Fischer eugene (47 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York 2010
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 11 pieces of writing including novellas, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are: The Union of Soil and Sky by Gregory Norman Bossert (novella), Mindband by Pamela Sargent (novella), Jackie's Boy by Steven Popkes (novella), A…lten Kameraden by Barry B Longyear (novelette), Unforeseen by Molly Gloss (short story), Adrift by Eugene Fischer (short story), They Laughed at Me in Vienna and Again in Prague and Then in Belfast and Don't Forget Hanoi! But I'll Show Them! I'll Show Them All, I Tell You ! by Tim McDaniel (short story), Malick Pan by Sara Genge (short story) Pretty to Think So by Robert Reed (short story), Kitchen Deities by Ruth Berman (poetry) and Martian Opal by Ruth Berman (poetry). In Fine Condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Serie: The Year's Top Short SF Novels, Buch 6 von 8. Buch 6 von 8 - The Year's Top Short SF Novels
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dell Magazines 2015
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,12
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear.
Verlag: Chicago: Follett Publishing, 1972 1972
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, USAIndian Hills Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. This is a review copy with the slip laid in. Price is intact on the dust jacket. 1/8" closed tear at top of spine.

Year's Top Short Sf Novels
Bodard, Aliette De; Fischer, Eugene; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Scholz, Carter; Shu, Bao
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Serie: The Year's Top Short SF Novels, Buch 6 von 8. Buch 6 von 8 - The Year's Top Short SF Novels
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,11
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia 2002
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very good condition. Volume 70, Number 1 (March 2002). Softcover.

Year's Top Short Sf Novels
Bodard, Aliette De; Fischer, Eugene; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Scholz, Carter; Shu, Bao
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Serie: The Year's Top Short SF Novels, Buch 6 von 8. Buch 6 von 8 - The Year's Top Short SF Novels
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,03
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Doubleday, Page and Co 1927
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In green cloth with light rubbing.

Verlag: Doubleday, Page & Co. 1927
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,08
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. 1st Edition. Moderate wear including speckling and light soils. Book.
Verlag: Libraire Payot Lausanne
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Petits Atlas Payot Lausanne, No. 21. French edition. (Medicinal Plants, Books in French) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York 1927
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 18,87
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 233 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt, R First Edition Stated. Near Fine, Trace Of Rubbing At Corners, Small Faint Dampstain At Part Of Top Edge Of Rear Panel Of Covers. B/W Photographs (illustrator).

The New Voices of Fantasy
Beagle, Peter S. (Editor)/ Fischer Eugene/ Bolander Brooke/ Headley, Maria Dahvana/ Loory Ben
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,31
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, Page 1927
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, USASilent Way Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,21
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. Book and dust jacket in very solid overall condition. Solidly bound and unmarked. Jacket in protective mylar, features a couple of tiny chips to spine.
Verlag: Libraire Payot Lausanne, Paris 1111
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,33
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 16mo. VG. in french/ tres bon, en francais. Book.
Fodor's Old West a practical guide to where the west was won [Paperback] Jack Schaefer
Eugene Fodor, Robert C. Fischer, Intro. by Jack Schaefer, author of Shane.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MCKAY
- Softcover
Anbieter: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, USARUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,74
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. used copy wear to covers, sunning to pages fast shipping with tracking number.

Verlag: Ed. Payot, Lausanne, sd, coll. Petits atlas Payot N° 21, in-12, reliure cartonnée illustrée, 64 pages, illustrations en couleurs
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ed. Payot, Lausanne, sd, coll. Petits atlas Payot N° 21, in-12, reliure cartonnée illustrée, 64 pages, illustrations en couleurs Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus ju…ste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Verlag: Doubleday Page & Company, New York, NY 1927
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: G/G. First Edition. New York, NY: Doubleday Page & Company. G/G. 1927. First Edition. Cloth. Colored frontispiece . 8vo., 233 pp, dj: soiled with some tears but plastic covered; bk: some worn hinges . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).

