Franck muller (37 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bundesanstalt für Landeskunde, Remagen 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, DeutschlandAntiquariat Seibold
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Gut. OBrosch., SU, gr. 8°, 4 Bll., 64 S., S., mit 45 Karten auf 12 Tafeln und 1 Tabellenanhang, guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,34
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Verbundkatalog maschinenlesbarer Katalogdaten deutscher Bibliotheken : Projektbericht 1989 - 1995. Deutsches Bibliotheksinstitut: DBI-Materialien ; 149
Braune, Hella (Verfasser), Hildegard (Verfasser) Franck und Rainer (Verfasser) Müller:
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,95
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 97 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Fernand hazan 1979
Anbieter: crealivres, la fontennelle, Frankreichcrealivres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,00
EUR 14,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Envoi rapide intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1979. Broché. Good.

Verlag: Paris Editeur Fernand Hazan 1966
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1966. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly crease…d cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1966. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Geneve 2001
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKlappenbroschur, Quer-4°, 177 S. mit vielen Abbildungen. Der vord. Deckel mit Einriss (ca 5 cm), leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. Preisliste lose einliegend. 800 gr.

Verlag: Hazan Fernand 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FrankreichAbraxas-libris
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,20
EUR 28,95 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBroché. In-8 (16 x 18 cm.), broché, couverture illustrée, 141 pages, planches couleurs ; plats légèrement défraîchis, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

Picasso à l'oeuvre: Dans l'objectif de David Douglas Duncan (French Edition)
Harper, Mary Alice; Muller, Markus; Japp, Nikolai; Ansari, Stephanie; Franck, Tatyana; Forest, Philippe; Theil, Harald; Collectifs
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,50
EUR 35,66 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

Picasso à l'uvre: Dans l'objectif de David Douglas Duncan
Harper, Mary Alice; Muller, Markus; Japp, Nikolai; Ansari, Stephanie; Franck, Tatyana; Forest, Philippe; Theil, Harald; Collectifs
- Hardcover
Anbieter: La Plume Franglaise, Chasseneuil sur Bonnieure, FrankreichLa Plume Franglaise
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,00
EUR 43,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Envoi avec suivi, rapide et soigné. Vendeur Pro specialiste livre depuis plus de 10 ans, produit en stock, expédié en 24 heures depuis la France, emballage soigné sous bulles (pour les envois de plus de 6 euros).
Verlag: Bundesanstalt für Landeskunde und Raumforschung Remagen, 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, DeutschlandBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,00
EUR 41,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb24 x 17. 64 Seiten. 1 Tabellenanhang, 45 Karten auf 12 Tafeln. OBrosch. Ordnungsgemäß aus dem Bestand eines staatlichen Fachinstitutes ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandkanten etwas berieben, sonst sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Verlag: Franck Muller, Geneve 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, KanadaMontreal Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,58
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. A very nice copy with some very light soiling to covers, some near invisible creasing to covers and minimal edge-wear. Text clean. Binding solid. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: extra wide 16mo. Book.
Verlag: Franck Muller, Geneve 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, USARPBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 53,58
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. A very nice copy with some very light soiling to covers, some near invisible creasing to covers and minimal edge-wear. Text clean. Binding solid. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: extra wide 16mo. Book.

Picasso à l'oeuvre - dans l'objectif de David Douglas Duncan
Harper, Mary Alice; Muller, Markus; Japp, Nikolai; Ansari, Stephanie; Franck, Tatyana; Forest, Philippe; Theil, Harald; Collectifs
- Hardcover
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FrankreichLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,54
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: fine. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Verlag der Bundesanstalt für Landeskunde, Remagen 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, DeutschlandAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,80
EUR 45,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb64 S. mit 1 Tabellenanhang und 45 Karten auf 12 Tafeln, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 Groß 8°, Original-Broschur mit Originalschutzumschlag, Name auf Vortitel, Papier leicht gebräunt, insgesamt gutes Exemplar.
Verlag: Remagen, Bundesanstalt f. Landeskunde, (.) 1954
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Knacke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 39,94
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSprache: Deutsch Mit 1 Tabellenanhang und 45 Karten auf 12 Tafeln. 64 Seiten u. Anhang. Gr.-8; OriginalKarton mit leichen Gebrauchsspuren. Mit Büchereistempel versehen. Guter Zustand..

