Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket Issued. Fauceglia., Ted, Photographer (illustrator). Colored pictorial front cover. Binding is tight. Spine is rounded. Corners are sharp. Content is clean, no markings. Includes: Table of Contents. Each page has text and opposite page is the fly in color. 208 p. 7.25 x 5.25 x 0.25 inches. 0.76 lb. The 100 top-producing dry flies, nymphs, streamers, midges, terrestrials, scuds & sow-bugs, emergers and eggs for the fine lakes and rivers of Montana, as chosen by five noted fly-designers and knowledgeable anglers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wild River Press, Mill Creek, WA, 2011
Anbieter: Black Butte Books, Sisters, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Ted Fauceglia (illustrator). 1st Edition. New Softcover. Fine color photo and recipe for over 100 best salmon flies. Includes descriptions of techniques.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Italienisch
ISBN 10: 8875244413 ISBN 13: 9788875244415
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stackpole Books. Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania. 2005, 2004
ISBN 10: 0811701271 ISBN 13: 9780811701273
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2005). 2005 1st edition. Landscape 4to (286 x 223mm). Ppxii,196. Colour plates of flies, colour photographs throughout, bibliography, forewords by Philip Monahan and Art Scheck. Black boards, spine titled in gilt. Some edges formerly lightly stuck together owing to exposure to damp in storage. Good in clean dust-wrapper. Excellent large photographs of various species of mayfly in natural situations with well-illustrated advice about corresponding artificials. "Insect behaviour and hatch information are detailed in clear, accessible text, and the selection of fly patterns is sensibly thorough without being overwhelming. This is a terrific book - sharply and cleanly executed, beautifully photographed, and useful." Chapters include: Blue-winged Olives, Baetis sp; Blue Quills, Paraleptophlebia adoptiva; Quill Gordon, Epeorus pleuralis; Hendricksons, Maccaffertium vicarium; March Brown and Gray Fox, Attenella attenuara; Small Eastern Blue-Winged Olive, Ephemerella invaria; Great Eastern Sulfur, Ephemerella invaria; Miniature Eastern Sulfur, Ephemerella dorothea; Miniature Blue-Winged Olive, Acentrella sp; Gray Drake, Sphlnourus sp; Eastern Green Drake, Ephemera gugulata; Brown Drake, Ephemera simulans; Yellow Drake, ephemera varia; Great Olive-Winged Drake, Hexagenia recurvata; Gray-Winged Yellow Quill, Epeorus vitreus; Eastern Blue-Winged Olive, Drunella sp; Cream Cahills and Light Cahills, Maccaffertium sp., Stenonema sp., and Stenocron sp; Slate Drake, Anthopotamus sp; Tricos, Tricorythodes sp; White Fly, Ephoron. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wild River Press, Mill Creek, WA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0974642746 ISBN 13: 9780974642741
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Fauceglia, Ted (illustrator). 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Tight binding, clean interior. Boards have minor wear and scuffs, interior is unmarked. Lots of color photos throughout. 157 pages.
Verlag: Wild River Press, Washington, 2009
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, 206pp, very well illustrated in colour, softcover, very good condition, Wild River Press, Washington, 2009. * the first complete collection of 100 top-producing dry flies, nymphs, streamers, midges, terrestrials, scuds and sowbugs, emergers, and eggs for the fine lakes and rivers of Colorado as chosen by five notable fly fishers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stackpole Books. Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania. 2005, 2004
ISBN 10: 0811701271 ISBN 13: 9780811701273
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,77
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 2005). 2005 1st edition. Landscape 4to (286 x 223mm). Ppxii,196. Colour plates of flies, colour photographs throughout, bibliography, forewords by Philip Monahan and Art Scheck. Olive end-papers, black boards, spine titled in gilt. Fine copy in dust-wrapper. Excellent large photographs of various species of mayfly in natural situations with well-illustrated advice about corresponding artificials. "Insect behaviour and hatch information are detailed in clear, accessible text, and the selection of fly patterns is sensibly thorough without being overwhelming. This is a terrific book - sharply and cleanly executed, beautifully photographed, and useful." Chapters include: Blue-winged Olives, Baetis sp; Blue Quills, Paraleptophlebia adoptiva; Quill Gordon, Epeorus pleuralis; Hendricksons, Maccaffertium vicarium; March Brown and Gray Fox, Attenella attenuara; Small Eastern Blue-Winged Olive, Ephemerella invaria; Great Eastern Sulfur, Ephemerella invaria; Miniature Eastern Sulfur, Ephemerella dorothea; Miniature Blue-Winged Olive, Acentrella sp; Gray Drake, Sphlnourus sp; Eastern Green Drake, Ephemera gugulata; Brown Drake, Ephemera simulans; Yellow Drake, ephemera varia; Great Olive-Winged Drake, Hexagenia recurvata; Gray-Winged Yellow Quill, Epeorus vitreus; Eastern Blue-Winged Olive, Drunella sp; Cream Cahills and Light Cahills, Maccaffertium sp., Stenonema sp., and Stenocron sp; Slate Drake, Anthopotamus sp; Tricos, Tricorythodes sp; White Fly, Ephoron. .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 188 pages. 10.25x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Giuffrè, Milano, 1988
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italien
226 p. in-8.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Italienisch
ISBN 10: 8892145258 ISBN 13: 9788892145252
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Fábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo), MADRID, M, Spanien
Torino, G. Giappichelli Editore, 1996, 24x17 cm., X+242 págs.+1 h.
brossura Copertina flessibile. Zustand: Good. Copertina cartonata sporca lievemente. Tagli e pagine ingialliti lievemente. Collana: ?Quaderni di Giurisprudenza Commerciale/100". Copertina flessibile 226 8814017689 Buono (Good) . Book.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Fábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo), MADRID, M, Spanien
Milano, Dott. A. Giuffre Editore, 2000, 24x17 cm, XIV+197 págs.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Edizioni Scientifiche Italiane (15 maggio 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 8849552351 ISBN 13: 9788849552355
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italien
Milano, Giuffrè, 1988, in-8, brossura editoriale, pp. [6], 226. Dalla collana di "Quaderni di Giurisprudenza Commerciale", n° 100. Ottimo esemplare.
Anbieter: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italien
Milano, 1992, in-8, br.
Anbieter: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italien
Torino, 1996, in-8, br.
Verlag: Giuffrè, Milano, 1992
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italien
XII + 207 p. in-8.
Verlag: Giuffrè, Milano, 1985
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italien
242 + (2) p. in-8.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Edizioni Scientifiche Italiane, 2022
ISBN 10: 8849551266 ISBN 13: 9788849551266
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
EUR 47,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Fábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo), MADRID, M, Spanien
Milano, Dott. A. Giuffre Editore, 1992, 24x17 cm, XII+207 págs. (Ejemplar con dedicatoria manuscrita del autor).
Anbieter: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, Italien
Milano, Giuffrè, 1985, in-8, brossura editoriale, pp. [6], [2], 242. Dalla collana "Quaderni di giurisprudenza commerciale", 71. Ottime condizioni.