Feddersen martin (134 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff, New York 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USAYesterday's Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG-. First US Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover with dust jacket. DJ shows scuffing and soiling along with edge and corner wear/creases/small tears. Orange cloth boards underneath are clean and bright with only minor edge and corner bumps. The internal bind…ing is good and text pages are tight. No signatures or bookplates, no library markings, no handwriting, no remainder marks. There is some light toning to the page edges and the pastedown and end pages also show toning from reacting to the dust jacket.
Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Faber and Faber 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling), with good dust jacket (slight wear, a few small edge breaks, small piece missing at the upper spine). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 287 pages, with two fold-outs…at the back. [1.8 lbs]. Book.
Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff, NEW YORK 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, USABlack Canyon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: very good. no dust jacket. 1st Us Edition. 8vo, Color And B&W Photo Illustrations, Includes Foldout Chart.

Verlag: Faber and Faber, London 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, USATurn-The-Page Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Clean, crisp and unmarked, F/VG. Full red cloth binding. 296pp. Many b&w photos. Fold-out chard in back. In a lightly rubbed dust jacket. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Verlag: Verlag Klinkhardt & Biermann, Braunschweig 1958
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, DeutschlandAntiquariat am Soonwald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
46 S 19,7x13,4cm, OLn goldgeprägt, illustr. OU, ganzseitige SW- und Farbfotos, sauberes Exemplar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: KLINKHARDT & BIERMANN 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, USABudget Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenHardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Book is amazingly new. Dust jacket has slight edge wear.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Faber and Faber 1961
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Boards have some wear, scuffing to spine. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.
Verlag: Faber 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,99
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,49
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; first American edition; translated by Arthur Lane; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number blackened out on spine; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. ASIN: B001EAKQ8Q.
Verlag: Klinkhardt & Biermann, Braunschweig 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. [8vo] 302pp., 221 illustrations, biblio., index. Text in German. Library stamp "blacked out" with no other library markings. Book is in very good clean condition without a dust jacket.
Verlag: Klinkhardt & Biermann 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: bookwave, Acworth, GA, USAbookwave
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. IN GERMAN / auf deutsch. Binding good, pages clear with typical yellowing, colours good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: KLINKHARDT & BIERMANN 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,34
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND THERE IS A TEAR TO THE TOP OF THE FRONT JACKET. THE CORNERS AND EDGES ARE SCUFFED. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY SCUFFED. THE BOARDS ARE RUBBED AND THERE ARE SOME MARKS TO BOTH SIDES. THE BINDING HAS LOOSENED SLIGHTLY BUT THE PAGES ARE ATTACHED. PAGES G…ENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Verlag: Braunschweig, Klinkhardt & Biermann (1998). 1998
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, DeutschlandAntiquariat Les-art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,50
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8°. 46(2) S. mit 23 meist ganzseitigen (5 farbigen) Abbildungen. Oln. Tadelloses Exemplar. Sprache: de.
Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USAAdkins Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. First edition. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 267-283. Very good in very good dust jack.
Verlag: THOMAS YOSELOFF, NY 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, USAGian Luigi Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,91
EUR 8,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. First Edition.
Verlag: see notes for publisher info 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, USABooks for Libraries, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. 1955 Hardcover with Dustjacket. German Language. Second revised edtition with 233 figures and 8 tables (Zweite neubearbeitete Auflage Mit 233 Abbildungen und 8 Tafeln). B & W illustrations. Ex-Library. Text is clean. Binding is strong. Yellow cloth cove…r, lower corners are slightly bumped. Red & yellow illustrated DJ has edge wear and tears, small missing edge pieces, cut-out on spine for library sticker. Book is very nice, DJ is worn.
Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff, New York 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First American edition. 286pp. Translated by Arthur Lane. Tipped in table of bronze shapes. Black and white photographic illustrations, color frontispiece. Spine title rubbed, evidence of tape removal front endpaper, near fine lacking the dust jacket.
Verlag: Thomas Yoseloff, New York 1961
Anbieter: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, USAKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8vo. Gray cloth. 286pp. Numerous b&w plates. 1st American edition. Bookplate, else very good in like dw.

Verlag: Faber and Faber, London 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USAKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. 283pp+ index; folding table tipped in at rear. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Verlag: Faber and Faber 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichYstwyth Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,76
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Very good copy. Binding secure and grey cloth cover unmarked. Good dustwrapper with some signs of wear. No inscriptions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Faber and Faber 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes KönigreichWidney Manor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,94
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition.

Verlag: Faber and Faber., London. 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, USABookMine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,58
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy (owner names on end papers, edges) in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Faber & Faber, London 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,87
EUR 25,05 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Thus after being first published in German. Contents are very near fine and only light tanning to end papers and some minor marks to the boards. The jacket is not clipped and has minor edge wear and one short closed tear. Profusely illustrated with b/…w photography. 296pp + fold out Dynasty table to rear.

Verlag: Generic
- Hardcover
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FrankreichJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,00
EUR 17,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Satisfaisant. F. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

Verlag: Klinkhardt & Biermann, Braunschweig 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Alanjo Books, High Wycombe, BUCKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlanjo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,16
EUR 17,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Black Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Jacket spine faded, light wear to the edges. Illustrated throughout. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Verlag: Yoseloff, New York 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). More than 200 illustrations plus a folding table at rear. 296 pages, 8vo, orange cloth; spine lightly rubbed. New York: Thomas Yoseloff, (1962). A very good(+) copy.
Verlag: KB Verlag, Braunschweig 1960 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HC. Zustand: Gut. OLn., OSU., 48 Seiten, in gutem Zustand [LSC44,3a]., Deu 400g.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: FABER & FABER, LONDON 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,51
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET HAS A PLASTIC PROTECTIVE COVER WHICH IS RUBBED. THERE IS A PENNED MARK TO THE FRONT JACKET. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND FADED. BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE ARE BUMPED. THERE IS FOXING TO THE TOP EDGE OF THE FRONT JACKET. THE PRICE IS UNCLIPPED. THERE IS YELLOWED TAPE TO BOTH…INSIDE BOARDS AND PAGES. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.