Fredrick white (27 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, USAMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 20 x 13.5 cm. [iv] 28pp. Tan staple-bound pamphlet. A few small illustrations. Uncommon work for the student of astology. No publication information in the pamphlet. White was the editor of "The Adept" astrology magazine from 1898-1921.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 101,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 101,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 130,05
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 170.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 132,86
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 170.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 144,97
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 147,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 134,20
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 170.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 162,07
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 152,16
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 175,65
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 171,20
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): White, Fredrick. Num Pages: 147 pages. BIC Classification: KFFD1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 163 x 239 x 16. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2014. UK ed. Hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 177,63
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 187,20
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 158 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 215,96
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): White, Fredrick. Num Pages: 147 pages. BIC Classification: KFFD1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 163 x 239 x 16. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2014. UK ed. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 169,26
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThe U.S. corporate income tax is based on worldwide economic activity. If all of a corporation&aposs economic activity is in the United States, then tax administration and compliance is, relatively, straight-forward. Many corpora.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, Vereinigtes KönigreichGazelle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 174,61
EUR 63,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 207,28
EUR 61,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The U.S. corporate income tax is based on worldwide economic activity. If all of a corporation's economic activity is in the United States, then tax administration and compliance is, relatively, straight-forward. Many corporations, however, operate in several jurisdictions, which creates compli…cations for tax administration and compliance. Further, corporations may actively choose where and how to organise to reduce their U.S. and worldwide tax liabilities. Some of these strategies have been referred to as expatriation, inversions, and mergers. This book examines them in light of recent expansion of their use and growing congressional interest. This book also focuses on the global issues relating to tax rate differentials between the United States and other countries. It provides tax rate comparisons; discusses policy implications, including the effect of a corporate rate cut on revenue, output, and national welfare; and discusses the outlook for and consequences of a revenue neutral corporate tax reform.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, SchweizBOOKIT!
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 533,77
EUR 53,50 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781633219663.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 583,54
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,42
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1839 edition. N…O changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 6 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Verlag: CASE LOCKWOOD AND BRAINARD CO, HARTFORD CT 1889
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ARD Books, cleveland, USAARD Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 80,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A COMPLETE LISTING OF EVERY CONNECTICUT MAN WHO SERVED IN THE CIVIL WAR LISTINGS BY TOWN AND REGIMENT WITH A HISTORY OF SEVERAL REGIMENTS BOOK LISTS EACH MANS TIME SERVED FROM ENLISTMENT TO DISCHARGE WITH INFORMATION ON WHERE AND WHEN THE MEN SERVED ALSO LISTS CONNECTICUT MEN WHO… SERVED FROM OTHER STATES VERY USEFUL INDEX ORIGINALLY BOUND IN LEATHER THE SPINE IS MISSING FRONT HINGE SHOWS WEAR TEXTBLOCK IS VERY BRIGHT AND UNMARKED PRIVATELY OWNED VERY RARE IN ORIGINAL STATE. N/A (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Fredrick White, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. 1900
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alanpuri Trading, Rancho Cucamonga, USAAlanpuri Trading
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 120,55
EUR 8,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover, staple binding, printed tan wrappers, with black title to cover, no publication date but assumed 1899-1900, with tables of houses for Minneapolis, 45 degress North Latitude., computed for the Meridian of Greenwich, Mean Time. (W.D. Gann Recommend Author), Book Condition: Good, Covers tanned…and soiled, wrappers detached from staples, previous owner name in black pen to front cover (see photo), pages tanned otherwise no marks. -- 72 pages. Collectible.
The Fat Of The Land: Enlarged Edition of 'Not by Bread Alone'
Stefansson, Vilhjalmur; With Comment by Fredrick J. Stare and paul Dudley White
Verlag: New York: The Macmillan Company 1961
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, USATime Tested Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 174,13
EUR 5,69 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. "An enlarged edition of NOT BY BREAD ALONE, Copyright 1946" and "Third Printing, 1961" stated. Near fine plus, if not fine hardback in near fine plus, if not fine unpriced, unclipped dust jacket. Age-toning to leaves, particularly those of two si…gnatures. Only trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,42
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1904 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint…. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 74 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 74 Language: English.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,30
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1904. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 74, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 74 74.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 62,20
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1904. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 72, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 72 72.