Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, 1952
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1952. First Published. 104 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge-wear with chips, tears and creasing.
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd., 1965
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1965. Reprinted. 232 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Foxing to text block edges. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Mild sunning to spine and edges with some crushing to ends. Unclipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have light edge wear with tears and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Pitman, 1958
Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good condition hardback reprint / no dust jacket. Former College Library copy. (The Building Student's series). 41271.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd., London, 1946
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Firmly bound and clean, green cloth boards, black tittles, foxing bands on the end papers. No jacket, no writing inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, London, 1953
Anbieter: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 232pp. Green cloth covered boards with black lettering on spine. No inscriptions. Clean pages and tightly bound. Many line drawings and illustrations. Dust jacket in Fair condition only with some general edge wear and small loss to top of back cover. Small closed tear also to back cover. Front flap price has been clipped but not back flap price (10/6). Now protected in archival film.
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sonds, London, 1946,, 1946
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, 8vo, x,146pp, illustrated, pages browning, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, green printed cloth, Good condition / no dustwrapper.
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sonds, London, 1957,, 1957
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback, 8vo, viii,143pp, illustrated, slight browning, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth, slight soiling on boards, Good condition / no dustwrapper.
Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Photograph available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pitman
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Hardcover edition of Horstmann's 2nd book on the History of Building. This item is in good condition with just some minor wear and tear to the dust jacket.