Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association Press, 1962
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. The great moments of a fateful half-century as chonicled by the Christian Century.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0664208754 ISBN 13: 9780664208752
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Council of Churches/Conseil Oecumenique des Eglises, 1993
ISBN 10: 2825408727 ISBN 13: 9782825408728
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: Fine. Multiple Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Bethany Press, 1982
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine is creased.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2003
ISBN 10: 0078275504 ISBN 13: 9780078275500
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Perennial Library, NY, 1970
Anbieter: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Revised Second Edition. This used copy has some staining and soiling. All text is present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Association Press, 1962
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Anbieter: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Everyday Learning, Chicago IL, 2000
ISBN 10: 1570394792 ISBN 13: 9781570394799
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Illustrated Boards. Zustand: Near Fine.
Verlag: Association Press, 1962
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Verlag: Association Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. USED LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP/NUMBER/LIGHT SHELF WEAR - NEVER ISSUED TO STUDENT - AS GOOD AS NEW-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harper, New York, 1965
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. A slight musty smell.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Council on Christian Unity of the Christian Church, NY, 1982
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: G+. No Jacket. None Stated. 190 pp, book and contents are clean and tight, covers have light scuffing and edge rubbing, lower front corner has a crease, a solid and usable book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: Fine. Multiple Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Zustand: New. New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0836927869 ISBN 13: 9780836927863
Anbieter: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Blue cloth, just a hint of edge rubbing, but X-library, with internal and external marks. Book has seen little use. ; Essay index reprint series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 447 pages.