Forcade eugène (41 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,46
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

Verlag: Michel Levy Freres, Paris, France 1857
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 48,95
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leather Binding. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 1st. 1st French edition; in French language; 1/2 black leather with wear at spine; marbled boards with moderate edgewear; 366 clean, unmarked pages/contents; ownr's note and stamp on rear pastedown Size: 12 vo.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,42
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,71
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Extrait de La Revue des deux mondes 1852
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FrankreichLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 52,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
couverture souple. Extrait de La Revue des deux mondes | s. l. [Paris] (1852) | 15.50 x 25 cm | agrafé | Edition originale. Sous couverture muette. Rare. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition. Plain paper cover. Rare. *.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Extrait de La Revue des deux mondes 1854
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FrankreichLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 52,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
couverture souple. Extrait de La Revue des deux mondes | s. l. [Paris] (1854) | 15.50 x 25 cm | agrafé | Edition originale. Sous couverture muette. Rare. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition. Plain paper cover. Rare. *.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Extrait de La Revue des deux mondes 1854
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FrankreichLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 52,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
couverture souple. Extrait de La Revue des deux mondes | s. l. [Paris] (1854) | 15.50 x 25 cm | agrafé | Edition originale. Sous couverture muette. Rare. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition. Plain paper cover. Rare. *.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,56
EUR 62,29 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, pr…eserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Extrait de La Revue des deux mondes 1854
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FrankreichLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 58,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
couverture souple. Extrait de La Revue des deux mondes | s. l. [Paris] (1854) | 15.50 x 25 cm | agrafé | Edition originale. Sous couverture muette. rare. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition. Plain paper cover. rare. *.

Verlag: Michel Lévy Frères, Paris 1853
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40241111: 1853. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 428 pages. Papier muet encollé sur le dos, le consolidant. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. Quelques petites mouillures. . . . Classifica…tion Dewey : 904-Recueils de récits d'événements.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Extrait de La Revue des deux mondes 1854
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FrankreichLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 69,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
couverture souple. Extrait de La Revue des deux mondes | s. l. [Paris] (1854) | 15.50 x 25 cm | agrafé | Edition originale. Sous couevrture muette. Rare. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition. Plain paper cover. Rare. *.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Paris Michel Lévy Frères 1854 1854
Anbieter: La Memoire du Droit, PARIS, FrankreichLa Memoire du Droit
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,00
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ptt in-8, demi-basane havane, tit. doré sur pc. de maroquin olive, dos lisse orné de filets dorés et estampés à froid, coiffe inf. ornée d'une frise dorée, tr. mouchetées, (rel. légt frottée, qq. légères épidermures), bon état, XI-293p.
Weitere BilderVerlag: La Revue des deux mondes 1856
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FrankreichLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 104,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
couverture souple. La Revue des deux mondes | Paris 1856 | 15.50 x 25 cm | en feuillets | Edition originale. Extrait de la Revue des deux mondes. En feuillets, sous chemise. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition. Extract from the Revue des deux mondes. In sheets, under chemise. * 277-319p. et 606-641p.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,79
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCRd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either… part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Sprache: Französisch
Anbieter: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FrankreichLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,00
EUR 25,38 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paris, Michel Lévy Frères, éd., 1854. In-12, rel. de l'ép. demi-toile enduite brune, dos lisse, pièce de titre rouge, titre doré, XI-293 pp. Ex-libris au 1er contreplat : Bibliothèque de Mademoiselle de St Priest. Au sommaire : Les Lieux-Saints. La Mission du Prince Menchikof. La Conférence de Vienne. Le Plan d'Olmutz - Le ernie…r Acte de la Conférence de Vienne. Ouvertures secrètes de l'Empereur Nicolas à l'Angleterre - Les véritables Vues de la Russie. /S424 Coiffe de tête un peu frottée, rousseurs éparses, bon ex.
Verlag: Paris 1854
Anbieter: Libreria Le Colonne, TORINO, TO, ItalienLibreria Le Colonne
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 36,00
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Il saggio sulaa GRECIA occupa 36 fitte pagine. Esamina la situazione interna a 22 anni dall'indipendenza: brigabtaggio e pallicarismo, partito francese, inglese e russo, fanatismo religioso ortodosso e rivendicazioni antiturche di territori, aspirazioni bizantine, corruzione ecc. Mirabile analisi politica del coraggioso FORCADE,… uno dei migliori editorialisti politici della Revue. Il bel fascicolo in-8° (cm. 23,7x15,1), lussuosa legatura in mezza tela granulosa maeon, tutolo oro e multipli filetti a secco, piatti in carta decorata, tagli picchiettati, è compòeto delle sue circa 200 pagine e contiene inoltre: 1) 27 pp. di Amédée THIERRY sugli UNNI dopo Attila (solo 1.a parte, che tratta gli eventi fino al 536 d.C.). 2) Th. PAVIE. Le RIG-VEDA et les livres sacrés des Hindou, 30 pp. 3) 9 pp. di Eugène DELACROIX de l'Académie d'Amsterdam, "Questions sur le BEAU". Rilevante saggio di un "homme du Nord" che ritiene blasfema l'idea che solo la bellezza greca antica fosse bellezza. 4) 11 pp. di Benjamin DELESSERTsu "Le PALAIS DE CRISTAL de Sidenham", avveniristico edificio per la prima Esposizione Univ., in ferro e vetro, el 1852, smontato e ricostruito, (distrutto da un incendio nel 1936). 5) 26 pp. di Delaveau sullo scrittore russo Alexander HERTZEN. 6) Heinrich HEINE, "Le Retour", 3 fitte pp. d'introduzione e 20 di testi poetici tradotti in francese.

