Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, USA
Zustand: like_new.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Revised, 1992 Edition. Revised; 1992. Blue cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; mild wear; top front corner lightly bumped; jacket has mild edge wear; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; illustrations throughout in black and white; interior is clean and unmarked; 413 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Hardcover shows moderate cover wear. Jacket poor with several edge tears. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. various {photography} (illustrator). This large book has some corner bumping and rubbing of the covers. Interior text is clean and tight in binding. Black and white photographs throughout. No ownership or other markings. Due to the size of the book, it may require additional shipping.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393035646 ISBN 13: 9780393035643
Anbieter: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Book Club Edition. Book of the Month Club (BOMC) better than usual quality printing. A nice and newish unread book with stiff spine, rigid boards and pointed tips. Tiny smudge on top of text block. Jacket has tiny tear at bottom spine back. Looks great in its new plastic book protector. A great edition that gives a cross section of excellent mystery writers for someone who thought about getting into the mystery genre but hasn't yet done so.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Near As New with the slightest of fading on the back of the dust jacket, pages clean and crisp, no highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. Free tracking number for each order. We ship the same day or the next business day. A14.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 084205104X ISBN 13: 9780842051040
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hong Kong Press University, 2003
ISBN 10: 9622095909 ISBN 13: 9789622095908
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Octavo hardcover with green boards; 460 pp.; gilt title to spine and front board. Signed by Editor Billy K.L. So on FFEP. B/w frontispiece. Tight binding. Light edge wear; highlighting and underlining. Fair. DJ: Edge wear with 0.5 inch closed tear to head of spine. Good.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1503614395 ISBN 13: 9781503614390
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USA
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
paperback. Zustand: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Name on fep. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.