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Remagen, Bundesanst. für Landeskunde 1954
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,50
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEhem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. ZG 444-82 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: ., Geneve. 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA LUCES DE BOHEMIA, ZARAGOZA, SpanienLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA LUCES DE BOHEMIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,00
EUR 75,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRústica con solapas. 177 p. Muy buen estado.Con sello de Joyeria. Con multitud de fotografías.En Inglés. 20,1 x 27,6 cm.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Paris Editeur Fernand Hazan 1972
Anbieter: Hairion Thibault, CREVOUX, FrankreichHairion Thibault
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 19,00
EUR 55,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. in-4. 1972. cartonné. 192 pages. In-4 (316x250 mm) 192 pages. Cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette illustrée. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs. A noter deux coupures à la jaquette dont une à un angle sinon bon état. Poids : 1490 gr. Fair.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Remagen, Verlag der Bundesanstalt für Landeskunde 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Deutschlandralfs-buecherkiste
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,00
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBroschur. Zustand: Gut. 64 S. (=Forschungen zur deutschen Landeskunde; Band 82). Wirtschaftsgeographie Guter Zustand, Einband hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren gebraucht; gut Guter Zustand, Einband hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren ha1071352 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,42
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1720 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 15 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 15.
Verlag: Jena Jena Ehrich 1719
Anbieter: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, DeutschlandZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb88 S. RBr. Gebräunt u. etwas braunfl. Seiten teils leicht knittrig. Sign. a. Tit. VD18 15089932. Recusa der Ausgabe von 1692. - Peter Müller (1640-1696), Rechtswissenschaftler, lehrte vorwiegend in Jena. la.

