Zustand: Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator).
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House (edition First Edition), 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492218 ISBN 13: 9780394492216
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492218 ISBN 13: 9780394492216
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: fair. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Incorporated, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492218 ISBN 13: 9780394492216
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). The time period and social caste help to determine the ways in which such diverse protagonists as a prison warden, a minister, and an insane queen deal with tragic ironies of human experience Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Incorporated, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492218 ISBN 13: 9780394492216
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). The time period and social caste help to determine the ways in which such diverse protagonists as a prison warden, a minister, and an insane queen deal with tragic ironies of human experience Foxing is present on one or more pages. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Incorporated, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492218 ISBN 13: 9780394492216
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). The time period and social caste help to determine the ways in which such diverse protagonists as a prison warden, a minister, and an insane queen deal with tragic ironies of human experience Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492218 ISBN 13: 9780394492216
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hb. Zustand: VG-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: G+. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). 1st. 323 pages, ills., spine extremities bumped, board extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, one gathering of pages is loose, dj extremities chipped, dj in protective mylar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Incorporated, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492218 ISBN 13: 9780394492216
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). The time period and social caste help to determine the ways in which such diverse protagonists as a prison warden, a minister, and an insane queen deal with tragic ironies of human experience Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Mylar protector included. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley-IEEE Press (edition 1), 2017
ISBN 10: 111922604X ISBN 13: 9781119226048
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). First Edition. Stated first. Dust Jacket is in a removable clear plastic (Brodart) protector, minor chipping to the spine ends. Pages clean.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). First Edition. Book in good condition, minor wear. First edition .
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). First edition. DJ in clear removable sleeve. Very slight wear and toning to edges. Pages clean. Binding sound.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). First Edition. Good hardcover in Good unclipped dust jacket; dj has tanning on spine. First edition. Smudges on bottom edge. Used with minor wear; no markings in text.
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fair. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Former Library book. In protective mylar cover. From the collection of Charles Edward Roberts, owner and founder of Wonder Book & Video. With his signature on his personalized bookplate on flyleaf. (american short stories, manners and customs, short stories).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492218 ISBN 13: 9780394492216
Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). Stated First Edition. Clean, Tight, Square, No Markings, Light Shelf Wear, Some Nicks Bumps And Tears To Dj.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House November 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492218 ISBN 13: 9780394492216
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible - Acceptable. No Jacket. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). First Edition. Stated first edition. No dust jacket. Boards and spine have some discoloration from being on a shelf. Pages in good condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). Condition: Used - Good. Hardcover edition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in unclipped dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front free end page. Minor wear to dust jacket, otherwise very good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). 1st Edition. STORIES AND TALES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0345303725 ISBN 13: 9780345303721
Anbieter: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Kanada
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fink, Herbert L. (illustrator). Minor crease to the spine. Text is clean. 354 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Anbieter: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Fink, Herbert (illustrator). 1st Edition. Gray boards with silver lettering. A small stain on front board. Top page edges are tinted dark gray. Binding is tight and square, although cracked a third of the way through the book. Pages are clean and secure. Stated first edition. The dust jacket has been price clipped and some edge wear. Illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Knopf; [Distributed By Random House], 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492218 ISBN 13: 9780394492216
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). First Edition. Near fine cloth copy with illustrated endpapers in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 323 pages; Description: 323 p. Illus. 25 cm. Contents: Pastoral care. --The ravages of Spring. --The temptation of St. Ivo. --The warden. --John Napper sailing through the universe. --Queen Louisa. --King Gregor and the fool. --Muriel. --The King's Indian: a tale. Notes : Stated 1st Edition. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394492218 ISBN 13: 9780394492216
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: N-Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Herbert L. Fink (illustrator). First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean very carefully reads copy. The PC jacket has some rubbing wear, edge wear/chipping, browning at extremities. Very nice copy, so-so jacket. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Remainder.