Fishman morris (32 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (32)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Praeger 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Scuff mark on front cover from removal of pricing sticker, otherwise shelfwear is minor. Image on cover different than pictured (this has a yellow, green and white cover). Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Mi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Greenwood Press, Publishers, Westport, CT 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, USAJB's Book Vault

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 15,63

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Book is in NF condition with owner's stamp to inner board else bright boards and sound binding. W.06; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Verlag: Jenkins

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,65

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean copy in dustwrapper. DW dulled with some edge wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Verlag: Jenkins 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean copy in dustwrapper. DW dulled with some edge wear. . . . .

  • Verlag: Herbert Jenkins, London 1965

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,39

    EUR 11,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good-. First. 8vo. slight bump to lower spine. Name to ffep. Marking in margin to a couple of pages. Dw has wear and tears to edges. Rubbing to joints. Pc. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Herbert Jenkins, London 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, NeuseelandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,37

    EUR 30,34 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Worn, Some Age Marks. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Worn, Torn Edges. First Edition.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Herbert Jenkins 1965

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes KönigreichNigel Smith Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 20,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. A very good copy with mild page tanning; wrapper rather rubbed and edgeworn.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 28,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Midmer, Washington, Longfellow, and the Jews of Newport: a test case for America. Afsai, Jews and freemasons in Providene: Temple Beth-El and Redwood Lodge. Sholes, A 99-year-old rememberse, part I: my family and youth. Bloom, Tas from an

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ILR Press / Cornell University Press, New York 2009

    0801447968 / 9780801447969

    Serie: The Culture and Politics of Health Care Work, Buch 24 von 52. Buch 24 von 52 - The Culture and Politics of Health Care Work

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustralienBOOKHOME SYDNEY

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,61

    EUR 37,88 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback octavo, dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket), cloth spine, minimal edgewear. 167 pp. Lous Heshusius has based his book in part on the pain journal he kept. The author survived a near-fatal car accident, and has suffered from chronic pain for more than a decade. This memoir deals with the dramatic an

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Praeger 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 61,71

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Praeger 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 64,13

    EUR 2,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Verlag: Jenkins 1965

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lincolnshire Old Books, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichLincolnshire Old Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 37,24 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to clean boards. NO MARKS to boares. Light wear only. Internally VERY CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. The dustwrapper is COMPLETE with NO LOSS. Normal wear to extremities. A Superior copy of this title covering all aspects

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ilr Pr 2009

    0801447968 / 9780801447969

    Serie: The Culture and Politics of Health Care Work, Buch 24 von 52. Buch 24 von 52 - The Culture and Politics of Health Care Work

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 52,67

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 167 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ILR Press 2009

    0801447968 / 9780801447969

    Serie: The Culture and Politics of Health Care Work, Buch 24 von 52. Buch 24 von 52 - The Culture and Politics of Health Care Work

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 68,24

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Praeger 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 60,62

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Praeger 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 60,60

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Praeger 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 68,33

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Verlag: Herbert Jenkins Limited, London 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustralienDromanabooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,37

    EUR 40,75 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Index, bibliography. Clean text. Weight 400 grams ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 174 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Praeger 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 66,73

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Verlag: Herbert Jenkins 1965

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichStephen White Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,97

    EUR 38,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback with dust cover. In good condition. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Praeger 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 89,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Praeger 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 84,41

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Greenwood Press 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 90,81

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Anbieter: madelyns books, suffolk, , Vereinigtes Königreichmadelyns books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,34

    EUR 19,63 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used: Very Good. Ex library so some stamps etc. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY.SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS 0.0.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ABC-CLIO 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 64,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ABC-CLIO 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 61,31

    EUR 4,82 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Westport 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 75,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This book aims to help the teacher of Acting and his pupil--the novice who aspires to become proficient in the most elusive of arts. In it no distinction is made between the amateur and professional but only between the good and bad actor.from the author's introduction This book aims to help t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ABC-CLIO 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 68,79

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, Westport 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes KönigreichCitiRetail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 66,20

    EUR 42,86 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This book aims to help the teacher of Acting and his pupil--the novice who aspires to become proficient in the most elusive of arts. In it no distinction is made between the amateur and professional but only between the good and bad actor.from the author's introduction This book aims to help t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Greenwood 1974

    0837170877 / 9780837170879

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 62,90

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Gebunden. Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book aims to help the teacher of Acting and his pupil--the novice who aspires to become proficient in the most elusive of arts. In it no distinction is made between the amateur and professional but only b