Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Paperback. Wrappers have minute wear. Some very minor foxing on upper page edges, otherwise good. [ Heavy. Contact for overseas shipping quote. ].
Verlag: Konemann, 2001
ISBN 10: 3829058543 ISBN 13: 9783829058544
Anbieter: Premium Classics, Chemung, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. COVER- long horizontal slices across front, long creases on back; bookstore label on back; slight stains, clean overall. PAGES- long horizontal slices on first few pages, medium creases on some pages; medium stains on outside edge and first page, occasional minor stains elsewhere, clean overall; no writing. Not ex-library. 400+ pgs. Book.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3421030049 ISBN 13: 9783421030047
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Perspecta, 1990
Anbieter: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. PERSPECTA 26 The Yale Architectural Journal with texts by Irving Lavin, Karsten Harries, Robert Wilson, Sophie Gobran, George Izenour, Ada Karmi-Melamede, Richard Schechner, Stanford Anderson, Peter Behrens, Marco De Michelis, Tadao Ando, Alberto Ferlenga, Ann Hutchinson Guest, John Winkler, John Heyduk, Thomas Beeby and Kavid Harvey, Krzysztof Wodiczko. 292 pages, paper with stiff wrap. Black and white photographs and drawings. 12" x 9". Slight wear to cover otherwise very good condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, Stuttgart, 1991
ISBN 10: 3421030049 ISBN 13: 9783421030047
Anbieter: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First German Edition. wrappers in dust jacket, sewn binding., very faint toning to edges. no other flaws, clean, no writing or markings, strong binding.; german text.; 118pp., illustrated throughout in color, b/w. contains essays by various contributors, including aldo rossi, whose museum design is the subject of this monograph. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
EUR 13,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
EUR 15,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,49
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 225 pages. Italian language. 9.45x6.69x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,54
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: NUOVO. Arsenale cm.28x28,5, pp. 174, ill. b/n e col., tavv., brossura. Collana Architettura. In occasione della 48° edizione di Marmomacc Arsenale Editrice in collaborazione con l'Ente Fiere di Verona presenta il volume Re-Load Stone. Il libro illustra la scelta di una giuria internazionale, formata da Fulvio Irace, Klaus Theo Brenner, Alberto Ferlenga, Luis Fernández-Galiano e Vincenzo Pavan, su una vasta produzione di opere architettoniche la cui identità scaturisce dal modo in cui la pietra è coniugata con il linguaggio. Il volume sarà presentato dal curatore Vincenzo Pavan giovedì 26 settembre presso la libreria Feltrinelli di Verona (Via Quattro Spade, 2) alle ore 18.30. A fianco delle recenti realizzazioni di illustri autori quali Max Dudler e Alberto Campo Baeza, contrassegnate dal binomio minimalismo formale-massimalismo materico, si affiancano i lavori di architetti di più recente formazione, come Josep Mias Architects e Carl Fredrik Svenstedt, i quali attraverso la pietra hanno stabilito un dialogo stimolante con l'ambiente urbano e il paesaggio. La grande firma di Arup è invece impegnata in un'opera litica di carattere sociale realizzata sul versante indiano della catena montuosa himalayana, con la collaborazione della popolazione locale, mentre l'Ufficio Sassi di Matera è autore di un importante recupero nel Sasso Barisano. Infine l'opera di Alessandro Anselmi, a pochi mesi dalla scomparsa del maestro, è ricordata in una rivisitazione del monumentale cimitero di Parabita, mentre la sezione Architettura Vernacolare, dedicata alla costruzione in pietra a secco nel Mediterraneo, ci aiuta a riflettere sui fondamenti dell'architettura e sulla universalità di questo metodo costruttivo. Testo Italiano e Inglese. A cura di Vincenzo PAvan.
Anbieter: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Near fine. First English edition. First printing in English of this comprehensive assessment of the work of influential Italian Modernist architect Aldo Rossi, the first Italian to receive the Pritzker Prize. 11.25'' x 8.5''. Original color pictorial wrappers. Illustrated in color and black and white. 458 pages. Wrapper with tiny bump to lower rear edge. Else clean, bright.
Verlag: DVA Verlag Stuttgart, 1991
Anbieter: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, Deutschland
weicher Einband. . Broschur, Schutzumschlag, 117 Seiten, Gr8°, mit vielen Abbildungen. * guter Zustand (K113). 600 gr.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Aceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Regular. sobrecubierta con daños.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Tab edizioni (31 ottobre 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8892959867 ISBN 13: 9788892959866
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Deutsche Verlag-anstalt, 1991
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. English edition. 457 pp, colour photos, drawings. Wraps rubbed, light corner wear. Interior unmarked. Spine straight and uncreased.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Donzelli (1 dicembre 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 8855225049 ISBN 13: 9788855225045
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Marsilio
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
2011, 219pp. Illustrated. Paperback. In very good condition. TEXT IN ENGLISH and ITALIAN!!!
Verlag: Christian Marinotti Edizioni, Milano, 2015
Anbieter: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, Italien
In 8 (cm 12,5 x 19,5), pp. 154 con illustrazioni e foto in bianco/nero nel testo. Brossura editoriale. ITA.
Verlag: Varios
Anbieter: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: leido. manuel oñoguez alberto ustarroz.
broché. Zustand: bon état, usage. tout l'oeuvre, in-4 456.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Tab edizioni (31 ottobre 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8892959867 ISBN 13: 9788892959866
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Milano, Electa, 1990, 1990
Anbieter: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, TS, Italien
In-8,bross.edit.,sovracopertina,pp.118,ill.col. e b.n. n.t.
Verlag: Electa, Torino, 1990
Anbieter: Libreria Utopia Pratica, Torino, TO, Italien
Erstausgabe
MORBIDA. Zustand: ottimo. Prima edizione. Ferlenga - Aldo Rossi Deutsches Historisches Museum, Berlino Electa 1990 Libro in ottime condizioni, minimi segni del tempo: minimi segni alla sovraccoperta. Non esitate a contattarci per altre foto o richieste. Saremo lieti di soddisfare ogni vostra esigenza. Libro.
EUR 25,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Keulen, Könemann, 1999. Softcover. 22x28 cm. 457 pp. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. Mooi exemplaar. Stempel op schutblad.