Fishman b (126 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David McKay, (1963)., New York 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USAPride and Prejudice-Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Fourth Printing. Light sunning of top edge of cover, bookplate, else Very Good Plus in a spine-sunned, edgetorn Dust Jacket. B & W Photographs (illustrator).

Yoga and Scoliosis : A Journey to Health and Healing
Monroe, Marcia; Fishman, Loren (INT); Iyengar, B. K. S. (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,66
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

International Journal Of The Sociology Of Language 16 Aspects Of Sociolinguistics In South Asia
Fishman, Joshua A. , Ed. ; Braj B. Kachru & S. N. Sridhar, Guest Eds.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Complete issue, original wrapper. This copy belonged to S. N. Sridhar, with his name written on upper corner of title-page.

Yoga and Scoliosis : A Journey to Health and Healing
Monroe, Marcia; Fishman, Loren (INT); Iyengar, B. K. S. (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,30
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: David McKay Co, NEW York 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, USADick's Book Barn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Book is tight and clean with only some light fade to the black spine. B&W Photos (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,79
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,74
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781138653351.

Verlag: 2006 Verlag HB 2006
- Softcover
Anbieter: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , DeutschlandWeisel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,30
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 310 114 Seiten ISBN 9783616065724.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,92
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Wie neu. XI, 237 pages with ill.; 24 cm. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Univ Pr 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. Crease on front cover, otherwise clean.

Verlag: Latin American Music Co. Ltd, London 1951
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,37
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition paperback pictorial cover. 4 pages good and clean with clear print and music. No foxing, no previous names.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,19
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Yoga and Scoliosis: A Journey to Health and Healing Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Verlag: D.Van Nostrand Company Inc. 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, USADewey Books PTMD
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,04
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No noticeable cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper And Brothers, New York 1934
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,92
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Bright, Foxing On Foredges,Small Abrasions On Surface Of Spine Panel. Subscription Postcard Laid In Loosely. B/W Illustrations (illustrator).

Verlag: W H ALLEN 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichL G BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,33
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 3RD IMP. NO DJ, SHELF WEAR AND SOME DISCOLOURING ON CLOTH, CLOTH WEAR AT EXTREMITIES, LIGHT FOXING ON SIDES, OTHERWISE GOOD. 800 GRAMS.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USAP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 27,59
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; this is a large book and International orders will require add…itional postage; Size: 8 x 11". Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,63
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,79
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Weitere BilderOMNIBUS OF AMERICAN HUMOR (ANTHOLOGY OF 40 STORIES) (Popular Library# 176 )
Linscott, R. N. (Editor) - (Stephen Leacock; Dorothy Parker; Ring W. Lardner; James Thurber; E. B. White; Ogden Nash; Marc Connelly; Donald Ogden Stewart; Walter D. Edmonds; Robert Benchley; Frank Sullivan; Milt Gross; Corey Ford; Joseph Fulling Fishman)
Verlag: Popular Library., USA 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, KanadaComic World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,83 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. Selections from the Nation's best wits. >>Minor edge creasing to covers. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. James Trembath GGA (Good Girl Painted Cover) (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover in excellent, next-to-pristine condition. 395 pages. Unmarked. 1989 edition. [1.9 lbs]. Book.

Sexology: Sex Science Magazine. An Authoritative Guide to Sex Education. Volume 19, No. 2 (September 1952)
Gernsback, Hugo (ed.); Podolsky, Edward; Partington, T. Bowen; Mozes, Eugene B.; Fishman, Joseph Fulling; Branson, Helen Kitchen; Russo, P.; Secor, H. W.; Peck, Robert
Verlag: Sexology Magazine, New York 1952
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USACat's Cradle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ephemera. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, tanned. Wrappers tanned with light edge wear, light handling wear, overall light shelf wear. Contents: Gernsback, Phantom pregnancy. Podolsky, The mind of the peeping tom. Partington, Don't worry about the first night. Mozes, Premature birth - causes and cure, part 1. Fishman, The…sex criminal, chapter 8. . Questions and answers, sexological news, so they say, scientific sex notes. Branson, Should couples "in trouble" marry? Russo, Body hair aesthetics. Secor, Sex life of the Chippewa Indians. Peck, Parallels between human and animal sex life. Questions and answers, book reviews, sexological news, so they say, scientific sex notes. ; Line drawings, photographs; 7.5" (19 cm) tall; 64 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: W.H. Allen 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,12
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.
Weitere BilderThe Season of our FREEDOM zman kheruteinu
Fishman, Dr. Isidore, Forward. Rev. B. Cherrick; Ehuda Goodman; Rev. I H. Levy; Yehuda Steinberg; Shalom Aleichem; Yitzchak ben Yaakov Halevi; B. Borochov Gershon Spitz; Berl Katznelson; Leah Goldberg; Azriel Car; Msoshe Lowenstein; PRof. J. Weingreen
Sprache: Hebräisch
Verlag: Education Dept. of the J. N. F. [Undated, probably 1946], London 1946
- Softcover
Anbieter: Meir Turner, New York, NY, USAMeir Turner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Wrappers. Zustand: Good. In English and Hebrew. 48 pages. 215 x 140 mm. Mostly in English. The Hebrew appears only in the songs, on pages 22-49 and on page 2. Paper wrappers are detached. Herz, Walter (illustrator).
Verlag: Developm. Brain Res. 23, 255-258 (1985) , 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [KKAP1]. Deu 400g.

Yoga and Scoliosis : A Journey to Health and Healing
Monroe, Marcia; Fishman, Loren (INT); Iyengar, B. K. S. (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,65
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Yoga and Scoliosis : A Journey to Health and Healing
Monroe, Marcia; Fishman, Loren (INT); Iyengar, B. K. S. (FRW)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,51
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Yoga and Scoliosis: A Journey to Health and Healing
Monroe, Marcia/ Fishman, Loren Martin/ Iyengar, B. K. S. (Foreward By)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,45
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. original edition. 224 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 29,47
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800gra…ms, ISBN:0894647407.