Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073513202 ISBN 13: 9780073513201
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073513202 ISBN 13: 9780073513201
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Zustand: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 3), 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Education (edition 8th), 2011
ISBN 10: 0078040000 ISBN 13: 9780078040009
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 8th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073513202 ISBN 13: 9780073513201
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073513202 ISBN 13: 9780073513201
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073254991 ISBN 13: 9780073254999
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Education (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 0073513180 ISBN 13: 9780073513188
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.