Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Spines are straight, bindings are tight, inscription signed by the author reading pages are unmarked, very little wear, nice and clean.; New; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 471 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins, New York (1999), 1999
ISBN 10: 0060291273 ISBN 13: 9780060291273
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine blue and beige pictorial dj. Savage Sam & Old Yeller by Giibson and Sounder by William Armstrong ~ three novels bound together & individually paginated. Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover torn on bottom edge. Previous owners writing on back of front cover.
Verlag: Scholastic
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback Bunko. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Independently published
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Anbieter: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Second printing. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Signed on the title page. Securely wrapped and shipped in a box. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- INSCRIBED by author -- Clean and bright -- 471 pages.
Anbieter: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 2nd printing. Pictorial glossy hardbound. 112pp. Illus. Endpaper maps. Signed (signature only) by Gibson. Fine, like new. No dj as issued. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1492167495 ISBN 13: 9781492167495
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Universal Studios Home Entertainment 2008-10-14 00:00:00, 2008
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Verlag: Walt Disney Video 2006-12-19 00:00:00, 2006
ISBN 13: 0786936726107
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Blu-ray. Zustand: Used - Good.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFlexibound. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Verlag: Ambit, 2006
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 2,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 112 pages. 2 Vernon Scannell Three Poems 4 Catherine Eisner Cousin Ludwig's Subtraction Game 16 Carole Satyamurti Poems 19 Louis Phillips Tripple Feature 20 Margot Cox Figures in Movement 27 Paul Binding Poems Mike Foreman Picture 30 Shouhua Qi Love Me, Love My Dog Ken Cox Picture 41 Satyendra Srivastava Poems Astrid Chesney Pictures 47 Lomas, Gahagan Reviews 51 Gerald Locklin Poems 54 Christopher Roantree The Meaning of Birds 59 Diana Syder String 62 Kate Potts Poems 63 Fred Voss Making America Strong Mike Foreman Picture 73 Gregory Warren Wilson Poems Nathalie Gibson Picture 75 Robert Stein Poems 76 Burns, Nelson Reviews 82 Lotte Kramer Poems 84 Martin Cook Colonial Ancestor 85 Peter Till Allotment Diaries 89 Gordon Wharton Poems 91 Wes Magee Poems 94 Matthew Licht Finsteraarhorn Charles Shearer Picture 102 Tony Dash 106 Roger Caldwell 109 Gary Allen Poems Orly Orbach Picture 112 Ron Sandford Portrait of Margot Cox.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantum, 1958
Anbieter: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Carl Pfeufer (illustrator). This paperback is clean and tight with yellow page-ends, the covers look real good with a little color wear and the binding has a small bad spot at the top.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paxton Press, Roanoke VA [1949], 1949
Anbieter: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. James Gibson and John Kessler (illustrator). 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION stated, center-stapled comic-style book 24 pages approx. 9x6 inches, bound in tan textured paper covers printed in dark brown; clean tight unmarked, lower outer corner bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.H. Gibson, 1995
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USA
Signiert
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by Author.
Verlag: Harper Publishers 1947,1949, NY, 1947
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Book Club Edition. VERY GOOD Condition some fade to GOLD SPINE TITLES.Tasteful bk & candle BOOKPLATE EP."vina m. orner".else clean, solid copy. ; 247ps pages; Dogs&Coons. . Hound Dogs. .RUSTIC CONVERSATIONS WITH CONSIDERABLE LOCAL DIALECT AND SLANG.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have very light wear.
Verlag: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1933
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Fair. 1933. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the second of seven parts of "Clear the Trail" by Charles Alden Seltzer, the fourth of six parts of "The Sapphire Death" by Loring Brent, the sixth of six parts of "Burning Billions" by Fred MacIsaac, "Where There's A Will" by George F. Worts, "Bum Voyage" by John H. Thompson, "To Be Court-Martialed" by F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, "Three Men" by William Merriam Rouse, "The Gypper" by Hapsburg Liebe, etc. Fair to Good only copy [spine and cover detached as a unit but present, chipping to the head of the toned spine, light colored staining to the upper right corner of the rear cover, spine cocked with some waviness to the body of the issue, text paper tanning/tanned. mag11E.
Verlag: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1933
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1933. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the second of six parts of "The Lost Land of Atzlan" by Fred MacIsaac, the fourth of four parts of "Alarm!" by Karl Detzer, the fifth of six parts of "Railroad" by T. S. Stribling, "Isle of the Meteor" by George F. Worts, "Reckless Wings" by Eustace L. Adams, "The Last Bullet" by Jack Allman, etc. Good copy [some creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, 1" triangular chip to the bottom edge of the rear cover with progressively smaller triangular chips to the bottom edge of the last several pages, text paper tanned. mag10E.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Western Publications, Austin, TX, 1957
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover/Magazine. Zustand: New. First Edition. BRAND NEW Copy. Primary historical resource. Vintage 1957 Christmas issue of bi-monthly True West Magazine (first published 1953). COVER ART: "Cowboys' Christmas Ball" by Brummett Echohawk. 48 pgs, w/archival illustration, 8 feature articles: 1, Death on the North Plains (Norman B. Weltsey); 2, I Spent Christmas on a Horse (Faye E. Smith); 3, The Mezcla Man (J. Frank Dobie); 3, The Mezcla Man (J. Frank Dobie); 4, Green River Shindig (Marke Howe); 5, Forgotten Fort Piute (Jim Blackton); 6, Muddy Creek Feud (Gene Sperry); 7, I'm Sick of Lost Mines! (E.R. Harrington); and 8, The Real Clamity Jane (Kathryn Wright);
Verlag: Author
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; Soft Cover; Fred Gibson; 1995; 0.
Verlag: Palmer Publications, Chicago, 1954
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Robert Gibson Jones; Lawrence; Clem Scalzitti; Luther Scheffy; (illustrator). 1st Edition. Digest format. Light rubbing on the corners; no interior markings. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones; interiors by Lawrence; Clem Scalzitti; and Luther Scheffy. This issue contains: The Immortal Bard by Isaac Asimov; Home Is Where the Wreck Is by Wilson Tucker; The Surgeon's Knife by Randall Garrett; Homecoming by E. C. Tubb; Testing, Testing by Eando Binder; Dropper by Dean A. Grennell writing as Art Wesley; Panacea by Dean A. Grennell; and The Last Two Ships by Fred Samuels. Size: 12mo. Book.
Verlag: Golden Press. 1963., 1963
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardback. No dustjacket as issued. First Printing. 'A' Edition. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with rubs to covers, edges and corner s.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bod - Books on Demand 5/31/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 3759736718 ISBN 13: 9783759736710
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Leading Communities of Resistance: A Manual and Workbook for Community Activists, Radical Community Builders, and Elders. Book.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Taunton Press
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
single_issue_magazine. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.