Frick art (52 Ergebnisse)

Italian Paintings from Burghley House
Brigstocke, Hugh, Art Services International, Somerville, John, Frick Art Museum (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Collecting in the Gilded Age: Art Patronage in Pittsburgh, 1890-1910
Weisberg, Gabriel P.; McIntosh, Decourcy E.; McQueen, Alison; Frick Art & Historical Center
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Verlag: Frick Art Museum 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USABooks Do Furnish A Room
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Pages unmarked. Small smudge on front cover. Staple-bound pamphlet. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. 68 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: P]\\Poems (GMadeleine Cravens, Paul Muldoon) Rivka Galchen (Fiction); Mosah Abu Toha (Letter from Gaza: Unsafe passag); Zach Helfand (Annals of Etiquette: Evolution of the Gratuity, tips); Patrik Radden Keefe (Profiles: Ventriloquist Scott Frank); Jona…than Franzen (Cats of Los Angeles, No Kill movement); Colin Nisssan (shouts & Murmurs) Talk of the Town, Theatre, Cinema, Book Reviews;, Art . Etc. Bianca Bagnarelli Cover Art "Deadline"; Jon Adams, Brendan Loper, Paul Noth, edward Steed, Barbara Smaller, Liana Frick, Sarah Kempa, Etc (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles County Museum, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, USASouth Congress Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,77
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Art Exhibition catalogue. NF. Softcover, French flaps, pictorial stiff wraps, 112 pp, color and b&w illustrations, very light edgewear, else a clean, tight and crisp copy.

Jean-Francois Millet: Drawn Into the Light
Alexandra R. Murphy; Clark Art Institute; Frick Art And Historical Center
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good.

Jean-Francois Millet: Drawn Into the Light
Alexandra R. Murphy; Clark Art Institute; Frick Art And Historical Center
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

Collecting in the Gilded Age: Art Patronage in Pittsburgh, 1890-1910
Weisberg, Gabriel P.; McIntosh, Decourcy E.;McQueen, Alison;Frick Art & Historical Center
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USAMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,67
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

Collecting in the Gilded Age: Art Patronage in Pittsburgh, 1890-1910
Weisberg, Gabriel P.; McIntosh, Decourcy E.; McQueen, Alison; Frick Art & Historical Center
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, USABooks-R-Keen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,29
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. During the Great Migration of 1916-1940 over two million African Americans left the American South seeking a greater quality of life, with the Steel City a major destination. Men and women packed up what they could fit in a suitcase or the trunk of a car and left behind their homes and familie…s in search of better opportunities in the budding industries of the North and Midwest. They were escaping discriminatory laws and racial violence. Purchasing a car was one of the first things African Americans did as they moved into the middle class, providing a sense of freedom and automony unexerienced before. This mobility and the freedom to come and go as one pleases revolutionized the Black middle class in Pittsburgh and played a pivitol role in the Great Migration's effects upon the region.The Frick Pittsburgh's Car and Carriage Museum presents the harrowing history of Pittsburgh in the Great Migration and the role the car played in the growth of Black mobility and automony. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,16
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Italian Paintings from Burghley House
Brigstocke, Hugh; Somerville, John; Art Services International; Frick Art Museum (Pittsburgh, Pa.)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, USAResource for Art and Music Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,71 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 176 pp.; ill., 4to.: Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings. Touch of cocking to spine, else Fine: Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, USAVagabond Books, A.B.A.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,82
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. A FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK.
Weitere BilderElie Nadelman: Classical Folk
Nadelman, Elie; Ramljak, Suzanne; Berman, Avis; Fletcher, Valerie J.; Kertess, Klaus; Nadelman, Cynthia; American Federation Of Arts; Marion Koogler McNay Art Museum; Frick Art & Historical Center
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USAAwardWinningBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. edge fade, rub.

Italian Paintings From Burghley House
Brigstocke, Hugh (and) John Somerville (and) Lady Victoria Leatham (and) Frick Art Museum
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Services International, Alexandria, Virginia 1995
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Color illus. wraps, white spine, 176 pp. Profuse color and B&W illustrations. Describes and illustrates 60 works of art, with color plates and additional color and B&W illustrations. Catalog of an exhibition organized and circulated by Art Services International, participating museums, the Frick Art Museu…m, and others. A beautiful copy.

