Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 120p, many colour illustrations, 8.5"x 12", a VG+ hardback in a VG+ dustwrapper [0044422687].
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 106 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.27 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Cloth w/DJ. Zustand: Like New/F. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustrator). London, UK: Merehurst. Like New/F. 1990. Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 120 pp. .
EUR 16,23
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Stokes, Brett (illustrator). In.
EUR 10,11
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Stokes, Brett (illustrator).
Erscheinungsdatum: 1990
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, USA
1990 Fitzpatrick, Dawn FOLK ART APPLIQUE QUILTS London: Merehurst, c1990 120pp illus b/w drawings, color photos sm folio As New remainder in d/w.
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 120 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Susan Haynes Book Allen and Unwin Australia, North Sydney, NSW, 1990
Anbieter: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. The jacket's edges are chipped, else a very nice copy. "Step by Step Instructions for 14 Original Quilts Combining Applique and Piece-Work with Occasional Handpainted Detail" (front cover) Overseas customers please note the book will attract extra postage charges.
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 120 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merehurst Limited, London, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853911704 ISBN 13: 9781853911705
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good ++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dustjacket Very Good +. First Edition. Very clean black background dustjacket with light wear to edges and corners. 120 large pages. Very clean green hardback binding with light wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Lots of patterns. Pages very clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Allen & Unwin, St Leonards NSW, 1990
ISBN 10: 0044422687 ISBN 13: 9780044422686
Anbieter: Bookies books, Boyanup, WA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book condition is fine. Hard cover. Spine intact. Book board front and back clean. Dust jacket is near fine. Text body clean, except a square sticker top right hand corner first page ex-owner name. Book block clean. Overall a excellent copy. Dawn Fitzpatrick is one of the foremost textile artists in Australia. She has exhibited in major Australian galleries since the the mid 1970's and her work is held in public and private collections. Trained at he South Australia School of Arts, Fitzpatrick is well known for her original machine embroidery and has gained a wide reputation for her quilt making. She is represented on registers of the Craft Council of Australia and her quilts have been sold in the U.K , US of America, Canada, New Zealand, Italy, Israel and Yugoslavia.
Anbieter: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; 300 x 220mm; vi, 120 pages.
EUR 29,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 535 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.34 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Allen & Unwin, Sydney, 1990
ISBN 10: 0043760058 ISBN 13: 9780043760055
Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 120 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout, the only exception are the front and back blank pages are missing.
Hardback with dust jacket. Very good - some minor discolouration and rips on the dustjacket, a small pencil inscription on the first page {"length" => ["29.7"], "width" => ["21"], "units" => ["Centimeters"]}.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. Stokes, Brett (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Stokes, Brett (illustrator).
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Stokes, Brett (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Allen & Unwin, Sydney, 1990
ISBN 10: 0043760058 ISBN 13: 9780043760055
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 120p b/w drawings, coloured plates. Exciting and easy new method for making quilt tops - combines applique and piece-work with some handpainted detail to creat quilts rich in patch work custom. Shelf wear to bottom edge. 850gms weight; Remainder; Color Illustrations; 4to.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,83
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 85,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . .