Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana, 1973
ISBN 10: 0253327008 ISBN 13: 9780253327000
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT, name ep "Milva L. Wright '73" ; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON DARK BLUE CLOTH HARD COVERS.; 831 pages; alphabetical listing of some 1,800 composers, Maurice Hinson provides essential information about individual piano works. For each entry he gives the date of composition or publication, the publisher(s), level of difficulty, and length of the piece, and describes any special musical features. important tool for any pianist or musicologist who wants to explore the piano repertoire. Its thoroughness and scholarly approach are products of the most painstaking research and labors of love.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1962
Anbieter: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Vols 1 and 2 in one booklet. 1969 reprint. Some wear on cover.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. Front free endpaper is stamped with Boeing Library stamp. Some light wear to cover. Good+ reading copy.
Verlag: Rodopi, 1980
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Red softcover 1980 edition in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling). 199 pages, 11 papers in mostly English and German. [13oz]. Book.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1958
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 150 pp., hardcover, ex library, lacks front free endpaper else text clean and binding tight in a fragmentary dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: I Kommission Hos G. E. C. Gad, 1921
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft. Zustand: Gut. Seiten 129 - 164 (ungeschnitten) Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. In DÄNISCHER Sprache. da Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0231146892 ISBN 13: 9780231146890
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1958
Anbieter: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 150 p. A very good ex-libr. copy without jacket. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 369.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0670868701 ISBN 13: 9780670868704
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. A major in-depth retrospective on the art of the Blue Dog's creator--with an interpretation by today's bestselling guru of self-healing. 210 color plates. Mild shelf wear and light age. Book is neat and clean with crisp pages. Free of markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0231146892 ISBN 13: 9780231146890
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1958
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0231146892 ISBN 13: 9780231146890
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0231146892 ISBN 13: 9780231146890
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Co-operative Wholesale Society, Manchester, 1939
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 110,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 12 books 1939, 40, 41, 42, and 1944 are hard backs 128 to 324 pp red cloth with gilt titles to spine, remainder at red paperbacks with black titles120 to 176 pp all have bw photos. All are in good condition, cloth faded, paper covers rubbed and creased, general wear and signs of age, pages clean and firmly held . Set over 3.5 Kg will need extra postage outside UK.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 137,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0231146884 ISBN 13: 9780231146883
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 161,12
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 161,71
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 163,51
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 163,51
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 165,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.