Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679725547 ISBN 13: 9780679725541
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group (edition Vintage Books), 1990
ISBN 10: 0679725547 ISBN 13: 9780679725541
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vintage Books. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679725547 ISBN 13: 9780679725541
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679725547 ISBN 13: 9780679725541
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, USA
Zustand: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0375701826 ISBN 13: 9780375701825
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group (edition 1st Vintage Departur), 1998
ISBN 10: 0375701826 ISBN 13: 9780375701825
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1st Vintage Departur. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679725547 ISBN 13: 9780679725541
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Zustand: good. The corners are bent.
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf; [distributed by Random Ho, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394480996 ISBN 13: 9780394480992
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf; [distributed by Random House], 1974
ISBN 10: 0394480996 ISBN 13: 9780394480992
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf; [distributed by Random House], 1974
ISBN 10: 0394480996 ISBN 13: 9780394480992
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A Knopf (edition Second), 1974
ISBN 10: 0394480996 ISBN 13: 9780394480992
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf (edition Revised, Enlarged), 1984
ISBN 10: 0394722647 ISBN 13: 9780394722641
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Revised, Enlarged. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!