Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. 1ST. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Mysterious Press, New York, 1981
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of articles, reviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. Faint sticker shadow to front cover. Slight rubbing to black cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Anbieter: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Brand New. Guaranteed.
EUR 8,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: new.
Paperback. First ition edition. Very Good/Wraps (30251) . Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed, wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted sp. Ltly bumped and bent top fr corner, sme p. corners. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. 76.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Unread. Star stamped on bottom page edges. No markings in book. DJ with nicks and chips to edges. Vol. 2 deals with the sedimentation in humid zones. It gives a detailed analysis of the systematic patterns of accumulation and distribution shown by the chemical and organiz components in deposits in these zones. Particular attention is devoted to the conditions in which Al-Fe-Mn ores, coal and oil shales, phosphorites, and carbonate and silicious rocks formed and developed.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: CT HRAF Press, New Haven, 1960
Anbieter: Karl Books, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition hardcover in Good Dustjacket (minor chipping to DJ). Signature of prior pwner, DJ is corner clipped.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Musical Opinion, 1950
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 68 pages. Articles include: "J.S. Bach: Neglected Keyboard Music" by Denis Pownall / "Bizet's 'The Fair Maid of Perth'" by John W Klein / "Fashions in Music: some Reflections" by Cyril Scott / "The New Organ at St Lawrence's Church, Bourton-on-the-Water, Glos." by F A Clements / "I wonder: Reflections of a Victorian" by Francis T Kennard. (M15).
Verlag: Musical Opinion, 1949
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 64 pages. Articles include: "Richard Strauss - Some Recollections of the London Premieres" by Arthur Notcutt / "The Study of Musical Style" by Geoffrey Crankshaw / "Domenico Cimarosa" by John Donald / "Cyril Scott" by D Hugh Ottaway / "Elgar in London" by S Vince / "The Organ in St. John-the-Baptist, Cardiff" by David T Williams / "The Cathedral Tradition: Finale" by Francis T Kennard. (M15).