- Softcover
Anbieter: OM Books, Dos Hermanas, SpanienOM Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 99,00
EUR 78,49 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Usado - bueno.
Verlag: Jena Jena Nisianis 1692
Anbieter: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, DeutschlandZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 60,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb88 S. RBr. Gebräunt. Sign. a. Tit. VD17 27:736360P. - Peter Müller (1640-1696), Rechtswissenschaftler, lehrte vorwiegend in Jena. la.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,78
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1719 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 99 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 99.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 163,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The "black sheep" generally refers to someone who is different, unconventional, or who doesn't conform to the norms or expectations of their family or group. The experience of being labeled as the "black sheep" of a family or group, often due to perceived differences or challenging behaviors,…and the resulting negative impact on mental health and well-being.This can be particularly painful when the family or group dynamics are dysfunctional, and the black sheep is scapegoated for the group's problemsThe black sheep is a member of their own group (ingroup) always treated harshly than disliked members of an outgroup. Conversely, likable ingroup members are often favored over similar outgroup members. This effect is driven by the desire to maintain a social power and false positive identity and self-esteem by attracting the group.Shame and self-blame: The black sheep may internalize the blame and shame associated with being different or speaking out, leading to low self-esteem and self-criticismExhibit emotional intensity or sensitivity: Some individuals may be labeled as the black sheep simply because they are more expressive or have different emotional needSpeak out about abuse or dysfunction: Those who call attention to unhealthy behaviors or power imbalances within the family dynamic are often ostracized and blamedChallenge the status quo: Individuals who deviate from family expectations or traditions may be labeled as problematicEstablish healthy boundaries: Protect yourself by limiting contact with those who are consistently negative or hurtful.Reframe the narrative: Challenge the negative labels and beliefs imposed on you, and focus on your strengths and positive qualitiesRecognize you are not to blame: Remind yourself that the dysfunctional dynamics of your family or group are not your faultValidate your truth: Remind yourself that you know your own experiences and don't need to convince others of your realityMental health challenges: The emotional distress associated with being the black sheep can contribute to anxiety, depression, and other mental health conditionsDifficulty with relationships: Black sheep may struggle with attachment issues, trust, and maintaining healthy relationships due to past rejection and isolation.Interpersonal relationships or conversations aren't contests to see who can win, with a healthy conversation to an exploration of facts and that could only take place with truly open-minded people. Defensive people can't have healthy conversations. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 159,25
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 166,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This illustration is made for taking control of ourselves energetically and psycho-spiritually by being alert, accountable, resilient, confident, and sustainable to promote GOD Deed. By understanding the various ways trauma can be presented, and by adopting a trauma-informed approach, professi…onals and individuals can better support those who have experienced traumatic events and promote their healing and well-being.Emotional and Psychological Symptoms: Anxiety and Fear: Heightened vigilance, exaggerated startle responses, and persistent worry. Flashbacks and Nightmares: Intrusive memories of the traumatic event, often triggered by reminders. Emotional Numbness and Dissociation: Feeling detached from oneself, emotions, or reality. Irritability and Anger: Difficulty managing intense emotions and outbursts. Depression and Sadness: Feelings of hopelessness, loss of interest, and changes in sleep and appetite. Difficulty Concentrating: Problems with focus and memory. Behavioral Symptoms: Avoidance: Staying away from places, people, or situations that remind them of the trauma. Social Withdrawal: Isolating oneself from family and friends. Reckless or Self-Destructive Behaviors: Engaging in risky activities or substance abuse. Difficulty with Relationships: Problems with intimacy, trust, and communication. Physical Symptoms: Sleep Disturbances: Insomnia, nightmares, or restless sleep. Fatigue and Exhaustion: Feeling tired all the time. Physical Aches and Pains: Headaches, stomach-aches, or other physical complaints. Changes in Appetite: Loss of appetite or overeating. Hypervigilance: Being overly alert and sensitive to potential threats. Developmental Trauma Presentation: Complex Trauma: Can result from prolonged exposure to interpersonal trauma, such as childhood abuse or neglect. Attachment Difficulties: Challenges forming healthy relationships and attachments. Difficulties with Emotional Regulation: Problems managing intense emotions and behaviorsBy growing entirely, we will understand that psycho-spiritual path is a perpetual improvement of discernment attached to material, spirituality and life being management, that's why our ancestor Adam was create has GOD image and resemblance with psycho-spiritual state to understand how to manage the resources of the Creation of GOD. Bypassing the ascension process it is a huge mistake. It seems psycho-spiritual worker or light worker are persecuted, oppressed, reject, diffamate or sometimes profanate, humiliated, sometimes pushed to suicide due to mental overload, etc. Mistreatments become a tradition and money the god. Evil deeds should be expose and denounce by taking ourselves accountable to afford opulent time by GOD assignment to promote new knowledge approach to the Creation. Now the brutal fact is learning from the bottom of the burden to the top, knowing that no one is born with an absolute knowledge, should brought us in the hinge of where to get it, how to do with it, and What to do with it. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 166,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 172,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. The sorrow state refers to the pervasive suffering and grief experienced throughout life, from birth to old age, encompassing anxiety, disease, and various forms of distress. Prayer and meditation are also wonderful ways to let out our feelings. Playing music, singing or artistic endeavors are… creative pursuits that allow us to discharge the heartaches we store in our bodies. Here's a breakdown of the different aspects of the sorrow effect: Refining influence: Some perspectives view sorrow as having a refining influence, potentially leading to personal growth and a deeper understanding of life's complexities.Bridging to spiritual understanding: In some belief systems, sorrow is seen as a path to spiritual understanding and connectionIncreased empathy: Research suggests that sorrow can heighten our ability to empathize with others, fostering a greater sense of connection and compassion.Bridge to connection: Sorrow can be a catalyst for human connection, potentially bridging the gap between individuals and promoting understanding.Impact on work and family: Work-related stress and negative emotions can spill over into personal life, impacting family interactions and potentially leading to tension and reduced energy for family activitiesPhysical health: Prolonged sorrow can lead to physical health issues like increased risk of heart disease, cancer, and high blood pressure, as well as sleep disturbances.Mental health: It can contribute to depression, anxiety, suicidal thoughts, and difficulty in daily functioning.Emotional regulation: Sorrow, like other emotions, can be a powerful force. Some theories suggest that it can be tamed and channeled, allowing for a more nuanced understanding of grief. Finally, the research end by avoiding the related impact of sorrow on daily life, with mastering negative emotions from home or community's environment potentially spilling over a cause or occasion of grief or regret, or an affliction, or a misfortune, or trouble, etc. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.