Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington, DC : Fish and Wildlife Service, 1983 [i.e. 1984], 1983
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Karte
Map. Zustand: Very Good. Map. Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simple Truths, Naperville, Illinois, 2009
Anbieter: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New condition glossy color illustrated boards. Includes Introduction. Illustrated with color photographs. Also includes a new condition companion DVD, also entitled Even Eagles Need a Push, which is contained in a paper DVD holder that is attached to the inner rear board. "The words on the opposite page ["You never know when one kind act, or one word of encouragement can change a life forever." - Zig Zigler] were spoken by Zig Ziglar, and I couldn't agree more! I've seen the power of kindness and encouragement countless times; that's why I jumped at the chance to co-author this book with my friend, David McNally. I hope that reading a story about how kindness changed someone's life forever is enough to inspire you to offer your own encouragement. I think we all want to make a difference and there's no better way than to offer a shot of inspiration when someone really needs it. We're starting this book by sharing McNally's beautiful story, about a mother eagle, called The Push. To me, it captures the essence of what this little book is all about. Enjoy! To Life, Mac Anderson, Founder, Simple Truths." - from the Introduction.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 13,08
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1969
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 96pp, printed wrappers. Solid copy of this later issue, includes an interview with John Cassavetes (mainly on Faces), a full-page ad for John Fahey's The Yellow Princess, other prime content. Unmarked copy, light outer wear. Not Signed.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Washington, DC : Fish and Wildlife Service, 1983 [i.e. 1984], 1983
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Karte
Map. Zustand: Very Good. Map. Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Washington, DC : Fish and Wildlife Service, 1983 [i.e. 1984], 1983
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Karte
Map. Zustand: Very Good. Map. Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Washington, DC : Fish and Wildlife Service, 1983 [i.e. 1984], 1983
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Karte
Map. Zustand: Very Good. Map. Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Washington, DC : Fish and Wildlife Service, 1983 [i.e. 1984], 1983
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Karte
Map. Zustand: Very Good. Map. Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Washington, DC : Fish and Wildlife Service, 1983 [i.e. 1984], 1983
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Karte
Map. Zustand: Very Good. Map. Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked.
EUR 39,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Camarillo, CA : Technicolor, Inc., 2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 0964706504 ISBN 13: 9780964706507
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 90th anniversary ed. ; xiv, 284 pp. ; illustrated (chiefly in color) ; 31 cm. ; ISBN: 0964706504 (hc) ; 9780964706507 (hc) ; OCLC: 62775623 ; red cloth wiht gold lettering, in photographic color dustjacket ; large, heavy volume ; filmographies of Technicolor productions ; numerous photos and still from historical film ; reaches into the digital age ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 296 pages, 24,4 x 24,4 - Ben Pattersons ist nicht nur Protagonist des historischen Beginns von Fluxus 1962 in Wuppertal und Wiesbaden, sondern seine Scores kommen bis heute in nahezu allen folgenden wichtigen Fluxus Veranstaltungen zur Aufführung und stehen sinnbildlich für diese Kunstrichtung dennoch fehlt sein Name häufig bei der Nennung der Kerngruppe einer der wichtigsten Kunstbewegung des 20.Jahrhunderts.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Washington, DC : Fish and Wildlife Service, 1983 [i.e. 1984], 1983
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Karte
Map. Zustand: Very Good. Map. Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0762309547 ISBN 13: 9780762309542
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 140,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Contemporary Arts Museum, Houston, 2012
ISBN 10: 1933619295 ISBN 13: 9781933619293
Anbieter: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in illustrated boards. Inscribed and Signed by Patterson on the front end page. Overall a bright and attractive copy, as new. Includes 2 CDs. Illustrated. 264 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0762309547 ISBN 13: 9780762309542
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New. Democracy is back, at least as a topic of concern among rural sociologists. The Neoliberal cast of the recent pursuit of globalization in world politics has led to the development of a wide range of critiques united by the same question: what about democracy? From this perspective, the main issue with globalization is the globalization of what - the market or the policy, the citizen as consumer or the citizen as citizen. This volume brings together some of the recent work of rural sociologists on democracy, in an effort to bring into sharper focus this work's distinctive contributions to the understanding the question of what is and should be globalized, with particular emphasis on rural concerns and rural people. Half the world still lives in rural areas, and the entire world depends upon the success of rural areas in providing the means for human subsistence. The impact of globalization on rural democratization thus has implications for everyone. The volume has three sections. The first draws together a range of theoretical work on rural democratization. The second explores processes of rural democratization in the rich countries of the world. The third investigates the distinctive manifestations of rural democratization efforts in the poor countries.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 288 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This volume brings together some of the recent work of rural sociologists on democracy, in an effort to bring into sharper focus this work's distinctive contributions to understanding the question of what is and should be globalized, with particular emphasis on rural concerns and rural people.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Emerald Publishing Limited, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0762309547 ISBN 13: 9780762309542
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
EUR 187,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. Democracy is back, at least as a topic of concern among rural sociologists. The Neoliberal cast of the recent pursuit of globalization in world politics has led to the development of a wide range of critiques united by the same question: what about democracy? From this perspective, the main issue with globalization is the globalization of what - the market or the policy, the citizen as consumer or the citizen as citizen. This volume brings together some of the recent work of rural sociologists on democracy, in an effort to bring into sharper focus this work's distinctive contributions to the understanding the question of what is and should be globalized, with particular emphasis on rural concerns and rural people. Half the world still lives in rural areas, and the entire world depends upon the success of rural areas in providing the means for human subsistence. The impact of globalization on rural democratization thus has implications for everyone. The volume has three sections. The first draws together a range of theoretical work on rural democratization. The second explores processes of rural democratization in the rich countries of the world. The third investigates the distinctive manifestations of rural democratization efforts in the poor countries.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 255,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 8.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Hometown Memories Pub. Co., Hickory, N.C., 2006, 2006
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. [1st ed., 1st printing] ; 256 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 29 cm OCLC 80914154 ; black cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjacket ; The purpose of this book is to preserve the memory of a time what will never be seen again. We extend our sincere thanks to the folks who helped accomplish this purpose by sharing their personal memories ; filled with photos ; FINE. Book.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Automatic Press Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 8792130070 ISBN 13: 9788792130075
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.