Softcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Burners started as a means to express creative practice as just one tool in an array of resistance techniques. (Taken from author's note).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spanner, Hereford, 1996
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Card Covers. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. (20pp.) This is Spanner Volume 4 No.4 - Issue 34. + a folded A4 card (enclosing the book) printing Freer's post 1986 bibliography.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Micro Brigade, London, 1988
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. (8pp) Slightly handled.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Micro Brigade, London, 1990
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. (8pp) Slightly handled.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unknown Publisher, 1985
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFolded Sheets. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. no publisher or place. (8pp.) concrete poetry & collaged texts printed in 2 colours.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Equipage, Cambridge, 1994
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Wrappers. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. (32pp.) Cover by Freer.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spectacular Diseases, Peterborough, 1985
ISBN 10: 0950631655 ISBN 13: 9780950631653
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSewn Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. Ian Rose (cover & frontis.) (illustrator). First Edition. (24pp.) 250 copies. The source poem was sent to Paul Buck, Ulli Freer & Eric Mottram to respond & theirs on & so on to produce 3 x 3 poem sequences. Covers a little soiled & handled.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul Green, Peterborough, 1979
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 44pp. Extensive errata slip tipped in at rear. Light signs of use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Whitewidow, London, 2002
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. (16pp.) Covers fractionally handled.
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Wrappers. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. (12pp.) Sharp copy.
Staplebound Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 8vo, [22] pp. Corners lightly bumped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Micro Brigade, 1984
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled A4 Sheets. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. no place. 5pp. printed rectos only including covers. Staples rusty.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Micro Brigade, 1982
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Sheets. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. no place. (32 photocopied pp.) including covers from the book Die Laubmoose by Dr. W. Migula & other designs by Sue.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: First Offense Publications, Canterbury, 1991
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbClip-bound A4 Sheets in Card W. Zustand: Near Fine. Ulli Freer (covers + prints) (illustrator). First Edition. pp. 24 + Freer covers printed in & out + 4 further illus. Lightly handled.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spectacular Diseases, Peterborough, 1981
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSide-Stapled A4 Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. Ulli Freer (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. 22pp. "A production of this piece on the radio seems unlikely" although it was performed on stage in at the American CentreParis the previous year by Buck, Glenda George & Ellen Zweig. Slightly handled covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: OMI, 1985
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFolded Broadside. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pink A3 sheet folded twice with green card illustrated label. Lightly handled with glue residue on label; production fault?
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aloes Books, London, 1973
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Card Covers. Zustand: Near Fine. Dick Miller & Allen Fisher (illustrator). First Edition Second Impression. Unpaginated. First collection. There is a statement on the colophon that the book would have a second impression due to the majority of the sheets from the first (1972) having been lost in transit. Very minor creasing to covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Writers Forum, London, 1997 First Edition. Wraps., London,, 1997
ISBN 10: 0861627989 ISBN 13: 9780861627981
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 32,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 4to. (Unpaginated). pp 16. Black and white illustrated card wraps/pb. ISBN: 0861627989 Top corner very slightly bumped, pages stapled slightly out of alignment at publication, else content clean and bright. VG+.
Verlag: Equipage, Cambridge, 1994
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo. pp (32). Black and pale grey illustrated stapled card wraps. Signed by the author at the title page. Spine very lightly sunned, else content clean. About fine.
Verlag: Cyclostyled sheets, [16] pages, micro brigade 2, n.p., 1982., 1982
Anbieter: Collinge & Clark, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Folded sheets. Pictorial covers. Fine copy.
Verlag: Ulna,, London,, 2004
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. pp [8]. Stapled booklet. Original publisher's illustrated covers, lettered black. Poetry. Rare. Only 2 copies found at WorldCat (OCLC) the worldÕs largest library catalogue. Cambridge and B L. Very good indeed.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Mainstream Poetry Pamphlets, Sutton, Surrey, 2000
Anbieter: William Allen Word & Image, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 210 x 297 mm. 40pp. Ring bound, with blue printed covers. A booklet of visual poetry, photocopy art and written pieces, printed in black and white. Published on the occasion of 'A Day for Bob Cobbing convened by Adrian Clarke and Lawrence Upton on 23rd September 2000'. Features contributions inspired by or dedicated to Cobbing and his work, from the following artists and poets: Jeff Nuttall, Sean Bonney, Adrian Clarke, Paul Dutton, Ulli Freer, Bill Griffiths, Elizabeth James, Steve McCaffery, Clemente Padin, Lawrence Upton, Dave Baptiste Chirot, Wayne Clements, Patricia Farrell, Harry Gilonis, Jeff Hilson, Peter Manson, Maggie O'Sullivan, Robert Sheppard and Mike Weller. Condition: Very Good. Some handling marks to the edges. Otherwise a clean crisp copy.
Verlag: Mainstream Poetry, Surrey, 2000
Anbieter: William Allen Word & Image, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. 211 x 296 mm. Printed black and white between two blue printed card sheets, plastic spiral binding. An '80th birthday homage to Bob Cobbing' which includes contributions by Sean Bonney, Adrian Clarke, Paul Dutton, Ulli Freer, Bill Griffiths, Elizabeth james, Steve McCaffery, Clemente Padin, Lawrence Upton, Dave Baptiste Chirot, Wayne Clememnts, Patricia Farrell, Harry Gilonis, Jeff Hilson, Peter Manson, Maggie O'Sullivan, Robert Sheppard and Mike Weller. Condition: fine.