Franz daniel a (24 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ) 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 4,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,33
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: Frederick A. Praeger, Inc. (1969), New York, NY 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, USARiverow Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Zustand: VG/VG. New York, NY: Frederick A. Praeger, Inc. VG/VG. (1969). Cloth(Hrdcvr). Volume 67 in the series "Ancient Peoples and Places." . 8vo., 230 pp., Dustjacket corners slightly rubbed. . Black & White Illustrations, maps (illustrator).

Intensity Modulated Radiation Therapy for Head and Neck Cancer
Ozyigit MD, Gokhan; Wippold II MD FACR, Franz J.; Thorstad MD, Wade L.; Low PhD, Daniel A.; Chao MD, K.S. Clifford
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 44,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fair.

Intensity Modulated Radiation Therapy for Head and Neck Cancer
Wade L. Thorstad; Daniel A. Lowy; Gokhan Ozyigit; K. S. Clifford Chao; Wippold, Franz J., II
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, DeutschlandB.H.HERMES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,00
EUR 20,60 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
brosch. Zustand: Gut. 214 S., 20,5 cm (= Forschung und Information ; Bd. 16) / Lese- und Lagerspuren. Einband leicht bestoßen. Gutes Exemplar (Päd.) A/Z 21056 Päd. A/z ISBN 3767803569 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.

Verlag: Kassel. Museum Fridericianum 1984. Unpaginiert. Lose Seiten in Originalmappe. Teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format ca. (28 x 21) cm. Fotos von Dieter Schwerdtle. 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 29,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren an Mappe, innen tadellos. Softcover. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

MANY COLORED OBJECTS PLACED SIDE BY SIDE TO FORM A ROW OF MANY COLORED OBJECTS : Works from the Collection of Annick and Anton Herbert
Enrico Lunghi, Jan Debbaut, Marcel Broodthaers, Nïele Toroni, Mario Merz, Jannis Kounellis, A.R. Penck, Richard Long, Gilbert & George, Giulio Paolini, Luciano Fabro, Giovanni Anselmo, Gerhard Richter, Daniel Buren, Jan Dibbets, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Art & Language, Stanley Brouwn, Robert Ryman, Ian Wilson, Joseph Kosuth, On Kawara, Douglas Huebler, Robert Barry, Dan Graham, Bruce Nauman, Sol LeWitt, Lawrence Weiner, Donald Judd, Edward Ruscha, Carl Andre, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Jan Vercruysse, René Daniëls, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Didier Vermeiren, Rodney Graham, Harald Klingelhöller, Reinhard Mucha, Thomas Schütte, Franz West, Martin Kippenberger, Mike Kelley
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Casino Luxembourg - Forum d'Art Contemporain Luxembourg City, Luxemburg 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,75
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
270 pp.; 28.5 x 21.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 29, 2000 - January 21, 2001. Texts by Enrico Lunghi and Jan Debbaut. Artists include Marcel Broodthaers, Nïele Toroni, Mario Merz, Janni…s Kounellis, A.R. Penck, Richard Long, Gilbert & George, Giulio Paolini, Luciano Fabro, Giovanni Anselmo, Gerhard Richter, Daniel Buren, Jan Dibbets, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Art & Language, Stanley Brouwn, Robert Ryman, Ian Wilson, Joseph Kosuth, On Kawara, Douglas Huebler, Robert Barry, Dan Graham, Bruce Nauman, Sol LeWitt, Lawrence Weiner, Donald Judd, Edward Ruscha, Carl Andre, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Jan Vercruysse, René Daniëls, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Didier Vermeiren, Rodney Graham, Harald Klingelhöller, Reinhard Mucha, Thomas Schütte, Franz West, Martin Kippenberger, and Mike Kelley. includes exhibition checklist, artist texts, list of the artists. Covers by Lawrence Weiner. Texts in English and French. Very Good. Bumping of top right corner of recto and top left corner of verso. Rubbing and yellowing of covers. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Vereinigtes KönigreichLacey Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,49
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2020 Academic Press large format hardcover edition. LIght reading wear, scuff to edge else very good condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pickering & Chatto, London Uk 1900
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 578,49
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 484 Pp. Green Cloth, Printed Spine Label. Original 1900 Catalog. Worn. Presentation Inscription February 1909 From C. B. M. (Kawa----); Armorial Bookplate Of Karl Daniel Franz Schroeder As "F. Schroeder, Editor 'Eastern World'"; Illustrated Bookplate Of Well-Known Southern California Biblio…phile And Author Olive Percival (A House With Two Trees); Later Bookplate Of George Seigler. Pink Bookmarks, Probably Percival's, At Caxton's "The Mirrour Of The Worlde" ( A Defective Copy But Still), Paper Shred At Burton's Anatomy Of Melancholy, Ribbon Again At Whitney's "A Choice Of Emblems", 1586, Ad Again At The First English Printing Of Uncle Tom's Cabin, In Original Parts, Illustrated By Cruikshank. With A Handwritten Poem By Kipling On A Front Blan, K.

