Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,93
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 0197686044 ISBN 13: 9780197686041
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Japanese myths present a significant barrier to entry for the Western reader. The primary sources are arcane, and their translations are not accessible to the non-specialist. Japanese deities (kami) have multiple, long names, and the myths exist in different and conflicting versions. Finally, the sheer number of kami makes grasping the pantheon difficult. Japanese Mythology: A Guide presents key Japanese myths in a format that is both rigorous and readable. Matthieu Felt brings together Japanese myths as they appear in the oldest extant sources and the various methodologies that have been used to study these myths during the twentieth and twenty-first centuries. Sources are indicated for readers wishing to do further research with original texts or to use Japanese myths in a comparative capacity.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,54
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, New York, 2026
ISBN 10: 0197686044 ISBN 13: 9780197686041
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Japanese myths present a significant barrier to entry for the Western reader. The primary sources are arcane, and their translations are not accessible to the non-specialist. Japanese deities (kami) have multiple, long names, and the myths exist in different and conflicting versions. Finally, the sheer number of kami makes grasping the pantheon difficult.Japanese Mythology: A Guide presents key Japanese myths in a format that is both rigorous and readable. Matthieu Felt brings together Japanese myths as they appear in the oldest extant sources and the various methodologies that have been used to study these myths during the twentieth and twenty-first centuries. Sources are indicated for readers wishing to do further research with original texts or to use Japanese myths in a comparative capacity. Japanese Mythology: A Guide presents Japanese myths in a format that is both rigorous and readable. Matthieu Felt provides a point of entry into this growing area of study, leading readers through key myths and making the primary sources accessible for anyone looking to further their research. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 480 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 2026
ISBN 10: 0197686044 ISBN 13: 9780197686041
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 5.63x0.95x8.29 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,62
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,77
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 480 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 480 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 29,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
EUR 23,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . .
EUR 25,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Zustand: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 2026
ISBN 10: 0197606229 ISBN 13: 9780197606223
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 752 pages. 6.47x2.22x9.35 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 2026
ISBN 10: 0197686044 ISBN 13: 9780197686041
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Asia Center, 2023
ISBN 10: 0674293789 ISBN 13: 9780674293786
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.