Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. y First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300200765 ISBN 13: 9780300200768
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 069104063X ISBN 13: 9780691040639
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0486237141 ISBN 13: 9780486237145
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Good, solid, tight. BP/Art/Piranesi.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Pierpont Morgan Library, 1971
ISBN 10: 087598004X ISBN 13: 9780875980041
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 069104063X ISBN 13: 9780691040639
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Metropolitan Museum of Art/The Pierpont Morgan Library, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870990217 ISBN 13: 9780870990212
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing.
Verlag: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1971
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Blue gray soft cover, black and white lettering. Art.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Graphic Society Books, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0870990217 ISBN 13: 9780870990212
Anbieter: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press December 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195026446 ISBN 13: 9780195026443
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: USED Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Pierpont Morgan Library, 1979
ISBN 10: 0875980694 ISBN 13: 9780875980690
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Pierpont Morgan Library, 1971
ISBN 10: 087598004X ISBN 13: 9780875980041
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Anbieter: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is a clean, unmarked copy with light shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Pierpont Morgan Library, 1979
ISBN 10: 0875980694 ISBN 13: 9780875980690
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 320 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this book.
Anbieter: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. piranesi, Giovanni Battista (illustrator). 1st Edition. Pp.: xxxiv, 121. Titles tp sp. & frt wrp. Frontis. Ilust. w/ b/w plates. Illustrated paper wraps. Forward by Charles Ryskamp.IInterior leaves are clean and tight. Moderate handling wear. The magnificent art of the 18th century master Italian architectural engraver. A clean copy.
Verlag: New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1967, 1967
Anbieter: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Soft Cover. In Good Condition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inch by half inch skinned spot on back cover. Contents clean.
Verlag: The Pierpont Morgan Library
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Very Good or better condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Pierpont Morgan Library, 1971
ISBN 10: 087598004X ISBN 13: 9780875980041
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Pierpont Morgan Library, 1971. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have light shelf wear. 64 pages. ISBN: 9780875980041. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Master Drawings Association, New York City, 1978
Anbieter: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Spring issue. Pages 3 - 128. Articles on Filippino Lippi, Girolamo Romanino, Giambattista Tiepolo, Antonio Guardi, Robert Adam and John Clerk of Eldin. 41+ black & white plates. Additional smaller figures integrated with text. Very light soil at edges of text-block. We will discount purchase of 2 or more Master Drawings periodicals.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Master Drawings Association, New York City, 1987
Anbieter: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Summer 1987 issue. Pages 131 -216. Articles on Ercole de' Roberti, Coronaro, Giambattista Tiepolo, Alessandro Vittoria, and more. 22+ black & white plates. Additional smaller figures integrated with text. We will discount purchase of 2 or more Master Drawings periodicals.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Master Drawings Association, New York City, 1973
Anbieter: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Spring issue. Pages 3 - 116. Articles on Marcello Venusti, Pietro Testa, Donato Creti, Lelio Orsi, Michael Dahl, James Thornhill, Richard Dadd 43+ black & white plates. Additional smaller figures integrated with text. Very light soil at edges of text-block. We will discount purchase of 2 or more Master Drawings periodicals.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Master Drawings Association, New York City, 1993
ISBN 10: 0961375426 ISBN 13: 9780961375423
Anbieter: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Winter 1993 issue. Pages 335 - 512. Over 20 essays including ones on Parmigianino, Bandinelli, Cellini, Camillo Procaccini, Carlo Bononi, Antonio Carracci, Giovanni David, Gandolfi, and more. Generously illustrated throughout. A few very small chips on magenta-colored wraps. We will discount purchase of 2 or more Master Drawings periodicals.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Master Drawings Association, New York City, 1986
Anbieter: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Spring 1986 issue. Pages 5 - 171. Articles on Giulio Clovio, Bartolomeo Schedoni, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, and more. 40 black & white plates, plus smaller figures integrated with text. We will discount purchase of 2 or more Master Drawings periodicals.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Master Drawings Association, New York City, 1986
Anbieter: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Summer 1986 issue. Pages 175 - 344. Articles on Pisanello, Perino del Vaga, Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Antonio Molinari, Jacob Jordaens, and more. 60 black & white plates, plus smaller figures integrated with text. We will discount purchase of 2 or more Master Drawings periodicals.