Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Hillard, NICHOLAS COVER PAINTING (illustrator). DOVER THRIFT EDITIONS. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; ***** COVER DOES NOT SHOW PEOPLE. BUT WHITE titles on BLACK & BLUE PLAID PAPER COVERS.******Tragedy Drama ; 82pg. THIN pages; ELIZABETHAN LIFE; VARIOUS FEATURES, INSIGHT INTO THE 1600'S CULTURE. ***NOTE****COVER HAS NO BLUE TITLE BAR AT TOP.BUT ENTIRE COVER SHOWS QUEEN ARTWORK. *********.
EUR 3,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776786577. 4/21/2026 3:49:37 PM.
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, 1926
Anbieter: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Without dust jacket. First Edition. Small quarto, 9 2/3" tall, 320 pages, top fore-edge gilt, maroon cloth. A good, clean, little used (several signatures uncut) original hardcover with moderate shelf wear and fore-tips worn to board, fraying started at the ends of backstrip and light soiling to backstrip, a 2" split to the cloth at the fore-edge; internally very good with hinges and binding solid, paper clean and lightly yellowed, with an inscription from a previous owner with date 1926 on the front endpaper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hertfordshire Natural History Society, Welwyn Garden City, UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0952168502 ISBN 13: 9780952168508
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 316pp. Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. Light blue endpapers. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, price unclipped. 8vo. A landmark in Hertfordshire ornithology, describing the distributions of breeding birds in the county and compares them with similar data collected twenty years earlier.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 172 pp., paperback, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 071908461X ISBN 13: 9780719084614
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hertfordshire Natural History Society, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0952168502 ISBN 13: 9780952168508
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's original hardcover blue cloth with gilt title lettering to spine in a Fine Dust-Jacket which has NO Chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Clean copy internally and the d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve,8vo 316pp First Edition 1st Impression.
Verlag: HARPERPPB, 2005
Anbieter: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
GD. GD.
Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press, Cambridge, UK, 1962
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Light wear, mostly rub marks and light scuffs. 386 pages, illustrated. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 071908461X ISBN 13: 9780719084614
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2026
ISBN 10: 1787757927 ISBN 13: 9781787757929
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Pimas, Masha (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,24
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: A.Brown & Sons, London
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 9999. A. Brown & Sons, London, no date, 1930's ? Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, clean unmarked text. Map front of East Riding.Spine rubbed, bumped. Covers have shelf wear. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #010162. N/A.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,95
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hertfordshire Natural History Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0952168502 ISBN 13: 9780952168508
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover in fine condition. Internal hardcovers in fine, clean condition. Dust jacket in near fine condition. Evidence of bumping and rubbing across the dust jacket. Internal pages in fine, clean condition. Handwritten pencil inscription on first page. Illustrations in colour and black and white. 316pp. Overall in fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2026
ISBN 10: 1787757927 ISBN 13: 9781787757929
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Pimas, Masha (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). Diagrams (illustrator). First Edition. Please email for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0820365807 ISBN 13: 9780820365800
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0820365807 ISBN 13: 9780820365800
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521154790 ISBN 13: 9780521154796
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.