REVUE DES DEUX MONDES. T 35, 15 septembre 1861.
GIRARDIN Saint Marc; QUINET Edgar; RÉMUSAT Charles de; ERCKMANN CHATRIAN; DUVAL Jules; MAZADE Charles de; FORCADE Eugène; LATAYE E.
Verlag: Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris 1861
Anbieter: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpanienLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 42,25
EUR 57,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sin desbarbar. Buen estado. 263 págs Tapa blanda Sin desbarbar. Buen estado. Les affaires de Syrie d'après les papiers anglais, III, Organisation de la Syrié, le plan anglais et le plan adopté, dernière partie par Saint Marc Girardin; L'Histoire de la campagne de 1815 d'après de nouveaux documens, III, La Bataille de Wa…terloo par Edgar Quinet; L'Italie, notes de voyage, Bologne et Ravenne par Charles de Rémusat; Le fou Yègof, épisode de l'invasion, seconde partie par Erckmann Chatrian; Politique coloniale de la France, La Guyane, La Société Guyanaise et les ressources de la colonie par Jules Duval; Une vie d'émigré polonais, Julien Ursin Niemcewicz par Charles de Mazade; La question romaine, dernière partie par Eugène Forcade; La littérature pittoresque par M E Lataye, etc.

REVUE DES DEUX MONDES. T 34, 15 Aout 1861.
FORCADE Eugène; SAND George; QUINET Edgar; MILSAND J; CLAVÉ J; JACOBS Alfred; GEFFROY A; MAZADE Ch de; SEUDO P
Verlag: Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris 1861
Anbieter: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpanienLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 42,25
EUR 57,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sin desbarbar. Buen estado. 255 págs Tapa blanda Sin desbarbar. Buen estado. La question romaine, première partie par Eugène Forcada; Le Pavé, nouvelle dialoguée par George Sand; Histoire de la campagne de 1815, première partie par Edgar Quinet; De l'influence littéraire dans les beaux arts, John Ruskin et ses diées sur… la peinture par J Milsand; Études d'economie forestière, La vie animale dans les forêts de la France par J Clavé; Les régions septentrionales de l'or, L'ile de Vancouver et la Colombie anglaise par Alfred Jacobs; Un politique italien de la renaissance, Guichardin et ses ouvres inédites par A Geffroy; Chronique de la quinzaine, histoire politique et littéraire; Le ministère Espagnol et l'insurrection de Loja par Ch de Mazade; Essais et notices, de la musique religieuse a propos d'un livre récent par P Seudo; etc.

Sprache: Französisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatheBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 324. A perfect gift fo…r your loved ones. Reprinted from 1854 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 324.

Sprache: Französisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 324. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1854 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 324.

Sprache: Französisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,47
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatheBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 458. A perfect gift fo…r your loved ones. Reprinted from 1853 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 458.

Sprache: Französisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,47
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 360. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1854 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 360.

Sprache: Französisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,47
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 456. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1853 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 456.

Verlag: Pranava Books 2020
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,64
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Language: fre Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Reprinted from 1853 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and w…hite. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. THERE MIGHT BE DELAY THAN THE ESTIMATED DELIVERY DATE DUE TO COVID-19. Pages: 460 Pages: 460.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1854 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 316 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 316 Eugène Forcade.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1854 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 323 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 323.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1854 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint…. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 194 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 194 Language: Italian.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,47
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 460 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 460.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,47
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint…. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 460 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 460 Language: French.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,31
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 320.