Soft Cover. Zustand: Good +. 434pp. Softback, reading crease in spine, corner tips creased, owner name blacked out on inside front cover, index, b&w illustrations, figures and tables, Re-examines the key issues and events of 1917 in Russia,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521405858 ISBN 13: 9780521405850
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge ; New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521405858 ISBN 13: 9780521405850
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. 434 pages. Underlining in ink to a handful pages, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 459436.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press May 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0195051130 ISBN 13: 9780195051131
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 8 vo orange boards. Dust jacket is in very ood condition with some discoloration to the back cover.
Verlag: Univ. of Indiana, Bloomington, 1984
Zustand: good. Nineteen essays plus book reviews excellent collection. For the Inst of Contemporary Jewry: Hebrew University Location:624 584 pp.dj torn sfep 624.
Hardcover & Dust Jacket. Zustand: Very Good. 439 pp sfep Volume 7.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521101204 ISBN 13: 9780521101202
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. Bright and clean, firm and square, just a few very minor rubs and bumps. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littman Library of Jewish, 2010
ISBN 10: 190676400X ISBN 13: 9781906764005
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 262 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Hebrew University/oxford, 1994
Zustand: Good +. Location:jane 20 439 pp. four pages in chapter on Kasztner Case have red pen marginalia underlining , dj torn jane 20.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521405858 ISBN 13: 9780521405850
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Verlag: New York: Oxford University Press, 1991
Anbieter: My Father's Books, Bennington, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Published for the Institute of Contemporary Jewry, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, 1991. Printed in the USA. Preface, Detailed Contents, Notes for individual chapters; xv, 439 pages. The dark blue cloth is in excellent condition with corners sharp and the gilt lettering on spine as bright as if just issued. The interior is crisp and clean; the glossy unclipped dustjacket has only a few superficial marks on the rear panel. [See my five images of the actual book.] "Contributions from noted scholars examine the messianic idea in relation to such varied topics as ultra-Orthodox Judaism and its opposition to Zionism; the politics and poetry of the Yishuv; Christian millenarianism; Jewish theology in Weimar Germany; and the ideologies of the Jewish socialist revolutionaries. In addition to the symposium, this volume, like its predecessors, contains a wide range of essays; reviews of some sixty books; and a list of recent doctoral dissertations." ISBN 0195066901. As with every book from my father's collection, tipped in at the front is the small, attractive, acid-free bookplate pictured on my homepage. All books are wrapped with special care and are shipped promptly domestic sales sent with 'delivery confirmation' tracking; international sales sent via global priority, also with tracking.
Verlag: Hebrew University/oxford, 1994
Zustand: Very Good-. Location:477 439 pp.dj quite torn 477.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littman Library of Jewish, 2010
ISBN 10: 190676400X ISBN 13: 9781906764005
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 262 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521405858 ISBN 13: 9780521405850
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of Contemporary Jewry, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195093550 ISBN 13: 9780195093551
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Orange cloth, lettered in black. Several chapters internally show highlighting and inked underlining/notations, but most of the text is unmarked, volume otherwise essentially as issued. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, now in mylar. 1st ptg. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521840279 ISBN 13: 9780521840279
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 62,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Large paperback magazine. AnOther Magazine Vol 2 Issue 5 Spring/Summer 2017 - Heroic, Miuccia Prada, Ruth Negga, Mia Goth, Rei Kawakubo - Amanda Murphy in Prada Photographed by Willy Vanderperre. Includes Document, Guest-Edited by Jonathan Anderson, Including: Endgame by Samuel Becket, Ulysses by James Joyce, Digging by Seamus Heaney, Easter 1916 by William Butler Yeats, At Swim-Two-Birds by Flann o'Brien, Dracula by Bram Stoker, Illustrations for Fourteen Poems from C. P. Cavafy by David Hockney. Colour and b/w photogrphy throughout, plus artwotk to rear by David Hockney. French style flap to front cover. Not library copy, no inscriptions, smal crease to spine near 'vol 2' and 'P' on Prada. (2/3).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of Contemporary Jewry, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195093550 ISBN 13: 9780195093551
Anbieter: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. *NEW* pictorial Hardcover. Volume X. Fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of Contemporary Jewry, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195066901 ISBN 13: 9780195066906
Anbieter: Saul54, Lynn, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. Oxford University Press; First Printing (1991). Hardcover with DJ as shown. The Book is New. 9.5"x6.3"x1.5". be46102.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of Contemporary Jewry, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195066901 ISBN 13: 9780195066906
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 125,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 286 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, London, 1969
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Scarce. 390 pages in excellent, clean condition. Previous owner's name on ffep. Blue cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Corners not bumped. Orange DJ with black titles. Jacket shows light wear. NEAR FINE/VG. Book.
EUR 135,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 567 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 286 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 402 pages. 8.27x5.51x1.26 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 396 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 434 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.