Fennell john (400 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (400)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Citadel Pr 1991

    0806511508 / 9780806511504

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Citadel Pr 1991

    0806511508 / 9780806511504

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently published 2020

    9798615660887

    Serie: The Mystical Mirror, Buch 2 von 3. Buch 2 von 3 - The Mystical Mirror

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,35

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Watson-Guptill 1991

    0823013081 / 9780823013081

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, USAStar Canyon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,59

    EUR 4,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Step-by-Step Publishing. 1991. New York. Hardcover. Large format. Book condition: Fine. Dust jacket: very good. Dust jacket has no tears. The book itself, other than a first name to upper right portion of name to upper right portion of front free endpaper, bears little evidence of use. Fully illustrated, primarily in

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently published 28 J 2020

    9798652868857

    Serie: The Mystical Mirror, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - The Mystical Mirror

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,78

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Guardians of the Mirror (The Mystical Mirror) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked aft

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Conquering Books 2011

    156411581X / 9781564115812

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, USABookmans

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Puffin 1961

    0140510206 / 9780140510201

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,33

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Univ of California Pr 1992

    0520032039 / 9780520032033

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,27

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Watson-Guptill, U.S.A. 1991

    0823013081 / 9780823013081

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, USAgigabooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,32

    EUR 5,44 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket show lightest wear -- Indexed and photography / illustrations throughout -- First Edition w/full # string and original price of 32.50 present.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University at the Clarendon Press, Oxford 1976

    0198156502 / 9780198156505

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, USAMontana Book Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,65

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good to Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Dust Jacket. 116 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings. Mylar protected dust jacket has edge tear at heal of spine. Review copy with review slip laid in.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2018

    1730750575 / 9781730750571

    Serie: Raven Anderson Series, Buch 3 von 6. Buch 3 von 6 - Raven Anderson Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, USARed's Corner LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 8,65

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Constable and Robinson 1991

    185487103X / 9781854871039

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Film Quotes: Great Lines from Famous Films This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently published 02/l /28 J 2020

    9798652868857

    Serie: The Mystical Mirror, Buch 3 von 3. Buch 3 von 3 - The Mystical Mirror

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,78

    EUR 8,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1995

    0582080673 / 9780582080676

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,59

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London 1974

    0140510206 / 9780140510201

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,65

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Constable Robinson 1991

    185487103X / 9781854871039

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,82

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Watson-Guptill Publications in conjunction with Step-By-Step Publishing, New York 1991

    0823013081 / 9780823013081

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, USASandhill Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. first printing. 160 pp., color illustrations, 28 cm tall, quarto. Fine in a fine jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1995

    0582080673 / 9780582080676

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1995

    0582080673 / 9780582080676

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1983

    0582481503 / 9780582481503

    Serie: Longman History of Russia, Buch 8 von 10. Buch 8 von 10 - Longman History of Russia

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,26

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1983

    0582481503 / 9780582481503

    Serie: Longman History of Russia, Buch 8 von 10. Buch 8 von 10 - Longman History of Russia

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 14,83

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Penguin 1961

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, USA2Vbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Mass-market paperback. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. 360p., 18 cm. Adapted from Russian by N.F. Potopova, U.S.S.R., 1958. In pencil previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. old book PB 190.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of California Press 1974

    0520023439 / 9780520023437

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chaparral Books, Portland, USAChaparral Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 6,51 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Foxing on edges of text block. Faint musty aroma. Text is unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.

  • Verlag: Watson-Guptill Publications 1991

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, USALibrary House Internet Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Articles describe the history and techniques of typographic design and selection, and discuss the use of various type faces for corporate graphics, advertising, desktop publishing, and other purposes. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please not

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin 1974

    0140510206 / 9780140510201

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,84

    EUR 14,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Key Porter Books, Toronto, ON, Canada 1989

    1550131648 / 9781550131642

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, KanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 10,85 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Fine. About Fine. First Edition, First Printing. How Chinese Families and Fortunes are changing Canada. 217pp. Bright, clean unmarked copy with a sound binding and a similar dustjacket, unclipped. Near new. Weight, 490g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017

    1979001154 / 9781979001151

    Serie: Raven Anderson Series, Buch 1 von 6. Buch 1 von 6 - Raven Anderson Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,04

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Citadel Pr 1991

    0806511508 / 9780806511504

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, KanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,37

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. 2024 novemberlight surface wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1991, New York 1991

    0823013081 / 9780823013081

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, USASamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First American Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First printing per number line. Original price of $32.50 printed on dust jacket front flap. Book has no writing, marking or remainder mark. Not ex-library.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Citadel Pr 1991

    0806511508 / 9780806511504

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 5,77

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro recopila 501 de las frases más famosas de películas, tanto de grandes clásicos como de filmes no tan memorables. Una colección imprescindible para cinéfilos y amantes de las citas ingeniosas, que captura la esencia del séptimo arte en pequeñas dosis de diálogo. EAN: 9780806511504 Tipo: Libros Ca