Modern Masters; "Degenerate" Art at the Kunstmuseum Bern
Frehner, Matthias & Daniel Spanke & Claudia Blank & Bettina Brand-Claussen & Meike Hoffmann & Andreas Hüneke & Georg Kreis & Franz Müller & Simon Oberholzer & Esther Tisa Francini & Christoph Wagner
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, USABWS BKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 1.758,60
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

Partisan Review Fall, 1944 / George Orwell "London Letter" / Robert Penn Warren (Cass Mastern's Wedding Ring" / Hannah Arendt "Franz Kafka: A Revaluation" / Jean Stafford "A Reunion" / Elizabeth Bishop "Sonds For A Colored Singer" (poems) / Saul Rosenzweig "The Ghost Of Henry James" / Daniel Bell "Word Surrealism"
William Phillips, Philip Rahv and Delmore Schwartz (Editors) / George Orwell "London Letter" / Robert Penn Warren (Cass Mastern's Wedding Ring" / Hannah Arendt "Franz Kafka: A Revaluation" / Jean Stafford "A Reunion" / Elizabeth Bishop "Sonds For A Colored Singer" (poems) / Saul Rosenzweig "The Ghost Of Henry James" / Daniel Bell "Word Surrealism"
Verlag: Partisan Review, New York 1944
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 59,66
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 124 pages. George Orwell "London Letter" / Robert Penn Warren (Cass Mastern's Wedding Ring" / Hannah Arendt "Franz Kafka: A Revaluation" / Jean Stafford "A Reunion" / Elizabeth Bishop "Sonds For A Colored Singer" (poems) / Saul Rosenzweig "The Ghost Of Henry James" / Daniel Bell "Word Surrealism".
Weitere BilderCollection LES CAHIERS DE LA BANDE DESSINÉE / N° 56, Fév.-Mars 84 - Juillard [Martin - Hergé - Segar - Pasamonik - Schuiten] /// N° 61, Janv.-Fév. - Cauvin [Eisner - Forest - Pastiche & Parodie II] /// N° 63, Mai-Juin 85 - Tardi [Goossens - Little Nemo - Mouminoux] /// N° 65, Sept.-Oct. - Bourgeon [Montellier - Tripp & Barcelo - BD-Théâtre] /// N° 66, Nov.-Déc. 85 - Caniff - Spécial USA [Jeff Jones - Berni Wrightson - Art Spiegelman - Jules Feiffer] /// N° 67, Janv.-Fév. 86 - Wasterlain [Michel Duveaux - Druillet: l'explosion] /// N° 69, Mai-Juin - Schuiten [Varenne - Les collectionneurs - Taïwan - BD & peinture (2)] /// N° 71, Sept.-Oct. 86 - Giardino - Spécial Italie [Liberatore, Milazzo, Crepax, Calligaro, Manara, Cadelo, Mattotti] /// N
Les Cahiers de la Bande Dessinée / Schtroumpf / N° 56 [Franz van CAUWENBERGH, Patrick COTHIAS, Thierry GROENSTEEN, Daniel HUGUES, Thierry JOOR, André JUILLARD, Arnaud de LA CROIX, Bruno LECIGNE, Frédéric NIFFLE, Jacques de PIERPONT, Thierry SMOLDEREN et Pierre STERCKX / Martin, Hergé, Segar, Pasamonik, Schuiten] ///N° 61 [Annita van BELLE, Sylvain BOUYER, Louis CANCE, CAUVIN, Alain CHANTE, Gérard de CORTANZE, Luc DELLISSE, Claude ECKEN, Thierry GROENSTEEN, Daniel HUGUES, Arnaud de LA CROIX, Bruno LECIGNE, Marie MANDY, Joan NAVARRO, Jacques de PIERPONT, Florence ROMAN, Thierry SMOLDEREN et J.-P. TAMINE / Eisner, Forest] /// N° 63 [Vincent AMIEL, Sylvain BOUYER, Alain CHANTE, Gilles CIMENT, Luc DELLISSE, Paul DEROUET, Claude ECKEN, Jean FOURI
Verlag: 1984, . 1984
Anbieter: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FrankreichJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,00