Jean-Francois Millet: Drawn Into the Light
Clark Art Institute,Alexandra R. Murphy,Frick Art and Historical Center
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,69
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Collecting in the Gilded Age: Art Patronage in Pittsburgh, 1890-1910
Weisberg, Gabriel P.,McIntosh, Decourcy E.,McQueen, Alison,Frick Art & Historical Center
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, USAOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,87
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ with minor shelf wear to edges. 428pp.

Collecting in the Gilded Age: Art Patronage in Pittsburgh, 1890-1910
Weisberg, Gabriel P.,McIntosh, Decourcy E.,McQueen, Alison,Frick Art & Historical Center
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

ELIE NADELMAN Classical Folk
Nadelman, Elie and Suzanne Ramljak and Avis Berman and Valerie J. Fletcher and Klaus Kertess and Cynthia Nadelman and American Federation Of Arts and Marion Koogler McNay Art Museum and Frick Art & Historical Center
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USAEaston's Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,43
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. 11.5 X 0.75 X 10 inches. 134 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

Elie Nadelman: Classical Folk
Nadelman, Elie; Ramljak, Suzanne; Berman, Avis; Fletcher, Valerie J.; Kertess, Klaus; Nadelman, Cynthia; American Federation Of Arts; Marion Koogler McNay Art Museum; Frick Art & Historical Center
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, USAA Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Oblong 4to. 134 pp. Color plates. New save for small price sticker shadow on cover. Contributions by Suzanne Ramljak, Avis Berman, Valerie Fletcher, Klaus Kertess and Cynthia Nadelman. Reappraisal of the figural sculpture of Nadelman. Book to accompany exhibition at McNay Art Museum, 2001…. Ships fast with tracking.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,02
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .

Jean-Francois Millet: Drawn Into the Light
Alexandra R. Murphy; Clark Art Institute; Frick Art And Historical Center
- Softcover
Anbieter: Yes Books, portland, ME, USAYes Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. 137 pages.

Jean-Francois Millet: Drawn Into the Light
Alexandra R. Murphy; Clark Art Institute; Frick Art And Historical Center
- Softcover
Anbieter: Friends of Poughkeepsie Library, Poughkeepsie, NY, USAFriends of Poughkeepsie Library
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. VG+ First Printing. Surface markings seen in certain light conditions. Mild edge wear, tiny fore edge tear to rear wrap. Yellowing to page margins. Internally clean and unmarked. Shelf 7d.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,85
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

A Victorian Salon: Paintings from the Russell-Cotes Art Gallery
Russell-Cotes Art Gallery And Museum; Olding, Simon; Waterfield, Giles; Bills, Mark; Dahesh Museum; Frick Art & Historical Center; City Art Museum, Helsinki
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,44
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Weitere BilderJean-Francois Millet: Drawn Into the Light
Alexandra R. Murphy; Clark Art Institute; Frick Art And Historical Center
- Softcover
Anbieter: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, USAMetakomet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 33,81
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Mild wear to cover, with a few light scuffs to edges. Minor wear to cover, curling, to right side corners. Gift inscription to front endpaper. Otherwise, clean with sound binding. 137 pgs. Inserted Addenda page. Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute. 1999.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington [D.C.] London : National Gallery of Art ; Paul Holberton 2011
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 210 pages. Subjects; Antico (approximately 1460-1528). Bronzes, Renaissance ; Exhibitions.…Sculpture, Renaissance Italy. Genres; Bibliography. Catalogue. 4 Kg.

Italian Paintings fFrom Burghley House
Brigstocke, Hugh (and) John Somerville (and) Lady Victoria Leatham (and) Frick Art Museum
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Services International, Alexandria, Virginia 1995
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,67
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Color illus. wraps, white spine, 176 pp. Profuse color and B&W illustrations. Describes and illustrates 60 works of art, with color plates and additional color and B&W illustrations. Catalog of an exhibition organized and circulated by Art Services International, participating museums, the Frick Art Museum, and others…. A beautiful copy. VG, ex-art museum library, appears unused, but has spine label, check-out card in back inside cover, and pencilling on ffep.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington [D.C.] London : National Gallery of Art ; Paul Holberton 2011
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 210 pages. Subjects; Antico (approximately 1460-1528). Bronzes, Renaissance ; Exhibitions.…Sculpture, Renaissance Italy. Genres; Bibliography. Catalogue. 2 Kg.