Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0710082339 ISBN 13: 9780710082336
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dear, Constance and Brian (illustrator). First Published. A very nice copy of book. Dust jacket has a few minor chips, else in nice condition. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phillimore, Chichester Sussex, 1989
ISBN 10: 0850337232 ISBN 13: 9780850337235
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1989. Phillimore, Chichester, 1989. Hard cover. Book Condition : Very good to near fine. appears unread. Not price clipped. Superb photographs. Two copies available. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #012283. N/A.
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st in this edition hardback with dustwrapper fine / fine as new, first published in 1978, illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles Ltd, Newton Abbot, 1973
ISBN 10: 0715357646 ISBN 13: 9780715357644
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Spine of jacket faded. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 142pp. B/w photographs. Sage green hardback cloth cover.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Marjorie Fraser (illustrator). A small paperback book that provides all types of information on miming. A practical guide to mime for beginners. Illustrated with drawings by Marjorie Fraser. No date, but probably from the 1940's. Measures 4.75" x 7" with 38 pages. There is an orange sticker on the title page with the price. Minor scuffing along the spine. Contents is clean and intact.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phillimore, Sussex, England, 1989
ISBN 10: 0850337232 ISBN 13: 9780850337235
Anbieter: Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st thus. Nice selection of black and white photos. Useful index. A new edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0710082339 ISBN 13: 9780710082336
Anbieter: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. Constance and Brian Dear (illustrator). 1st. pp 210. Ex Lib copy with minimum stamps and new end paper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1975
Anbieter: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair+. Constance & Brian Dear (illustrator). 1st Edition. Xiv + 210 Pages, Illustrated. The Usual Ex Public Library Signs But Good For These.
Verlag: Arizona Pioneers' Historical Society, Tucson, Arizona, USA, 1969
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Green cloth hardcover with gilt on spine; no jacket; 269 pages, including index; a few b&w illustrations. Very good condition: wear with a little loss of cloth to back corners; small nick to bottom edge of back board; binding is clean and bright; straight; hinges strong; school stamps inside front and back; pages excellent. Article topics include: Arizona faces martial law in 1882; the Arizona career of Coles Bashford; Tuba City, Mormon settlement; the humanitarian soldiers; Indian mission printing in Arizona: an historical sketch and bibliography; a plan for the colonization of Sonora's northern frontier: the Paredes Proyectors of 1850; projected Mexican colonies in the borderlands, 1852; Sherod Hunter and the Confederates in Arizona; military administration in Arizona; the last of the Dons [the Aguirres]; book reviews. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Society of Antiquaries of Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, 1987
ISBN 10: 0901082376 ISBN 13: 9780901082374
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 230mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). xxxvii, 266pp. Red hardback laminated board cover.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to the edges of the cover and some fading to cover. Content is in a good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge and Keegan Paul, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0710082339 ISBN 13: 9780710082336
Anbieter: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Constance and Brian Dear (illustrator). 210 pp, index. Dj chipped and torn. Boards have light edge and shelf wear. Interior unmarked and solid.
Verlag: Batsford, London, 1978
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. With 208pp - -well illustrated - in very good condition - except for library markings. HARD COVER , VERTY GOOD DUST JACKET , SPLENDID VALUE . Size: 9 x 6 Inches, 14 x 18 Cms. Hard Cover.
Verlag: Burning Deck, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 1963
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Issue 3. Octavo. Stiff stapled wrappers. Wrappers somewhat soiled with a toned front cover, slight vertical crease at the foredge throughout, just about very good. A magazine of experimental poetry founded by Keith and Rosmarie Waldrop in 1961. After four issues the magazine ceased and the small press became a publisher of pamphlets and books. This issue features Robert Creeley, Fielding Dawson, Laurel Johnson, Bernard Strempek, Kathleen Fraser, Barbara Guest, Harriet Stolorow, Gwyn Williams, Constance Urdang, Doris Parsons, Raeburn Miller, Valerie Worth, Natalie S. Robins, and Glauco Cambon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd, London and Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0710082339 ISBN 13: 9780710082336
Anbieter: Book Souk, Porstoy, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Constance Dear, Brian Dear (illustrator). 1st Edition. 399 grams.
Verlag: Association of Northumberland Local History Societies, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, 2002
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6"). 81pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.
Verlag: Association of Northumberland Local History Societies, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, 2005
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6"). 81pp. Illustrated laminated card cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Deane and Sons, Boston/London
Anbieter: PETER FRY (PBFA), Grange- over -Sands, CUMBR, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Marjorie Fraser (illustrator). Clean fresh copy with no inscriptions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yorkshire Archaeological Society, Leeds, 1977
Anbieter: Rickaro Books BA PBFA, Wakefield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy in original binding as issued. From the library of the local historian George Redmonds with his decorative bookplate to fep.196pp. This is an original edition not a reprint.
Verlag: H. F. W. Deane No date
Anbieter: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australien
Softcover (Stiff Card). Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Marjorie Fraser (illustrator). Edition Unstated. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Illustrator: Marjorie Fraser. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theatre & Plays; All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 25182. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Verlag: The Modern Poetry Association, (Chicago, 1965
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Periodical. P319-380. Pictorial red wrappers. Ex-school library stamp on the front wrapper with bottom corner creased, foxing on page edges, else very good. Contributions by William Staffod, Jim Harrison, Joel Sloman, Eve Triem, Ruth Whitman, William Burford, Lorine Niedecker, Roy Basler, Constance Urdang, David Wagoner ("A Room With a View"), Hayden Carruth (on Robert Lowell), M.L. Rosenthal, G.S. Fraser (on Paul Valery and Kenneth Burke), Lewis Turco ("Inventing to Discover"), and Marvin Bell.
Verlag: Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London, 2004
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 13 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Northern History Review, Leeds, 1969
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 23 pages, 1 fold-out table. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 21cms. Category: Northern History Review; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London, 1961
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 16 Pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 23 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London, 1955
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 26 Pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 23 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Association of Northumberland Local History Societies, 2009
Anbieter: Hessay Books, York, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Fine. First Thus. Large format. 56pp. Soft card covers with a photograph of Belford Presbysterian School. B + w illustrations.A very clean copy. Articles include - Life on the land in medieval Northumberland; Lady Margaret Douglas Countess of Lennox; The enclose of Shire Moor in the late Eighteenth Century; Tynemouth and South Shields Parliamentary Borough The Early Years (part 1) ; Eleanor's Diary Life in North Northumberland at the start of the Nineteenth Century (theatre and dances in Berwick, life at OUtchester and Newlands); the National Archives Poor Law Project; School Log Books What can they tell us about social history? etc.
Verlag: Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London, 1996
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 15 pages, with illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London, 1984
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 11 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London, 1984
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 11 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 24 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London, 1974
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 11 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 24 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.