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
GRENOBLE, Éditions Glénat - 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987 - Br.27,5x21 cm - ENSEMBLES DES 9 NUMÉROS - Couvertures au premier plat illustré en couleurs, dos blancs; 100 pages y compris la couverture; iconographie en noir; texte sur 2 colonnes. (Collection Les Cahiers de la Bande Dessinée - Bimestriel - Dirigée par Jacques Glénat). L'ENS…EMBLES DES 9 NUMÉROS en bon état. N° 56: 12 /// N° 61: 9 /// N° 63: 12 /// N° 65: 12 /// N° 66: 9 /// N° 67: 9 /// N° 69: 9 /// N° 71: 9 /// N° 77: 9. Français Revues.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,98
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 138 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.32 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Zivilgesetzbuch I: Art. 1456 ZGB (Basler Kommentar) Honsell, Heinrich; Vogt, Nedim Peter; Geiser, Thomas; Aebi-Müller, Regina; Affolter, Kurt; Auer, Christoph; Beretta, Piera; Bigler-Eggenberger, Margrith; Breitschmid, Peter; Bühler, Roland; Cottier, Michelle; Eichenberger, Thomas; Etzensberger, Mario; Fankhauser, Roland; Geiser, Thomas; Gloor, Urs; Graf-Gaiser, Cora; Grüninger, Harold; Guggenbühl, Markus; Hänseler, Peter; Hausheer, Heinz; Heini, Anton; Henkel, Helmut; Honsell, Heinrich; Huguenin, Claire; Huwiler, Bruno; Isenring, Bernhard; Kamp, Annasofia; Kessler, Martin A.; Kohler, Theres; Koller, Pius; Koller, Thomas; Lardelli, Flavio; Lehmann, Urs; Lienhard, Bettina; Marti, Michèle; Meili, Andreas; Montini, Michel; Reitze, Christophe Peter; Reusser, Ruth E.; Rumo-Jungo, Alexandra; Scherrer, Urs; Schmid, Hermann; Schwaibold, Matthias; Schwander, Ivo; Schwenzer, Ingeborg; Spycher, Annette; Staehelin, Daniel; Steck, Daniel; Studer, Benno; Vogel, Urs; Walser, Hermann; Wildhaber, Isab
Aebi-Müller, Regina; Affolter, Kurt; Auer, Christoph; Beretta, Piera; Bigler-Eggenberger, Margrith; Breitschmid, Peter; Bühler, Roland; Cottier, Michelle; Eichenberger, Thomas; Etzensberger, Mario; Fankhauser, Roland; Geiser, Thomas; Gloor, Urs; Graf-Gaiser, Cora; Grüninger, Harold; Guggenbühl, Markus; Hänseler, Peter; Hausheer, Heinz; Heini, Anton; Henkel, Helmut; Honsell, Heinrich; Huguenin, Claire; Huwiler, Bruno; Isenring, Bernhard; Kamp, Annasofia; Kessler, Martin A.; Kohler, Theres; Koller, Pius; Koller, Thomas; Lardelli, Flavio; Lehmann, Urs; Lienhard, Bettina; Marti, Michèle; Meili, Andreas; Montini, Michel; Reitze, Christophe Peter; Reusser, Ruth E.; Rumo-Jungo, Alexandra; Scherrer, Urs; Schmid, Hermann; Schwaibold, Matthias; Schwander, Ivo; Schwenzer, Ingeborg; Spycher, Annette; Staehelin, Daniel; Steck, Daniel; Studer, Benno; Vogel, Urs; Walser, Hermann; Wildhaber, Isabelle; Wyss, Sabine; Biderbost, Yvo; Forni, Rolando; Girsberger, Daniel; Guler, Albert; Häfeli, Christoph; Hasenböhler, Franz; He...
- Hardcover
Anbieter: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Schweizonline-buch-de
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 265,00
EUR 36,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Nov 25, 2014. Zustand: gebraucht; sehr gut. 53. Auflage, Hardcover Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, im Kartonschuber, wie ungebraucht, aber eine Seite leicht verknickt (Lagerung - Dünndruckverfahren).