Year's Top Short Sf Novels
Bodard, Aliette De; Fischer, Eugene; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Scholz, Carter; Shu, Bao
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Serie: The Year's Top Short SF Novels, Buch 6 von 8. Buch 6 von 8 - The Year's Top Short SF Novels
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,82
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Year's Top Short Sf Novels
Bodard, Aliette De; Fischer, Eugene; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Scholz, Carter; Shu, Bao
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Serie: The Year's Top Short SF Novels, Buch 6 von 8. Buch 6 von 8 - The Year's Top Short SF Novels
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,28
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Librairie Payot, Lausanne
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antoine, wavre, , Belgienantoine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,00
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reliure Rigide Illustrée. Zustand: Très Bon État. 64 pages en format 10 - 15 cm - nombreuses planches en couleurs. L. Hunzinger (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,35
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's paperback, large 8vo: 332pp., notes. - as new.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Verlag: Doubleday Page & Co.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USATerrace Horticultural Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,60
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1927 Sm Quarto, 1927, PP.233, Includes Brochure By New England Gladiolus Society - Grow Gladiolus For Fun And Profit 1944 Very Good In Dust Soiled Jacket. B & W And Color Plates (illustrator).

The Year's Top Short SF Novels 6
De Bodard, Aliette; Fischer, Eugene; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn; Scholz, Carter; Shu, Bao
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Serie: The Year's Top Short SF Novels, Buch 6 von 8. Buch 6 von 8 - The Year's Top Short SF Novels
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
GREGORIAN SEMIOLOGY [Semiotics]
Dom Eugène Cardine, in collaboration with G. Joppich & R. Fischer; Translator Robert M. Fowells (Cal. St. LA)
Verlag: Sablé sur Sarthe, France, Abbaye Saint-Pierre de Solesmses 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, USAReiner Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,40
EUR 1,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Trade pb in stiff card covers, appx 5 5/16 x 8 1/16 inches (13.5 x 20.5 cm), black titling (spine & ofc) on light tan, 256 total pgs + cover, VG+ to Near Fine. Tight square binding, clean covers, square corners, obc surface scuff of very little notice from tape or price sticker removal. Interior e…ntirely clean and only lightest signs of imperfection from any use or wear. RWR5 Music Chant Musical Paleography.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Librairie Payot
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, SchweizBouquinerie Le Fouineur
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,33
EUR 32,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Poids: 140gr. Couverture un peu tachée. Inscriptions au stylo en première page. Sont considérées comme plantes médicinales celles qui, appartenant à la flore indigène ou exotique, sont utilisées en médecine ou dans la pratique populaire en vertu des principes chimiques actifs qu'elles contie…nnent; encore faut-il que ces principes aient été étudiés scientifiquement ou que leur efficacité soit reconnue par l'expérience et la tradition. On y adjoint celles qui entrent dans la préparation de remèdes.
Verlag: PAYOT LAUSANNE
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,95
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20022620: Non daté. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 63 pages. Couverture : photo Jean-M. Bischoff. Planches de E. Hunzinger. Une planche couleur par page. . . . Classification Dewey : 633.88-Plantes médicinales.

Verlag: PAYOT LAUSANNE
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,90
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40268821: Non daté. In-12. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages augmentees de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs hors texte. NON DATE . . . . Classification Dewey : 615-Pharmacologie et thérapeutique.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers 2000
Serie: Philosophical Studies, Buch 36 von 134. Buch 36 von 134 - Philosophical Studies
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 133,38
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Develops core elements of the Wittgenstein's conception of philosophy, putting them to work to 'dissolve' the problem, proving it ill-framed by clarifying the questions posing it and breaking the spell of mistaken analogies that inform it. This book is useful to professional philosophers and advanced undergraduates… alike. Series: Philosophical Studies Series. Num Pages: 207 pages, biography. BIC Classification: CFA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 14. Weight in Grams: 482. . 2000. Hardback. . . . .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers 2000
Serie: Philosophical Studies, Buch 36 von 134. Buch 36 von 134 - Philosophical Studies
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 166,43
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Develops core elements of the Wittgenstein's conception of philosophy, putting them to work to 'dissolve' the problem, proving it ill-framed by clarifying the questions posing it and breaking the spell of mistaken analogies that inform it. This book is useful to professional philosophers and advanced undergraduates… alike. Series: Philosophical Studies Series. Num Pages: 207 pages, biography. BIC Classification: CFA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 14. Weight in Grams: 482. . 2000. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.