Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fox Storytelling 8/11/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1088249892 ISBN 13: 9781088249895
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Nex: Heroes for the Rest of Us #1. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0812525523 ISBN 13: 9780812525526
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Mark E. Rogers; (illustrator). First Paperback Printing. (xviii) 286 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Mark E. Rogers. This anthology contains: Introduction by Stephen King; The Nocturnal Visitor by Dale C. Donaldson; Witches by Janet Fox; A Night Out by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Toyman's Name by Phillis Ann Karr; The Sky CAme Down to Earth by Steve Rasnic Tem; Flames by Jeffrey Lant; An Egg for Ava by Richard Lee-Fulgham; See the Station Master by George Florance- Guthridge; A Tulip for Eulie by Austell Pool; Cobwebs by Jody Scott; Jaborandi Jazz by Gordon Linzner; A Wine of Heart's Desire by Ron Nance; Spring Conditions by Eileen Gunn; Joan by Mary Ann Allen; The Night of the Red, Red Moon by Elinor Busby; Dog Killer by William H. Green; The Mourning After by Bruce McDonald; The Hill Is No Longer There by John D. Berry; and The Inhabitant of the Pond by Linda Thornton. Book.
EUR 9,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 30 pages. 10.25x6.63x0.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 30 pages. 10.25x6.63x0.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 68 pages. 9.25x6.02x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unnameable Press, Atlanta, Georgia, 1995
ISBN 10: 0934227160 ISBN 13: 9780934227162
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Trade paperback format. This was printed in a limited edition of 950 copies, of which 750 were bound in softcover. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. A collection of dark fantasy poetry, written by: Steve Rasnic Tem; Michael N. Langford; John Grey; Geoffrey A. Landis; Mary A. Turzillo; Fred Chappell; Lee Ballantine; Janet Fox; David Memmott; Michael Mina; Lawrence Schimel; Jane Yolen; S. P. Somtow; Wayne Edwards; John B. Rosenman; Owl Goingback; Scott H. Urban; W. G. Stewart; Thomas Wiloch; Donald M. Hassler; Thomas E. Fuller; Jame A. Riley; Gregory Nicholl; Lisa Lepovetsky Denise Dumars; Diane Hughes; M. Shayne Bell; Jean Jones; Wayne Allen Sallee; Don Webb; Peter Payack; Rick Wilber; S. K. Epperson; Sheila O'Shea; Rick Wilbur; Virginia Baker; Neil Gaiman; Jonathan Vos Post; Charles A. Gramlich; Steve Sneyd; Keith Allen Daniels; Margaret B. Simon; James S. Dorr; G. Warlock Vance; Robert Frazier; Mark Rich; and Dwight E. Humphries. Size: 8vo. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 11,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Stapled wraps with dj. Cover art, dj is same as front cover, by Stepen E. Fabian. Includes "Dagon's Bell" by Brian Lumley; "Vacation Dreams" by Joseph Payne Brennan; "Devil God" by Lee Barwood; "The Santa" by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; "Shards of Midnight' by Steven G. Mitchell; "Three Brothers" by Darrell Schweitzer; "Her New Parents" by Steve Rasnic Tem; "The Stolen Prince" by Robert D. San Souci; "The Following" by John Brizzolara; "vendriel and Vendreela" by Brian McNaughton; "Too Much Night' by Gerald W. Page; "The Man Who Loved the Wizard's Son" by Janet Fox; "The Red Wind" by Al Sarrantonio; "Weaver of Mars" by Adrian Cole; "The Tower in the Jungle" by R. E. Klein; "As Blood Is It Red" by Delia Sherman; "Godfall" by John Gregory Betancourt; "Worm of Urakhu" by Richard L. Tierney. Poems by joseph payne Brennan, R. R. metcalf, Jr., and more. Illustrated by M. Kimes, Duane Allen, Greg keller, Rodolfo Ferraresi, Adrien Rain, Rodge Gerberging, A. Koszowski, A. G. Farnell, Mark bell, D. Plamondeon, Jon Bush, Jean Corbin, Tony Patrick, Ole Petterson, J. D. Garrison, J. K. Potter, Chris Friend, Larry Nadolsjy, Dallas Goffin, R. Lumley, and Tarkas. Edgewear to dj with small tear at spine panel head. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Rogers,Mark E (illustrator). 1st Paperback Printing. A lightly creased spine with very light edge rubbings, Store stamp. Stories by : Dale C. Donaldson, Jeffery Lant, Richard Lee-Fulgham, Austelle Pool, Jody Scott, Phyllis Ann Karr, Janet Fox, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Gordon Linzner, Ron Nance, Eileen Gunn, Steve Rasnic Tem, Mary Ann Allen, Elonor Busby, William H. Green, Bruce Macdonald, John D. Berry, Linda Thornton.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Colan, Gene (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Colan, Gene (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Colan, Gene (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: acceptable. Colan, Gene (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jefferson, N.C. : McFarland & Co.,, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899503993 ISBN 13: 9780899503998
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. x, 501 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. ; ISBN: 0899503993 ; 9780899503998 ; LCCN: 88-43490 ; OCLC: 18950133 ; Born in 1932, son of naturalist authors Donald Culross Peattie and Louise Redfield Peattie, Noel authored four books of poetry (a fifth is forthcoming), an erotic novel featuring a woman librarian, a wee book about sea monsters, and two works published by McFarland: A Passage for Dissent: The Best of Sipapu, 1970-1988 and, with John Swan, Freedom to Lie: A Debate About Democracy. For 25 years-- fifty issues-- Noel published Sipapu, a little magazine of news, reviews, and interviews relating to libraries, alternative and small press, poetry, and politics. ; Partial contents: Leamer and the Movement Press -- Get out your Tablut (a game of chess from Lapland) -- Hugh Fox on the UNderground -- Asian-American Writer's Conference -- Beyond Baroque Art -- Quiet, please, we're doing a revolution -- Proposition 13 -- The bookdealer as scholar, printer, poet -- Conference on the San Francisco Renaissance -- Disciples of the Beat Angels -- Publishing as a total erotic experience -- The indexers -- Libraries and the life of the mind ; ex-lib, labels, stamps, date due; VG. Book.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,78
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,93
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.