Zivilgesetzbuch I: Art. 1456 ZGB (Basler Kommentar) Honsell, Heinrich; Vogt, Nedim Peter; Geiser, Thomas; Aebi-Müller, Regina; Affolter, Kurt; Auer, Christoph; Beretta, Piera; Bigler-Eggenberger, Margrith; Breitschmid, Peter; Bühler, Roland; Cottier, Michelle; Eichenberger, Thomas; Etzensberger, Mario; Fankhauser, Roland; Geiser, Thomas; Gloor, Urs; Graf-Gaiser, Cora; Grüninger, Harold; Guggenbühl, Markus; Hänseler, Peter; Hausheer, Heinz; Heini, Anton; Henkel, Helmut; Honsell, Heinrich; Huguenin, Claire; Huwiler, Bruno; Isenring, Bernhard; Kamp, Annasofia; Kessler, Martin A.; Kohler, Theres; Koller, Pius; Koller, Thomas; Lardelli, Flavio; Lehmann, Urs; Lienhard, Bettina; Marti, Michèle; Meili, Andreas; Montini, Michel; Reitze, Christophe Peter; Reusser, Ruth E.; Rumo-Jungo, Alexandra; Scherrer, Urs; Schmid, Hermann; Schwaibold, Matthias; Schwander, Ivo; Schwenzer, Ingeborg; Spycher, Annette; Staehelin, Daniel; Steck, Daniel; Studer, Benno; Vogel, Urs; Walser, Hermann; Wildhaber, Isab
Aebi-Müller, Regina; Affolter, Kurt; Auer, Christoph; Beretta, Piera; Bigler-Eggenberger, Margrith; Breitschmid, Peter; Bühler, Roland; Cottier, Michelle; Eichenberger, Thomas; Etzensberger, Mario; Fankhauser, Roland; Geiser, Thomas; Gloor, Urs; Graf-Gaiser, Cora; Grüninger, Harold; Guggenbühl, Markus; Hänseler, Peter; Hausheer, Heinz; Heini, Anton; Henkel, Helmut; Honsell, Heinrich; Huguenin, Claire; Huwiler, Bruno; Isenring, Bernhard; Kamp, Annasofia; Kessler, Martin A.; Kohler, Theres; Koller, Pius; Koller, Thomas; Lardelli, Flavio; Lehmann, Urs; Lienhard, Bettina; Marti, Michèle; Meili, Andreas; Montini, Michel; Reitze, Christophe Peter; Reusser, Ruth E.; Rumo-Jungo, Alexandra; Scherrer, Urs; Schmid, Hermann; Schwaibold, Matthias; Schwander, Ivo; Schwenzer, Ingeborg; Spycher, Annette; Staehelin, Daniel; Steck, Daniel; Studer, Benno; Vogel, Urs; Walser, Hermann; Wildhaber, Isabelle; Wyss, Sabine; Biderbost, Yvo; Forni, Rolando; Girsberger, Daniel; Guler, Albert; Häfeli, Christoph; Hasenböhler, Franz; He...
- Hardcover
Anbieter: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Schweizonline-buch-de
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 275,00
EUR 36,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Nov 25, 2014. Zustand: gebraucht; wie neu. 5. Auflage, ungebraucht.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,14
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1875. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 62, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 62 62.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,92
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1771 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the ori…ginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 218.
Weitere BilderJ.C. RÃ hlings Deutschlands flora 1823 [Leather Bound]
RÃ hling, Johann Christoph,Koch, Wilhelm Daniel Joseph,Mertens, Franz Carl,
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,19
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1823. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: : - 592, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 592 592.
Weitere BilderJ.C. RÃ hlings Deutschlands flora 1823 [Leather Bound]
RÃ hling, Johann Christoph,,Koch, Wilhelm Daniel Joseph,,Mertens, Franz Carl,
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,11
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1823. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 757, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 757 757.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,90
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Familienunternehmen sind weiterhin das Rueckgrat der Wirtschaft. Ihre Fuehrungsstruktur und Kultur gibt ihnen eine faszinierende Kraft, die sie anders als Unternehmen im Streubesitz macht.Dieser Band behandelt neben der… Corporate Governance, Fuehrungsstilen .

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,90
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Familienunternehmen sind weiterhin das Rueckgrat der Wirtschaft. Ihre Fuehrungsstruktur und Kultur gibt ihnen eine faszinierende Kraft, die sie anders als Unternehmen im Streubesitz macht.Dieser Band behandelt neben der… Corporate Governance, Fuehrungsstilen .