Paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 228 numbered pages; no dustjacket; minor tan to text; illustrations by Ted Lewin; several minor marks to edges of closed pages; very minor wear to corners and edges of maroon hardcover; a few minor dings/ marks to cover; weighs 1 pound and 1 ounce; measures 8.6 by 5.8 by .8 inches; 121620; Relates the dreams, frustrations, and challenges of three teenage friends growing up in rural Wisconsin during the 1930's.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0395340691 ISBN 13: 9780395340691
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1983
ISBN 10: 0395340691 ISBN 13: 9780395340691
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1983
ISBN 10: 0395340691 ISBN 13: 9780395340691
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roaring Brook Press (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1250804213 ISBN 13: 9781250804211
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Solid Ex. Library. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1977 Octavo, 1977, PP.213,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0395258391 ISBN 13: 9780395258392
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1985
ISBN 10: 0395366925 ISBN 13: 9780395366929
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good +. First Printing. Moderate dust jacket wear; a nice copy of book. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Rochester, 1993; black paper covers with white cover titles and spine titles; minimal corner and edge wear; soiling to front cover; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket; stamp and previous owner's name on inside front cover, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked. 94 pages.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very Good. Used with some reading wear but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text.
Zustand: New. Santoso, Charles (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: As New. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St Martin's Press, New York, 2025
ISBN 10: 1250804213 ISBN 13: 9781250804211
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). Hardcover. A witch is anxious to get the perfect pet but learns to have patience when she brings home a mystery egg in this laugh-out-loud picture book from New York Times bestselling author Beth Ferry. Perfect for adorable little witches all year round! Evelyn Witch has everything a witch needs. Messy hair, bubbling potions, and perfectly carved pumpkins. But there's something missing. A pet! Perhaps she'll get a bat or a griffin, or-- Oh. She can only afford the mystery pet: a plain white egg. She watches and waits for it to hatch. Sniveling snails, something has to be done! Evelyn rolls up her sleeves and heads to the library, where they keep all the best spells. It's time to get serious. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Hardback. Zustand: New. Santoso, Charles (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Ted Lewin; (illustrator). First Edition. 228 pp. Dark red cloth decorated in black on the front panel and spine; headband; light brown endpapers. Wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a few nicks around the edges; the price hasn't been clipped from this but it was inked out by a previous owner. Illustrated with line drawings by Ted Lewin. He learned a lot that year, about the cruelty and kindness of people, the unfairness and unpredictability of life. But one thing didn't change. Always in the background was Sister Bay and the dream that there was something of lasting beauty to found and nourished there, even with the threat of war. Size: 8vo. Book.
Zustand: New. Santoso, Charles (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Story of teenage friends growing up in rural Wisconsin during the 1930s. Drawings by Ted Lewin. ; 8vo; 228 pages.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, 1975
Anbieter: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Ted Lewin (illustrator). First Edition. NF--/VG+. Tight and bright hardcover copy. Former owners impressed stamp on half title. First edition. Light soiling to dust jacket. A very nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston : Houghton Mifflin, 1985
ISBN 10: 0395366925 ISBN 13: 9780395366929
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 171 pages; Description: 171 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945 --United States --Fiction. Bands (Music) --Fiction. Musicians --Fiction. 1 Kg.
HRD. Zustand: New. Santoso, Charles (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: very good. Robin, Julia; Ferry, Charles (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.