Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with little wear.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and tape repairs.
Anbieter: Sugnall Library, Stafford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
EUR 11,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9781873394137.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781851583782.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9781873394199.
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9781873394243.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851583785 ISBN 13: 9781851583782
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. N/A (illustrator). 1991. Mainstream, Edinburgh, 1991. Hard cover. Book Condition : Near fine, like new, appears little read. packed with superb photographs. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory # S013503. N/A.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9781873394557.
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Donhead, 1998. 493pp., black and white photographs and illustrations. 8vo. Glossy blue illustrated covers; ends of spine bent, near fine looks unread hardcover, Very Good+ d/j with only minor edgewear ends of spine panel.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 1st ed. Reprint, 2000. A bright copy in tight binding, almost as-new. Used - Very Good. VG hardback.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 19,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Papers presented at the Robert Gordon University Heritage Convention 1994, on how to enhance and exploit art and culture for tourism, especially in Scotland, also in Ireland, elsewhere in Europe and in USA. VG, no inscriptions, in VG Dj.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9781873394410.
Anbieter: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Extremities worn.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9781873394410.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Donhead Publishing Ltd, Shaftesbury, Dorset, 1998
Anbieter: Provan Books, Glasgow, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 18 preliminary pages, 493 pages, black and white illustrations, fine condition with dust-wrapper, with the ownership inscription of the then Bishop of Aberdeen, Mario Conti who has added a note (dated July'98) that he was a participant in the Heritage Convention. Heavy book- additional shipping will be requested for destinations out-with the United Kingdom.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mainstream, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851583785 ISBN 13: 9781851583782
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. HARDBACK IN JACKET 1991. Front end paper has a crease at the bottom corner. Clean & tight, No inscriptions. Jacket has minor edge wear. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 112.3. Tomorrow's Architectural Heritage: Landscape and Buildings in the Countryside.
Anbieter: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Appears to have hardly been read.
Verlag: Donhead, 1995
ISBN 10: 1873394195 ISBN 13: 9781873394199
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. 1st 1995. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Local Identity in Global Culture. Papers presented at the Robert Gordon University Heritage Convention 1995 and edited by Fladmark. Pictorial glazed boards. B/w illustrations. xviii and 381 pages. A fine copy in a matching pictorial wrapper which is lightly creased at corners. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Anbieter: Arty Bees Books, Wellington, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Illustrated Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First. A very nice copy, tight and clean with no inscriptions. Glossy hard cover with dust jacket.493pp. This is a heavy book so check postage with bookseller.
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 44,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+ DW. Repinrt. Inscribed by Editor "To Andrew Wheatcroft with best wishes J M Fladmark". Glossy pictorial covered boards that mirror the dustwrapper. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packed weight 1200g. Inscribed by Editor.