Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackie, London, 1937
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Very Good. No Jacket. H.M. Brock (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, first printing octavo hardback Brown cloth x + 118 pp Illustrated Near Very Good condition Original gift inscription on inside cover.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1927
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1927. No edition remarks. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Mostly in French. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper. Some marginalia. Boards have heavy shelf wear with bumping and fraying to corners and crushing, fraying and tearing to spine ends and edges. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Boards are slightly bowed.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,54
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021514152 ISBN 13: 9781021514158
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Leaves From The Golden Bovgh. Book.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1917
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Octavo hardback Fawn cloth 326 pp.Illustrated in black and white Near Very Good condition No dust jacket No inscriptions.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Rieder, 1925
Anbieter: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Assez bon. Q6. Dernières pages se détachent. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1924
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Brock, H. M. (illustrator). Tight binding, clean interior, rough cut page edges. Green boards have been taped on spine and corners, library number on spine, light fading to top 3/4" of boards. Library stamps/markings on endpapers and first pages, pocket remnants on inner rear board, text unmarked. 239 pages.
EUR 24,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 39,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 24,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 26,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray, London, UK, 1916
Anbieter: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First UK Edition. Written immediately prior to the First World War and expounding a theory that Germany's main objective was the gathering of all German or German speakers of Europe into single mega-Germanic country, even at the expense of War with France and Great Britain. Includes 31*maps. xxxi+235pp. Brown cloth boards with soiling. Extremities of boards rubbed, Some spotting of boards.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 32,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018379088 ISBN 13: 9781018379081
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,30
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A & C BLACK, LONDON, 1931
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. H M BROCK (illustrator). THE COVER HAS A PROTECTIVE COVER. THE COVER IS RUBBED. THERE IS A 2 CM TEAR TO THE TAIL OF THE SPINE AND SOME FURTHER SMALL TEARS TO THE EDGE. THERE IS FOXING AND MOTTLED MARKS TO THE JACKET. THE BOARDS HAVE SLIGHT BUMPING TO BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE AND CORNERS. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. THERE IS LIGHT FOXING TO THE EDGE. THE PAGES ARE GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019963441 ISBN 13: 9781019963449
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Leaves From The Golden Bovgh. Book.
EUR 34,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 34,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: John Murray, London, 1917
Anbieter: Wheeler's Bookshop, Midhurst, West Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Early Reprint. January 1917. 8vo. Grey cloth with red titles. 235 pp. B/w maps. One small inscr. to front pastedown. Overall clean and sound. VG.
EUR 40,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 37,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.