Textbook Binding. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Toothless Dragon (The Laidlaw Reading Program, Level 6, Basic)
William Eller; Kathleen B. Hester; S. Elizabeth Davis; Thomas J. Edwards; Roger Farr; Jack W. Humphrey; DayAnn McClenathan; Nancy Lee Roser; Elizabeth M. Ryan; Ann Myra Seaver
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 31,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderMurder Isn't Funny / The Deadly Combo
Bond, J. Harvey (Winterbotham, Russell Robert); Farr, John (Webb, Jack)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ace Books, Inc., New York 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRaymond Tait
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,71
EUR 25,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Ace Double D-301. Both novels are paperback originals. The spine has light edge rubbing and reading creasing. Small chips to the top and bottom right corners of the cover of the Farr novel. Otherwise only light edge and surface wear to the covers. Browning to the page edges wi…th small chips to the top right corners of the first few pages of the Farr novel. The pages are only very slightly browned and are otherwise unmarked. Cover illustration for the Farr novel by Harry Barton. First printing. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Barton, Harry (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
2nd Ed. xviii, 412 p. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
XIV, 253 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Slightly bumped. Sprache: Englisch.

Religious Freedom and Gay Rights : Emerging Conflicts in the United States and Europe
Shah, Timothy Samuel (EDT); Farr, Thomas F. (EDT); Friedman, Jack (EDT); Franck, Matthew J. (INT); Trigg, Roger (AFT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,12
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Religious Freedom and Gay Rights : Emerging Conflicts in the United States and Europe
Shah, Timothy Samuel (EDT); Farr, Thomas F. (EDT); Friedman, Jack (EDT); Franck, Matthew J. (INT); Trigg, Roger (AFT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 50,04
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Religious Freedom and Gay Rights : Emerging Conflicts in the United States and Europe
Shah, Timothy Samuel (EDT); Farr, Thomas F. (EDT); Friedman, Jack (EDT); Franck, Matthew J. (INT); Trigg, Roger (AFT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,78
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,86
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 66,86
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Religious Freedom and Gay Rights : Emerging Conflicts in the United States and Europe
Shah, Timothy Samuel (EDT); Farr, Thomas F. (EDT); Friedman, Jack (EDT); Franck, Matthew J. (INT); Trigg, Roger (AFT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 52,21
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Collection Série Noire - N° 324 - FAUVE QUI PEUT (Don't feed the animals, 1955). Traduit de l'américain par François Gromaire.
Collection Série Noire / FARR (Jack WEBB dit John.)(1920-1982), François Gromaire.
Anbieter: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FrankreichJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,00
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PARIS, NRF / Gallimard [Brodard et Taupin, Paris-Coulommiers / Laquage et Cartonnage Brodard et Taupin (pour la jaquette)] - Copyright 1956 / ACHEVÉ D'IMPRIMER LE 5 AOÛT 1956 / DL 3e trimestre 1956 [N° d'édition: 5370 / N° d'impression: 1812] - C.19x12x1,9 cm - Cartonnage éditeur jaune et noir titré en jaune; jaquette laquée bla…nche et noire titrée en blanc et jaune, dos blanc et noir titré et numéroté en blanc et jaune, 4e de couverture blanc et noir à l'annonce en blanc et jaune pour 'Le Catalogue de la Série Noire. 280 volumes''; 248 et (6) pages. (Collection Série Noire, sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel - N° 324 - 220 fr.). Jaquette avec petits manques de papier. Bon état. BIEN COMPLET DE SA JAQUETTE. PREMIÈRE ÉDITION dans la collection: 324 titres au catalogue. Français Livres.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,85
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 70,58
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd, London 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRaymond Tait
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 65,64
EUR 25,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First UK edition. Originally published in the US under the title Don't Feed the Animals by Abelard Schuman in 1955. Light bumping to the corners of the boards which are otherwise umarked. Page edges are browned. Endpapers are browned but pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. No…jacket. First printing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, USADeckleEdge LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 96,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 86,72
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: Performance Programme Dated . 1954. 1954
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 9'' x 6''. Contains 8 printed pages of text, advertisements and photographs of the characters from the play. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,00
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: PRESSES POCKET N°1820, 1822, 2111, 2360, 2363 + LE LIVRE DE POCHE N°3002 1981 1988 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 30,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20279245: 1981 1988. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Quelques rousseurs. 312 + 281 + 279 + 315 + 312 + 281 PAGES - En francais - Couvertures avec quelques pliures, coins frottés . - "Histoires a n'en pas revenir" : une déchirure sur une page ne gênant pas la lect…ure + quelques pages avec petits manques en bas de page, hors texte - 3 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kuba Libri, Prague, , TschechienKuba Libri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 113,93
EUR 12,50 VersandVersand von Tschechien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 138,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Religious Freedom and Gay Rights : Emerging Conflicts in the United States and Europe
Shah, Timothy Samuel (EDT); Farr, Thomas F. (EDT); Friedman, Jack (EDT); Franck, Matthew J. (INT); Trigg, Roger (AFT)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 148,83
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.